1124 Main St














Description
- Listed by Bertha McAlonan • Century 21 Broughton TeamP: (217)-224-4600
Property Details for 1124 Main Street
Property Details for 1124 Main Street
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 19022157 |
| Days on Market | 204 |
| Taxes | $1,837 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Residential |
| Year Built | 2012 |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC / 33,977 SF |
| County | Hancock County |
Location
Sold By Century 21 Broughton Team
Building Information for 1124 Main Street
Payment Calculator
$265 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$112
$153
$0
Property Information for 1124 Main Street
- City: Hamilton
- County Or Parish: Hancock-IL
- Directions: Hwy 96 to Hamilton. West on Walnut. South on S 12th. West on Main. House on left.
- Latitude: 40.390737
- Longitude: -91.343306
- Postal Code: 62341
- State Or Province: IL
- Sub division Name: Hamilton
- List AOR: East Central Board of REALTORS
- Parcel Number: 11-29-350-039
- Tax Annual Amount: $1,837.00
- Tax Legal Description: Leroy SAYLORS & OTHERS ADD 200' E END(EX N 20') LOT 1 BLK 6 MONTEBELLO
- Tax Year: 2017
- Attached Garage: No
- Carport Spaces: 0.0
- Carport: No
- Garage Spaces: 0.0
- Garage: No
- Parking Features: Other
- Driveway: Gravel
- Elementary School: Hamilton Elementary School
- High School: Hamilton Jr/Sr High Sch
- High School District: Hamilton CCSD 328
- Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton Jr/Sr High Sch
- Lot Size Acres: 0.78
- Lot Size Dimensions: 200x170
- Lot Size Source: Other
- Lot Size Square Feet: 33977.0
- Property Sub Type: Residential
- Property Type: Residential
- Above Grade Finished Area: 1344.0
- Above Grade Finished Area Source: Other
- Documents Count: 1
- Photos Count: 14
- Videos Count: 0
- Year Built: 2012
- Disclosures: Unknown, Limited Seller Discl
- Age: 7
- Ownership Type: Bank
- BuyerFinancing: Cash
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Pool Private: No
- Basement: Slab
- Levels: Two
- Main Level Bathrooms: 1.0
- Main Level Bedrooms: 0.0
- Bathrooms Full: 1
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 1
- Bedrooms Total: 2
- Low Full Baths: 0
- Low half Baths: 0
- Upper Full Baths: 0
- Upper Half Baths: 0
- Heat Source: Electric
- Cooling: Electric
- Fireplaces Total: 0
- Fireplace: No
- Heating: Forced Air
- Heating YN: Yes
- Rooms Total: 6
- Main and Upper Beds: 2
- Lower Beds: 0
- Upper Beds: 2
Property History for 1124 Main Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 5, 2019 | Sold MRED #12250637 | $22,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2019 | Sold MARIS #19022157 | $22,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2019 | Sold RMLS ALLIANCE #CA197728_1 | $22,000 | — |
| Dec 4, 2019 | Sold MARIS #19022157 | $37,000 | — |
| Dec 4, 2019 | Sold MARIS #19022157 | $22,000 | — |
| Dec 4, 2019 | Pending RMLS ALLIANCE #CA197728_1 | — | |
| Oct 21, 2019 | Pending MARIS #19022157 | — | |
| Apr 1, 2019 | Price Change MARIS #19022157 | $48,000 | — |
| Apr 1, 2019 | Listed (Active) MARIS #19022157 | $37,000 | — |
| Mar 29, 2019 | Listed (Active) MRED #12250637 | $48,000 | — |
| Mar 29, 2019 | Listed (Active) RMLS ALLIANCE #CA197728_1 | $48,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2019 | Sold MRED #12250637 | $22,000 |
| 12/05/2019 | Sold MARIS #19022157 | $22,000 |
| 12/05/2019 | Sold RMLS ALLIANCE #CA197728_1 | $22,000 |
| 12/04/2019 | Sold MARIS #19022157 | $37,000 |
| 12/04/2019 | Sold MARIS #19022157 | $22,000 |
| 12/04/2019 | Pending RMLS ALLIANCE #CA197728_1 | — |
| 10/21/2019 | Pending MARIS #19022157 | — |
| 04/01/2019 | Price Change MARIS #19022157 | $48,000 |
| 04/01/2019 | Listed (Active) MARIS #19022157 | $37,000 |
| 03/29/2019 | Listed (Active) MRED #12250637 | $48,000 |
| 03/29/2019 | Listed (Active) RMLS ALLIANCE #CA197728_1 | $48,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 1124 Main Street
Schools near 1124 Main Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Hamilton Elementary School PublicPK to 8 | ||
Hamilton Jr/Sr High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | – | – | – | 19,049 | |
– | – | – | – | 12,697 | |
– | – | – | – | 36,469 | |
– | – | – | – | 12,867 | |
– | – | – | – | 10,537 | |
– | – | – | – | 22,015 | |
– | – | – | – | 11,639 | |
– | – | – | – | 7,026 | |
– | – | – | – | 10,531 | |
– | – | – | – | 8,036 | |
– | – | – | – | 6,331 | |
– | – | – | – | 22,896 | |
– | – | – | – | 8,449 | |
– | – | – | – | 7,036 | |
– | – | – | – | 16,116 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Jackson Township - Lee County Homes for Sale
- Montebello Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Prairie Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Rock Creek Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Sandusky Homes for Sale
- Sonora Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Wythe Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Montrose Township - Lee County Homes for Sale
- Rocky Run-Wilcox Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Bear Creek Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Ferris Homes for Sale
- Mooar Homes for Sale
- Vernon Township - Clark County Homes for Sale
- Carthage Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Nauvoo Township - Hancock County Homes for Sale
- Keokuk Homes for Sale
- Hamilton Homes for Sale
- Elvaston Homes for Sale
- Warsaw Homes for Sale
- Carthage Homes for Sale
- Nauvoo Homes for Sale
- Montrose Homes for Sale
- Alexandria Homes for Sale
- Sutter Homes for Sale
- Basco Homes for Sale
- Fort Madison Homes for Sale
- Niota Homes for Sale
- West Point Homes for Sale
- Dallas City Homes for Sale
- Wayland Homes for Sale
- 62354 Homes for Sale
- 62321 Homes for Sale
- 62334 Homes for Sale
- 62379 Homes for Sale
- 52632 Homes for Sale
- 52639 Homes for Sale
- 62313 Homes for Sale
- 62358 Homes for Sale
- 62330 Homes for Sale
- 63430 Homes for Sale
- 62373 Homes for Sale
- 62380 Homes for Sale
- 52627 Homes for Sale
- 52619 Homes for Sale
- 63435 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Broughton Team
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 04/10/2020 06:05 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.














1