101 Red Maple Dr

2,280 Sq. Ft.
$193 / Sq. Ft.
2,280
Sq. Ft.
$193
per Sq. Ft.
  1. Listed by John Johnson • Brokerage DRE #78724 • Prestige Properties of Georgia • jrjrealtor@gmail.com

Property Details for 101 Red Maple Drive

Architectural Style
Traditional
Subdivision Name
Ridge Pointe
View
Panoramic
Waterfront
No
LISTING UPDATED: 06/08/2026 05:05 PM

Property Details for 101 Red Maple Drive

StatusActive
MLS #CL353277
Days on Market33
Taxes-
HOA Fees$1,806 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2023
Lot Size-
CountyClarke County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Prestige Properties of Georgia, John Johnson
Add your commute

Building Information for 101 Red Maple Drive

Stories2Year Built2023Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$2,752 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,192

Property Taxes

$409

HOA Dues

$151

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 101 Red Maple Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Country Subdivision: 13059
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Latitude: 32
  • Longitude: -81
  • Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
Taxes and HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: $1,806.00
  • Association: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 044C6 F001
  • Tax Legal Description: lot1 blk F phase1
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2024
Parking
  • Carport Spaces: 0.0
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Available, Rear/Side/Off Street
Property
Lot Information
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 2280.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 0.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Living Area: 2280.0
  • Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
Farm Information
  • Vegetation: Grassed
Property and Assessments
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Permitted Use: Public
Utilities
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Horse: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Community Features: Pool, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement: No
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Heating: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Upper Level Primary, Fireplace
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 0
  • Rooms Total: 0
Mobile Home
Mobile Home Information
  • Builder Name: Reliant Homes
Rental
Rent Information
  • Land Lease: No
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV

Property History for 101 Red Maple Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 9, 2026

Listed (Active)

NCRMLS #CL353277

$439,900
Apr 9, 2026

Listed (Active)

GAMLS #10729057

$439,900
Oct 24, 2023

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1527401928

$387,060
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/09/2026

Listed (Active)

NCRMLS #CL353277

$439,900
04/09/2026

Listed (Active)

GAMLS #10729057

$439,900
10/24/2023

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1527401928

$387,060

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 101 Red Maple Drive

Taxable ValueLand$16,000Additions$141,918Total$157,918
Tax Record2025$4,903 ($409 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Total Finished SqFt2,280 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,280 SqFtStories2StyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2023ZoningC-GCountyCLARKEAPN04-4-C6 F-001Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 101 Red Maple Drive

This home is within Clarke County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Cleveland Road Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School
Public6 to 8

Clarke Central High School
Public9 to 12

Classic City High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

101 Red Maple Drive is a single family home for sale in Athens, GA 30606. This property was listed for sale on April 9, 2026 by Prestige Properties of Georgia, it's currently listed at $439,900. It has been on the market for a total of 33 days and was last sold on October 24, 2023. This listing's school district is Clarke County School District. Nearby schools include Cleveland Road Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School and Clarke Central High School. 101 Red Maple Drive is a 4-bed, 3-bath, 2,280 sqft single family home built in 2023.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Prestige Properties of Georgia, John Johnson

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services:FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS,Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS.Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS, Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.