10 Harding St



























































Description
- Listed by Stephanie Henry • NextHome ExperienceP: (207)-852-0521 C: (207)-852-0521 stephaniehenry.realtor@gmail.com
Property Details for 10 Harding Street
Property Details for 10 Harding Street
| Status | Active |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 1666863 |
| Days on Market | 17 |
| Taxes | $2,627 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC / 6,969 SF |
| County | Penobscot County |
Location
Building Information for 10 Harding Street
Payment Calculator
$1,809 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$1,590
$219
$0
Property Information for 10 Harding Street
- Page: 65
- Directions: Take Exit 193 From I-95 towards Orono/OldTown, head 10 miles towards Old Town on Stillwater Avenue, take a right onto Abbott Street, in .4 miles take a right onto Jefferson Street, Harding street is in 500 ft on the right, house is on left.
- Latitude: 44.927437
- Longitude: -$68.66
- Transportation: Major Road Access
- Association: No
- Parcel Number: OLDN-000021-000000-000003
- Tax Lot: 3
- Tax Book Number: 17213
- Tax Map Number: 21
- Tax Year: 2026
- Tax Annual Amount: $2,627.37
- Has Attached Garage: No
- Has Garage: No
- Lot Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Level, Wooded
- Lot Size Acres: 0.16
- Lot Size Area: 0.16
- Lot Size Source: Public Records
- Lot Size Square Feet: 6969.6
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Roads: Paved, Public
- Road Surface Type: Paved
- Above Grade Finished Area: 1500.0
- Building Area Source: Public Records
- Building Area Total: 1500.0
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Year Built: 1920
- Foundation Details: Block, Poured Concrete
- Color: Gray
- List Price/SqFt: $212.67
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural - At Street
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Utilities On: No
- Roof: Shingle
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Bathrooms Full: 2
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.0
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
- Bedrooms Total: 3
- Other Equipment: Internet Access Available
- # Full Baths Level 1: 2
- Rooms Total: 6
- Basement: Doghouse, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access, Full, Unfinished
- Has Fireplace: No
- Has Cooling: No
- Has Heating: Yes
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub
- Primary Bedroom: Primary Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Level: First
- Bedroom 1: Bedroom 1
- Bedroom 1 Level: Second
- Bedroom 1 Amenities: Closet
- Bedroom 2: Bedroom 2
- Bedroom 2 Level: First
- Dining Room: Dining Room
- Dining Room Level: First
- Kitchen: Kitchen
- Kitchen Level: First
- Living Room: Living Room
- Living Room Level: First
- Land Lease: No
Property History for 10 Harding Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2026 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1666863 | $319,000 | — |
| Jul 24, 2024 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1537571060 | $252,000 | — |
| Aug 20, 2021 | Sold Maine Listings #1498237 | $162,500 | — |
| Jul 28, 2021 | Pending Maine Listings #1498237 | — | |
| Jul 12, 2021 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #1498237 | — | |
| Jun 26, 2021 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1498237 | $164,900 | — |
| Sep 19, 2012 | Expired Maine Listings #1037964 | $126,900 | — |
| Dec 19, 2011 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1037964 | $126,900 | — |
| Sep 18, 2006 | Sold Maine Listings #806364 | $49,900 | — |
| Aug 8, 2006 | Pending Maine Listings #806364 | — | |
| Aug 5, 2006 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #806364 | — | |
| Jul 11, 2006 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #806364 | $49,900 | — |
| Dec 4, 2004 | Expired Maine Listings #707820 | $59,900 | — |
| Jul 31, 2004 | Expired Maine Listings #643051 | $57,000 | — |
| Jun 4, 2004 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #707820 | $59,900 | — |
| Aug 9, 2003 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #643051 | $57,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2026 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1666863 | $319,000 |
| 07/24/2024 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1537571060 | $252,000 |
| 08/20/2021 | Sold Maine Listings #1498237 | $162,500 |
| 07/28/2021 | Pending Maine Listings #1498237 | — |
| 07/12/2021 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #1498237 | — |
| 06/26/2021 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1498237 | $164,900 |
| 09/19/2012 | Expired Maine Listings #1037964 | $126,900 |
| 12/19/2011 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1037964 | $126,900 |
| 09/18/2006 | Sold Maine Listings #806364 | $49,900 |
| 08/08/2006 | Pending Maine Listings #806364 | — |
| 08/05/2006 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #806364 | — |
| 07/11/2006 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #806364 | $49,900 |
| 12/04/2004 | Expired Maine Listings #707820 | $59,900 |
| 07/31/2004 | Expired Maine Listings #643051 | $57,000 |
| 06/04/2004 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #707820 | $59,900 |
| 08/09/2003 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #643051 | $57,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 10 Harding Street
Schools near 10 Harding Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Old Town Elementary School PublicK to 5 | ||
Leonard Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Old Town High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Penobscot Indian Island Reservation Homes for Sale
- Penobscot Indian Island Homes for Sale
- Edinburg Homes for Sale
- Argyle Homes for Sale
- Alton Homes for Sale
- Orono Main Street Historic District Homes for Sale
- Veazie Homes for Sale
- Southeast Piscataquis Homes for Sale
- Outer Essex Homes for Sale
- East Central Penobscot Homes for Sale
- Maxfield Homes for Sale
- North Penobscot Homes for Sale
- Mount Hope-Stillwater Park Homes for Sale
- Little City Homes for Sale
- Broadway Homes for Sale
- Howland Homes for Sale
- West Enfield Homes for Sale
- Passadumkeag Homes for Sale
- Orono Homes for Sale
- Old Town Homes for Sale
- Milford Homes for Sale
- Lagrange Homes for Sale
- Hudson Homes for Sale
- Greenbush Homes for Sale
- Glenburn Homes for Sale
- Enfield Homes for Sale
- Bradley Homes for Sale
- Bradford Homes for Sale
- Bangor Homes for Sale
- Eddington Homes for Sale
- 04493 Homes for Sale
- 04475 Homes for Sale
- 04473 Homes for Sale
- 04469 Homes for Sale
- 04461 Homes for Sale
- 04453 Homes for Sale
- 04449 Homes for Sale
- 04448 Homes for Sale
- 04418 Homes for Sale
- 04411 Homes for Sale
- 04410 Homes for Sale
- 04401 Homes for Sale
- 04463 Homes for Sale
- 04428 Homes for Sale
- 04450 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of NextHome Experience
Listing data is derived in whole or in part from the Maine IDX and is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use only. Dimensions are approximate and not guaranteed. All data should be independently verified. © 2026 Maine Real Estate Information System, Inc. All Rights Reserved.




























































1