1847 20th Ave


























































Description
- Listed by Mike Duong • DRE #02026101 • eXp Realty of California, IncP: (415)-990-9999 mikeduongsf@gmail.com
- Listed by Ted Truong • DRE #01434878 • eXp Realty of California IncP: (415)-816-2088 tedtruongre@gmail.com
Property Details for 1847 20th Avenue
Property Details for 1847 20th Avenue
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 424036943 |
| Days on Compass | 12 |
| Taxes | - |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1922 |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC / 2,996 SF |
| County | San Francisco County |
Location
Sold By Compass, Katie Fones, DRE #02028807
Building Information for 1847 20th Avenue
Payment Calculator
$12,935 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$11,511
$1,424
$0
Property Information for 1847 20th Avenue
- Coordinates: -122.4777621, 37.7532925
- Latitude: 37.7532925
- Longitude: -122.4777621
- Area/District: SF District 2
- Subdistrict: Central Sunset
- Location Description: SF District 2, Central Sunset, SF District 2 Central Sunset
- APN: 2057010
- Association: No
- City Transfer Tax Rate: .00%
- County Transfer Tax Rate: .00%
- Tax Tract: 0.00
- Covered Spaces: 0
- Carport Spaces: 0
- Garage Spaces: 0
- Open Parking Spaces: 0
- Parking Access: Independent
- Num of Parking Spaces: 1.0
- Parking: Garage Door Opener, Independent, On Site (Single Family Only)
- Carport: No
- Garage: Yes
- Open Parking: No
- Virtual Media Count: 4
- Square Footage Source: Builder
- Year Built Source: Owner
- Building Area Source: Builder
- Building Area Total: 2325.0
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Size Area: 2996.928
- Property Attached: Yes
- Lot Size Units: SqFt
- Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
- Elevation: 0
- Videos Change Timestamp: 06-29-2024 07:44:50 AM
- Irrigation Water Rights: No
- Elevation Units: Feet
- Stories: 0
- Window Features: Skylight(s)
- Senior Community: No
- Interior Features: Skylight(s)
- Heating: Central
- Laundry Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- # of Fireplaces: 0
- Entry Level: 0
- Possible Bedrooms: 0.0
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- # of Rooms: 6
- Basement: No
- Fireplace: No
- Heating: Yes
- Primary Bedroom Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Primary Bedroom Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Primary Bedroom Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Bedroom 2 Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Bedroom 2 Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Bedroom 2 Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Bedroom 3 Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Bedroom 3 Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Bedroom 3 Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Bedroom 4 Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Bedroom 4 Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Bedroom 4 Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Living Room Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Living Room Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Living Room Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Dining Room Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Dining Room Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Dining Room Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Family Room Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Family Room Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Family Room Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Kitchen Dimensions Area: 0.0
- Kitchen Dimensions Length: 0.0
- Kitchen Dimensions Width: 0.0
- Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counter, Skylight(s)
- # of Units: 0
- 2nd Unit Approx SqFt: 0.0
- 2nd Unit Rents for: $.00
- Secondary Showing Contact Type: Agent
- Standard Status: Closed
- Existing Lease Type: Net
- Occupant Type: Vacant
- Current Rent: $.00
- Hours Limited: No
- Leasable Area Units: Square Feet
- Parking Fee $: $.00
- Parking Fees: No
Property History for 1847 20th Avenue
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 28, 2024 | Sold RESFAR #424036943 | $2,310,000 | — |
| Jun 25, 2024 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1535169423 | $2,310,000 | +75.2% / yr |
| Jun 11, 2024 | Pending RESFAR #424036943 | — | |
| May 30, 2024 | Listed (Active) RESFAR #424036943 | $2,295,000 | — |
| Jul 26, 2023 | Sold RESFAR #423749608 | $1,350,000 | — |
| Jul 11, 2023 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1515928773 | $1,350,000 | — |
| Jul 7, 2023 | Pending RESFAR #423749608 | — | |
| Jun 16, 2023 | Listed (Active) RESFAR #423749608 | $1,049,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 | Sold RESFAR #424036943 | $2,310,000 |
| 06/25/2024 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1535169423 | $2,310,000 +75.2% / yr |
| 06/11/2024 | Pending RESFAR #424036943 | — |
| 05/30/2024 | Listed (Active) RESFAR #424036943 | $2,295,000 |
| 07/26/2023 | Sold RESFAR #423749608 | $1,350,000 |
| 07/11/2023 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1515928773 | $1,350,000 |
| 07/07/2023 | Pending RESFAR #423749608 | — |
| 06/16/2023 | Listed (Active) RESFAR #423749608 | $1,049,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 1847 20th Avenue
Schools near 1847 20th Avenue
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | K to 8 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Jefferson Elementary School PublicK to 5 | ||
Giannini (A.P.) Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Lincoln (Abraham) High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary School PublicK to 8 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Parkside Homes for Sale
- Northwest San Francisco Homes for Sale
- Southwest San Francisco Homes for Sale
- Parnassus Heights Homes for Sale
- Forest Hill Homes for Sale
- Golden Gate Park Homes for Sale
- Cole Valley-Parnassus Heights Homes for Sale
- Outer Sunset Homes for Sale
- Forest Knolls Homes for Sale
- District 2 Homes for Sale
- Outer Parkside Homes for Sale
- Inner Parkside Homes for Sale
- District 4 Homes for Sale
- Central Sunset Homes for Sale
- Golden Gate Heights Homes for Sale
- San Francisco Homes for Sale
- Daly City Homes for Sale
- Brisbane Homes for Sale
- Sausalito Homes for Sale
- South San Francisco Homes for Sale
- Belvedere Tiburon Homes for Sale
- Pacifica Homes for Sale
- Belvedere Homes for Sale
- Oakland Homes for Sale
- Tiburon Homes for Sale
- Alameda Homes for Sale
- San Bruno Homes for Sale
- Mill Valley Homes for Sale
- Emeryville Homes for Sale
- Corte Madera Homes for Sale
- 94131 Homes for Sale
- 94143 Homes for Sale
- 94117 Homes for Sale
- 94118 Homes for Sale
- 94116 Homes for Sale
- 94121 Homes for Sale
- 94127 Homes for Sale
- 94114 Homes for Sale
- 94132 Homes for Sale
- 94115 Homes for Sale
- 94129 Homes for Sale
- 94112 Homes for Sale
- 94103 Homes for Sale
- 94102 Homes for Sale
- 94110 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc, Mike Duong, DRE #02026101; eXp Realty of California Inc, Ted Truong, DRE #01434878
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.


























































1