0 Pendleton St

14,141 / 0.32
Lot Size / Acres

Description

Welcome to your opportunity to own a spacious almost 1/3-acre parcel in the heart of Florida’s stunning Nature Coast! With no deed restrictions and no homeowners association, this land offers the freedom to truly live your way. Whether it’s boats, RVs, or all your outdoor toys, there’s room here to store and enjoy them without the hassle. The neighborhood boasts generously spaced homes—far from the cramped five-foot lot lines of newer communities—giving you privacy and plenty of room to breathe....Welcome to your opportunity to own a spacious almost 1/3-acre parcel in the heart of Florida’s stunning Nature Coast! With no deed restrictions and no homeowners association, this land offers the freedom to truly live your way. Whether it’s boats, RVs, or all your outdoor toys, there’s room here to store and enjoy them without the hassle. The neighborhood boasts generously spaced homes—far from the cramped five-foot lot lines of newer communities—giving you privacy and plenty of room to breathe. This parcel offers the flexibility to build your dream home exactly as you envision it. Need even more space? The property next door is also available for purchase! Complete with a pool and fresh updates, it’s move-in ready. Combine the two for a total of over 0.7 acres to create your private sanctuary or a dual-parcel investment! Nestled just minutes from iconic local attractions such as Weeki Wachee Springs, Buccaneer Bay, Sunwest Park, and the breathtaking Gulf Beaches, this land puts you in the center of nature’s best offerings. Dive with manatees at Hospital Hole, fish or explore at Bayport Park Pier, or savor old Florida charm at Mary’s Fish Camp. It’s no wonder this area is called the Nature Coast—come discover why! Conveniently located close to shopping, hospitals, and essential services, this property also keeps you connected to the broader Tampa Bay area, with Tampa International Airport just 45 minutes away. Whether you’re looking to escape the hustle and bustle or enjoy easy access to the best of Florida, this location has it all. They’re not making any more land, so don’t miss out—buy your slice of paradise now!
  1. Listed by Katrina Madewell • Brokerage DRE #1049632 • REAL BROKER, LLC
    P: (813)-936-2302 C: (813)-936-2302 Km@tampahometalk.com

Property Details for 0 Pendleton Street

Subdivision Name
SPRING HILL
Township
22S
View
Trees/Woods
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 10/29/2024 12:00 AM

Property Details for 0 Pendleton Street

StatusSold
MLS #TB8303710
Days on Market6
Taxes$440 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLand
Year Built-
Lot Size0.32 AC
CountyHernando County

Location

Listing Courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC, Katrina Madewell

Sold By HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC, Cheyenne Watson

Add your commute

Building Information for 0 Pendleton Street

Lot Size0.32 AC

Payment Calculator

$276 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$239

Property Taxes

$37

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 0 Pendleton Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: Head west on State Rte 50 W/Cortez Blvd toward Grove Rd, Turn left onto Barclay Ave, Turn right onto Lawrence St, Turn right onto Landover Blvd, Turn right onto Gainsboro Ave, Turn right onto Pendleton St, land is on the right!
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando Middle School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Mls Major Change Type: Sold
  • Major Change Type: Closed
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Street Number: 0
  • Street Name: PENDLETON
  • Street Suffix: STREET
  • State: FL
  • City: SPRING HILL
Parking
  • Available For Lease: No
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association: No
  • CDD: No
  • Tax Block: 1343
  • Tax Book Number: 9-65
  • Tax Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 20 BLK 1343 LOT 13
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Year: 2023
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, In County
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 90 x 150
  • Parcel Number: R3232317520013430130
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Extras: No
  • Zoning: LAND
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 150
Property and Assessments
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 02-02-2012
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0169D
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Public Survey Range: 18E
  • Public Survey Section: 33
  • Dock YN: No
Utilities
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: None, Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
Interior Features
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Water View: No

Property History for 0 Pendleton Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 29, 2024

Sold

MFRMLS #TB8303710

$47,000
Sep 29, 2024

Pending

MFRMLS #TB8303710

Sep 23, 2024

Listed (Active)

MFRMLS #TB8303710

$50,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/29/2024

Sold

MFRMLS #TB8303710

$47,000
09/29/2024

Pending

MFRMLS #TB8303710

09/23/2024

Listed (Active)

MFRMLS #TB8303710

$50,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near 0 Pendleton Street

This home is within Hernando.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Pine Grove Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

West Hernando Middle School
Public6 to 8

Central High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC, Katrina Madewell

The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 06/09/2025 09:09 PM