0 Louise Ave


Description
- Listed by Rebecca Pierce • Brokerage DRE #1054670 • Divito Real Estate GroupP: (772)-285-3226 C: (772)-285-3226 rebecca@beamanbuyland.com
Property Details for 0 Louise Avenue
Property Details for 0 Louise Avenue
| Status | Active |
|---|---|
| MLS # | F10525502 |
| Days on Market | 295 |
| Taxes | $81 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Land |
| MLS Type | Land & Docks / Unimproved Land |
| Year Built | - |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| County | Putnam County |
Location
Building Information for 0 Louise Avenue
Payment Calculator
$69 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$62
$7
$0
Property Information for 0 Louise Avenue
- Area: 5940 - Other Florida County, 5940
- City and Location Text: Interlachen
- County Land Code: Putnam County
- County Or Parish: Putnam County
- Front Exp: West
- Front Exposure: West
- Geo Lat: 29.67575
- MLS Area: 5940 - Other Florida County, 5940
- MLS Sub Area: Other, Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
- Num Parcels: 2
- Postal Code: 32148
- State: FL
- Subdivision Complex Bldg: ILE22, Interlachen Lakes Estates
- Complex Name: ILE22, Interlachen Lakes Estates
- Zoning: R2
- # Parcels: 2
- Association Fee: $0
- Legal Desc: LOT 28, BLOCK 110, UNIT 16, FREDERICK TOWN, INTERLACHEN LAKES ESTATES, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 5, PAGE 4, OF TH
- Parcel ID: 250924407511000280
- Tax Year: 2024
- Acres: 0.22
- Approximate Lot Size: 0.22
- Lot Description: Build to Suit
- Lot Dimensions: 0.22
- Lot Square Footage: 8712.0
- Trees: Clusters
- Property Type: Land & Docks, Unimproved Land
- Construction Type: Unimproved Land
- Develop Status: Recorded Plat
- Development: ILE22
- Development Name: ILE22
- Document Count: 0
- Legal Description: LOT 28, BLOCK 110, UNIT 16, FREDERICK TOWN, INTERLACHEN LAKES ESTATES, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 5, PAGE 4, OF TH
- Type: Unimproved Land
- Balcony Porch/Patio: No
- Guest Accommodations: No
- Other Structures: None
- Baths Total: 0
- Exp Incl Pool Service: No
- DXORIGMLNO: FLL
- Possession Information: Close Of Escrow
Property History for 0 Louise Avenue
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 14, 2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2108781 | $15,000 | — |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Expired NEFMLS #2081919 | $15,900 | — |
| Oct 30, 2025 | In Contract NEFMLS #2108781 | — | |
| Sep 14, 2025 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #2108781 | $16,000 | — |
| Sep 8, 2025 | Listed (Active) Beaches MLS #F10525502 | $12,500 | — |
| Apr 14, 2025 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #2081919 | $15,900 | — |
| Apr 6, 2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2081056 | $15,000 | — |
| Apr 3, 2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2098175 | $15,000 | — |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Sold MFRMLS #OM676419 | $5,995 | — |
| Mar 22, 2025 | Pending MFRMLS #OM676419 | — | |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2045095 | $7,000 | — |
| Dec 21, 2024 | Pending NEFMLS #2045095 | — | |
| Aug 29, 2024 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #2045095 | $12,500 | — |
| Apr 8, 2024 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #OM676419 | $6,500 | — |
| May 31, 2023 | Expired NEFMLS #1177837 | $6,495 | — |
| Dec 4, 2022 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1177837 | $6,495 | — |
| Sep 15, 2022 | Temporarily Off Market SASJMLS #196967 | — | |
| Jul 1, 2021 | Expired SASJMLS #196967 | — | |
| Jul 1, 2021 | Temporarily Off Market SASJMLS #196967 | — | |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1064214 | $4,000 | — |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1080710 | $3,811 | — |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1085952 | $3,811 | — |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1080708 | $3,811 | — |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1085943 | $3,811 | — |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1085933 | $3,811 | — |
| Dec 8, 2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1085943 | $3,811 | — |
| Dec 8, 2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1085933 | $3,811 | — |
| Dec 8, 2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1085952 | $3,811 | — |
| Oct 29, 2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1080710 | $3,811 | — |
| Oct 29, 2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1080708 | $3,811 | — |
| Jul 21, 2020 | Listed (Active) SASJMLS #196967 | $4,000 | — |
| Jul 20, 2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1064214 | $4,000 | — |
