1000 Riverside Ave

Beds
1
Bath
1,080 Sq. Ft.
$269 / Sq. Ft.
1,080
Sq. Ft.
$269
per Sq. Ft.
LISTING CLOSED: 12/30/2021 04:00 AM

Property Details for 1000 Riverside Avenue

StatusSold
MLS #-
Days on Market-
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMobile/Manufactured
MLS TypeResidential
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.73 AC / 31,799 SF
CountyOkanogan County

Location

Add your commute

Building Information for 1000 Riverside Avenue

Stories-Residences-Year Built2003Lot Size0.73 AC / 31,799 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,671 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,474

Property Taxes

$197

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property History for 1000 Riverside Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Dec 30, 2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1484848565

$290,000

+8.5% / yr

Jan 29, 2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1455994071

$269,000

+3.2% / yr

Jan 13, 2010

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1108191759

$190,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
12/30/2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1484848565

$290,000

+8.5% / yr

01/29/2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1455994071

$269,000

+3.2% / yr

01/13/2010

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1108191759

$190,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1000 Riverside Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$73,400Additions$225,900Total$299,300
Tax Record2025$2,365 ($197 / month)
Home Facts
Total Finished SqFt1,080 SqFtAbove Ground SqFt1,080 SqFtLot Size31,799 SqFtStyleMobile / Manufactured HomeYear Built2003CountyOKANOGANAPN8842700400

Schools near 1000 Riverside Avenue

This home is within Methow Valley School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Methow Valley Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Liberty Bell Jr Sr High School
Public6 to 12

Methow Valley Independent Learning Center
Public9 to 12

Alternative Educational Experience
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
$52,673
1
1,344
10,890
$269,000
2
1,080
31,798
2
1
1,556
10,890
$525,000
3
1,664
23,087
$199,500
2
2
1,836
20,038

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing provided courtesy of NWMLS, RMLS or Yakima MLS. The information contained in this listing has not been verified by Compass and its related brokerages or the MLS and should be verified by the buyer. The DOM value represents the number of days this listing has been Active on this website.