1412 Ordway Pl









































Description
Listing Agent
Property Details for 1412 Ordway Place
Property Details for 1412 Ordway Place
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 2477603 |
| Days on Market | 1 |
| Taxes | $6,776 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC / 6,969 SF |
| County | Davidson County |
| Buyer's Agent Compensation | 3% |
Location
Sold By Compass Tennessee, LLC, George Rowe (818.723.7351)
Building Information for 1412 Ordway Place
Payment Calculator
$6,669 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$6,104
$565
$0
Property Information for 1412 Ordway Place
- Directions: Gallatin Ave N, Right on Ordway Place, home on the Right at 1412 Ordway Place.
- Elementary School: Warner Elementary Enhanced Option
- High School: Stratford STEM Magnet School Upper Campus
- Levels: Two
- Living Area Source: Assessor
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Middle Or Junior School: Stratford STEM Magnet School Lower Campus
- Mlg Can View: Yes
- Garage Spaces: .00
- Parking Total: .00
- Condo Coop Association YN: No
- Above Grade Finished Area Source: Assessor
- Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
- Below Grade Finished Area Source: Assessor
- Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
- Building Area Source: Assessor
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
- Lot Size Source: Assessor
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Parcel Number: 08309030000
- Lot Size Area: 0.16
- Construction Materials: Frame
- Documents Count: 0
- New Construction: No
- Possession: Close Of Escrow
- Property Attached: No
- Senior Community: No
- Stories: 2
- Year Built Details: HIST
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Cooling: Central Air, Electric
- Cooling: Yes
- Heating: Central
- Heating: Yes
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Fireplaces Total: 3
- Fireplace: Yes
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Main Level Beds: 1
- Attached Garage: No
- Carport: No
- Covered Spaces: .00
- Exterior Features: Storage, No Dock
- Garage: No
- Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Screened Deck
- Pool Private: No
- Roof: Shingle
- View YN: No
- Room Dimensions: 14x14
- Room Type: Bedroom 1
- Room Dimensions: 14x14
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- Room Dimensions: 14x14
- Room Type: Bedroom 3
- Room Dimensions: 22x21
- Room Features: Main Level
- Room Type: Bonus Room
- Room Dimensions: 15x13
- Room Type: Dining Room
- Room Dimensions: 18x14
- Room Type: Kitchen
- Room Dimensions: 14x12
- Room Type: Living Room
Property History for 1412 Ordway Place
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18, 2023 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1520302850 | $1,370,000 | +17.0% / yr |
| Oct 18, 2023 | Closed REALTRACS #2568866 | $1,370,000 | — |
| Sep 13, 2023 | Contract - Not Showing REALTRACS #2568866 | — | |
| Sep 13, 2023 | Contract - Showing REALTRACS #2568866 | — | |
| Aug 29, 2023 | Listed (Active) REALTRACS #2568866 | $1,395,000 | — |
| Jan 31, 2023 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1504887619 | $1,225,000 | +13.9% / yr |
| Jan 31, 2023 | Closed REALTRACS #2477603 | $1,225,000 | — |
| Jan 25, 2023 | Contract - Not Showing REALTRACS #2477603 | — | |
| Jan 25, 2023 | Contract - Showing REALTRACS #2477603 | — | |
| Jan 19, 2023 | Listed (Active) REALTRACS #2477603 | $1,175,000 | — |
| Jul 10, 2009 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #272608072 | $210,927 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2023 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1520302850 | $1,370,000 +17.0% / yr |
| 10/18/2023 | Closed REALTRACS #2568866 | $1,370,000 |
| 09/13/2023 | Contract - Not Showing REALTRACS #2568866 | — |
| 09/13/2023 | Contract - Showing REALTRACS #2568866 | — |
| 08/29/2023 | Listed (Active) REALTRACS #2568866 | $1,395,000 |
| 01/31/2023 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1504887619 | $1,225,000 +13.9% / yr |
| 01/31/2023 | Closed REALTRACS #2477603 | $1,225,000 |
| 01/25/2023 | Contract - Not Showing REALTRACS #2477603 | — |
| 01/25/2023 | Contract - Showing REALTRACS #2477603 | — |
| 01/19/2023 | Listed (Active) REALTRACS #2477603 | $1,175,000 |
| 07/10/2009 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #272608072 | $210,927 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 1412 Ordway Place
Schools near 1412 Ordway Place
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Lockeland Elementary Design Center PublicK to 5 | ||
Stratford Stem Magnet School Public6 to 12 | ||
East Nashville Middle Public6 to 8 | ||
East Nashville Magnet School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby off-market homes
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$1,370,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,187 | 0.16 | |
$1,062,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,564 | 0.16 | |
$540,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,957 | 0.14 | |
$546,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,276 | 0.16 | |
$710,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,359 | 0.17 | |
$625,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,758 | 0.16 | |
– | 2 | 2 | 1,938 | 0.17 | |
– | 3 | 1 | 1,782 | 0.17 | |
$260,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,549 | 0.17 | |
– | 3 | 2 | 1,914 | 0.17 | |
$440,000 | – | 2 | 2,219 | 0.16 | |
$700,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,565 | 0.13 | |
$1,865,000 | 5 | 5 | 3,663 | 0.2 | |
– | 4 | 2 | 2,445 | 0.2 | |
– | 3 | 2 | 1,564 | 0.17 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Cleveland Park Homes for Sale
- Donelson Homes for Sale
- Donelson-Hermitage-Old Hickory Homes for Sale
- Donelson Hills Homes for Sale
- Downtown Nashville Homes for Sale
- East Bank Homes for Sale
- East Bank South Homes for Sale
- East Nashville Homes for Sale
- Edgefield Homes for Sale
- Greenwood Homes for Sale
- Historic Edgefield Homes for Sale
- Inglewood Homes for Sale
- LP Field Homes for Sale
- Maxwell Homes for Sale
- Maxwell Heights Homes for Sale
- Nashville Homes for Sale
- Old Hickory Homes for Sale
- Madison Homes for Sale
- Antioch Homes for Sale
- Whites Creek Homes for Sale
- Hendersonville Homes for Sale
- Goodlettsville Homes for Sale
- Joelton Homes for Sale
- Mount Juliet Homes for Sale
- Hermitage Homes for Sale
- Brentwood Homes for Sale
- La Vergne Homes for Sale
- Nolensville Homes for Sale
- Gallatin Homes for Sale
- Ashland City Homes for Sale
- 37214 Homes for Sale
- 37216 Homes for Sale
- 37207 Homes for Sale
- 37210 Homes for Sale
- 37213 Homes for Sale
- 37201 Homes for Sale
- 37238 Homes for Sale
- 37219 Homes for Sale
- 37203 Homes for Sale
- 37243 Homes for Sale
- 37208 Homes for Sale
- 37115 Homes for Sale
- 37202 Homes for Sale
- 37228 Homes for Sale
- 37076 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 01/31/2023 04:39 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.











































1