| Jun 20, 2009 | Expired NEFMLS #378978 | $16,000 | — |
| Jun 24, 2007 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #378978 | $20,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2108781 | $15,000 |
| 10/30/2025 | Expired NEFMLS #2081919 | $15,900 |
| 10/30/2025 | In Contract NEFMLS #2108781 | — |
| 09/14/2025 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #2108781 | $16,000 |
| 09/08/2025 | Listed (Active) Beaches MLS #F10525502 | $12,500 |
| 04/14/2025 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #2081919 | $15,900 |
| 04/06/2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2081056 | $15,000 |
| 04/03/2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2098175 | $15,000 |
| 04/02/2025 | Sold MFRMLS #OM676419 | $5,995 |
| 03/22/2025 | Pending MFRMLS #OM676419 | — |
| 01/30/2025 | Sold NEFMLS #2045095 | $7,000 |
| 12/21/2024 | Pending NEFMLS #2045095 | — |
| 08/29/2024 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #2045095 | $12,500 |
| 04/08/2024 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #OM676419 | $6,500 |
| 05/31/2023 | Expired NEFMLS #1177837 | $6,495 |
| 12/04/2022 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1177837 | $6,495 |
| 09/15/2022 | Temporarily Off Market SASJMLS #196967 | — |
| 07/01/2021 | Expired SASJMLS #196967 | — |
| 07/01/2021 | Temporarily Off Market SASJMLS #196967 | — |
| 06/29/2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1064214 | $4,000 |
| 01/08/2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1080710 | $3,811 |
| 01/08/2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1085952 | $3,811 |
| 01/08/2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1080708 | $3,811 |
| 01/08/2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1085943 | $3,811 |
| 01/08/2021 | Expired NEFMLS #1085933 | $3,811 |
| 12/08/2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1085943 | $3,811 |
| 12/08/2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1085933 | $3,811 |
| 12/08/2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1085952 | $3,811 |
| 10/29/2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1080710 | $3,811 |
| 10/29/2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1080708 | $3,811 |
| 07/21/2020 | Listed (Active) SASJMLS #196967 | $4,000 |
| 07/20/2020 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #1064214 | $4,000 |
| 06/20/2009 | Expired NEFMLS #378978 | $16,000 |
| 06/24/2007 | Listed (Active) NEFMLS #378978 | $20,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Schools near 0 Louise Avenue
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 6 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 12 | |||
| Charter - | K to 6 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Interlachen Elementary School PublicPK to 6 | ||
Interlachen High School Public7 to 12 | ||
Q.I. Roberts Jr. - Sr. High School Public7 to 12 | ||
The Children's Reading Center CharterK to 6 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Interlachen Lakes Estates Homes for Sale
- Melrose Landing Homes for Sale
- Lake View Manor Homes for Sale
- Saint Johns Manor Acres Homes for Sale
- Florida Frontier Homes for Sale
- Big Tree Lakes Homes for Sale
- Highridge Estates Homes for Sale
- Lake Kerr Homes for Sale
- East Gainesville Homes for Sale
- Paradise Lakes Homes for Sale
- Penney Farms Homes for Sale
- Flagler Estates Homes for Sale
- Northeast Ocala Homes for Sale
- Irish Acres Homes for Sale
- Black Creek Park Homes for Sale
- Interlachen Homes for Sale
- Florahome Homes for Sale
- Citra Homes for Sale
- Palatka Homes for Sale
- Melrose Homes for Sale
- Hawthorne Homes for Sale
- Welaka Homes for Sale
- Keystone Heights Homes for Sale
- Satsuma Homes for Sale
- Earleton Homes for Sale
- East Palatka Homes for Sale
- Anthony Homes for Sale
- Orange Springs Homes for Sale
- Salt Springs Homes for Sale
- Fort McCoy Homes for Sale
- 32177 Homes for Sale
- 32134 Homes for Sale
- 32140 Homes for Sale
- 32666 Homes for Sale
- 32640 Homes for Sale
- 32182 Homes for Sale
- 32113 Homes for Sale
- 32656 Homes for Sale
- 32189 Homes for Sale
- 32631 Homes for Sale
- 32043 Homes for Sale
- 32193 Homes for Sale
- 32112 Homes for Sale
- 32131 Homes for Sale
- 32181 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Divito Real Estate Group
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®, Amelia Island Nassau County Association of REALTORS and NEFMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Pensacola Association of REALTORS®, Amelia Island Nassau County Association of REALTORS and NEFMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.



1