11 Victoria View St

1,224 Sq. Ft.
$172 / Sq. Ft.
1,224
Sq. Ft.
$172
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Sunny, peaceful home lovingly updated inside with hardwood floors, new counter surfaces, new appliances, and more. Open floorplan takes aavantage of water and mountain views. Community beach and park, quiet streets for walking, garden space with fruit trees, and community water system, all for carefree living near the water. Workbench & extra storage in garage, greenhouse room, garden shed, and coldframe. Landscaping creates garden rooms outside windows for private views of tranquil settings.Sunny, peaceful home lovingly updated inside with hardwood floors, new counter surfaces, new appliances, and more. Open floorplan takes aavantage of water and mountain views. Community beach and park, quiet streets for walking, garden space with fruit trees, and community water system, all for carefree living near the water. Workbench & extra storage in garage, greenhouse room, garden shed, and coldframe. Landscaping creates garden rooms outside windows for private views of tranquil settings.
  1. Listed by Karen Kilgore • Windermere Sequim East
    P: (360)-683-4844 wresequim@olypen.com

Property Details for 11 Victoria View Street

School District
Sequim
View
Mountain(s), Partial, Strait
Number of Assigned Spaces
2
Total Covered Parking
2
Entry Date
03-11-2010
Sewer
Septic Tank
LISTING CLOSED: 04/19/2010 12:00 AM

Property Details for 11 Victoria View Street

StatusSold
MLS #38737
Days on Market9
Cumulative Days on Market10
Taxes$138 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.46 AC / 20,038 SF
CountyClallam County

Location

Add your commute

Building Information for 11 Victoria View Street

Stories-Year Built1976Building Size-Lot Size0.46 AC / 20,038 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,079 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,067

Property Taxes

$12

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 11 Victoria View Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Site Features: Fenced-Partially, Green House, Outbuildings
  • Area: 915 - Northwest Sequim
  • Community Features: CCRs, Community Waterfront/Pvt Beach
  • Directions: N. on Sequim-Dungeness Way. Becomes Anderson. Left on second Thornton Drive. House is on corner of Victoria View and Thornton.
  • Bus Route Number: DialARide
  • Property Sub Type: RESI
  • Bus Line Nearby: true
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Entry Location: Main
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax Year: 2010
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Open Parking: No
Virtual Tour
Interior and Exterior Features
Bathroom Information
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Baths Lower: 0
  • Full Baths Main: 1
  • Full Baths Upper: 0
  • Three Quarter Baths Lower: 0
  • Three Quarter Baths Main: 0
  • Three Quarter Baths Upper: 0
  • Half Baths Lower: 0
  • Half Baths Main: 1
  • Half Baths Upper: 0
  • Full Baths Garage: 0
  • Half Baths Garage: 0
  • Three Quarter Baths Garage: 0
Bedroom Information
  • Bedrooms Main: 2
  • Bedrooms Upper: 0
  • Bedrooms Lower: 0
  • Bedrooms Possible: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
Interior Features
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • Fireplaces Lower: 0
  • Fireplaces Main: 0
  • Fireplaces Upper: 0
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood
  • Basement: None
  • Room and Floor: Entry Hall-Main, Living Room-Main, Dining Room-Main, Master Bedroom-Main, Utility Room-Main, Kitchen With Eating Space-Main, Bedroom-Main, Bathroom Full-Main, Bathroom Half-Main
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Room List: Entry Hall, Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Utility Room, Kitchen With Eating Space, Bedroom, Bathroom Full, Bathroom Half
Exterior Features
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher,Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer
Property
Utilities
  • Electric On Property: No
  • Heating and Cooling: Baseboard
  • Water Source: Community
  • Power Company: PUD
  • Water Company: Peterson & Pederson
  • Power Production Type: Electric
  • Utilities: Septic System, Electricity Available
Property and Assessments
  • Senior Exemption: Yes
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: County
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Level: One
  • Lot Topography: Level
  • MLS Square Footage Source: County
  • Preliminary Title Ordered: No
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Photos Count: 1
Lot Information
  • Lot Details: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 135 x 151 approx
  • Lot Number: 78
  • Parcel Number Free Text: 043126500395
  • Calculated Square Footage: 1224
  • Structure Type: House
  • Square Footage Finished: 1224
  • Square Footage Unfinished: 0
  • Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
  • Building Area Total: 1224.0
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Elevation Units: Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
Multi Family
Building Details
  • Number Of Units Total: 0
Rental
Rent Information
  • Occupant Type: Vacant

Property History for 11 Victoria View Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 19, 2010

Sold

NWMLS #38737

$210,000
Apr 9, 2010

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1116335036

$210,000
Mar 21, 2010

Pending

NWMLS #38737

DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/19/2010

Sold

NWMLS #38737

$210,000
04/09/2010

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1116335036

$210,000
03/21/2010

Pending

NWMLS #38737

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 11 Victoria View Street

Taxable ValueLand$104,400Additions$308,566Total$412,966
Tax Record2026$3,658 ($305 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Total Finished SqFt1,224 SqFtAbove Ground SqFt1,224 SqFtStories1StyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1976CountyCLALLAMAPN0431265003950000

Schools near 11 Victoria View Street

This home is within Sequim School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 2
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Greywolf Elementary School
PublicPK to 2

Sequim Middle School
Public6 to 8

Sequim Senior High School
Public9 to 12

Olympic Peninsula Academy
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 98382

$619,000 | 332 Rhododendron Drive, Sequim, WA 98382
1/33

Courtesy of NWMLS

New

$619,000

3
Bedrooms
2,431
Square Feet
0.92
Acres
$280,000 | 383 Dungeness Meadows, Sequim, WA 98382
1/34

Courtesy of NWMLS

New

$280,000

2
Bedrooms
1,152
Square Feet
0.2
Acres
$639,950 | 921 Oak Court, Sequim, WA 98382
1/40

Courtesy of NWMLS

New

$639,950

3
Bedrooms
1,502
Square Feet
2.92
Acres
$644,000 | 3251 Woodcock Road, Sequim, WA 98382
1/37

Courtesy of NWMLS

New

$644,000

4
Bedrooms
1,704
Square Feet
3.61
Acres
$549,950 | 972 East Spruce Street, Sequim, WA 98382
1/40

Courtesy of NWMLS

Virtual TourNew

$549,950

3
Bedrooms
1,637
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$179,950 | 330 Gupster Road, Unit 35, Sequim, WA 98382
1/23

Courtesy of NWMLS

$179,950

2
Bedrooms
1,168
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$749,000 | 73 North Boyce Road, Sequim, WA 98382
1/38

Courtesy of NWMLS

$749,000

3
Bedrooms
2,697
Square Feet
6.37
Acres
$618,800 | 81 Eastgate Place, Sequim, WA 98382
1/40

Courtesy of NWMLS

$618,800

3
Bedrooms
1,726
Square Feet
0.54
Acres
$495,000 | 62 Morning Star Way, Sequim, WA 98382
1/29

Courtesy of NWMLS

$495,000

3
Bedrooms
2,270
Square Feet
1.25
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Windermere Sequim East

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 03/27/2021 07:29 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.