10 Brophy Ave

1,823 Sq. Ft.
$2 / Sq. Ft.
1,823
Sq. Ft.
$2
per Sq. Ft.
  1. Listed by Myra Buckles • Crown Realty Services
    P: (814)-486-0313 C: (814)-778-5255 myra@crownrealtypa.com

Property Details for 10 Brophy Avenue

Styles Of Residence
Bungalow
On Waterfront
No
Parking Description
No Garage
LISTING CLOSED: 07/17/2015 12:00 AM

Property Details for 10 Brophy Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #R1306639
Days on Market27
Taxes$510 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1900
Lot Size0.59 AC / 25,700 SF
CountyPotter County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Crown Realty Services

Sold By Crown Realty Services

Add your commute

Building Information for 10 Brophy Avenue

Stories-Year Built1900Building Size-Lot Size0.59 AC / 25,700 SF

Payment Calculator

$61 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$18

Property Taxes

$43

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 10 Brophy Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Elementary School District: Port Allegany
  • High School District: Port Allegany
  • Middle Or Junior School District: Port Allegany
  • Village: Not Applicable
  • Human YN: No
Parking
  • Garage Spaces per Apt: .00
  • Garage YN: No
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Area NYSWIS Code: Roulette Township-710380
  • Tax Annual Amount: $510.00
Property
Lot Information
  • Building Area Total: 1823.0
  • Num Of Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size Area: 0.59
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 21-4A-104
Property and Assessments
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • Assessed Value: $8,320
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Description: Existing
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Foundation Description: Block
Interior Features
  • Num Of Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Num Fireplaces Total Calculated: 0
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sq Ft Total: 1823.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 0
  • Num Bedrooms 1 St Floor: 0
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • Number Of Units Total: 0
Rental
Rental Information
  • Lease Amount Per Area Unit: Dollars Per Square Foot

Property History for 10 Brophy Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 17, 2015

Sold

New York State Alliance of MLSs (Buffalo) #R1306639

$3,600
Jul 17, 2015

Sold

WNYREIS #R1306639

$3,600
Jun 29, 2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1095398501

$3,600
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/17/2015

Sold

New York State Alliance of MLSs (Buffalo) #R1306639

$3,600
07/17/2015

Sold

WNYREIS #R1306639

$3,600
06/29/2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1095398501

$3,600

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 10 Brophy Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$1,670Additions-Total$1,670
Tax Record2026$72 ($6 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size25,950 SqFtStyleMiscellaneous Vacant LandCountyPOTTERAPN210-004A-104

Schools near 10 Brophy Avenue

This home is within Port Allegany School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Port Allegany El School
PublicPK to 6

Port Allegany Junior-Senior High School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Crown Realty Services

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 03/24/2023 02:14 PM