113 Bennett St

2,940 Sq. Ft.
$134 / Sq. Ft.
2,940
Sq. Ft.
$134
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Huge Single Family House with a lot of updates! 5 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, living rooms, dining room, eat in kitchen, office, original hardwoods floors. Partially finished basement, deck and fully fenced in back yard and one car garage.Huge Single Family House with a lot of updates! 5 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, living rooms, dining room, eat in kitchen, office, original hardwoods floors. Partially finished basement, deck and fully fenced in back yard and one car garage.
  1. Listed by Lissette Guzman • Brokerage DRE #REB.0019634 • Circle 100 Real Estate
    P: (401)-230-6272 lissetteguzman168@gmail.com

Property Details for 113 Bennett Street

Architectural Style
Colonial
LISTING CLOSED: 07/31/2024 12:00 AM

Property Details for 113 Bennett Street

StatusClosed
MLS #1360162
Days on Market27
Taxes$3,921 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1945
Lot Size0.09 AC / 3,750 SF
CountyProvidence County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Circle 100 Real Estate

Sold By Mateus Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 113 Bennett Street

Stories1Year Built1945Building Size-Lot Size0.09 AC / 3,750 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,334 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,008

Property Taxes

$327

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 113 Bennett Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Woonsocket
  • Postal City: Woonsocket
  • Postal Code: 02895
  • State Or Province: RI
  • Human Modified Y N: Yes
Parking
  • Attached Garage Y N: No
  • Covered Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Parking Total: 47
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax Annual Amount: $3,921.00
  • Tax Assessed Value: 290400
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 270
  • Tax Year: 2023
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2044.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 896.0
  • Building Area Total: 2940.0
  • Living Area: 2,940.00
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0861
  • Lot Size Area: 3750.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 3750.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 113BENNETTSTWOON
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Buyer Financing: Conventional
  • New Construction Y N: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Senior Community Y N: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • C L I P: 1,049,508,615
Utilities
  • Electric: Item200Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Foundation Details: Combination
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement Y N: Yes
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Y N: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Rooms Total: 7
Rental
Rental Information
  • Lease Amount Per Area Unit: DollarsPerSquareFoot
  • Land Lease Y N: No

Property History for 113 Bennett Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 31, 2024

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1537852433

$395,000

+9.0% / yr

Jul 31, 2024

Sold

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1360162

$395,000
Jun 24, 2024

Contract Signed

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1360162

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/31/2024

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1537852433

$395,000

+9.0% / yr

07/31/2024

Sold

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1360162

$395,000
06/24/2024

Contract Signed

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1360162

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 113 Bennett Street

Taxable ValueLand$82,500Additions$299,100Total$381,600
Tax Record2025$4,285 ($357 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths2Total Finished SqFt2,044 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,044 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt896 SqFtStories2Lot Size3,920 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1945Year Renovated1945ZoningR4CountyPROVIDENCEAPNWOON M:28D L:207 U:2

Schools near 113 Bennett Street

This home is within Woonsocket School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 6 to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Bernon Heights School
PublicK to 5

Woonsocket Middle at Hamlet
Public6 to 8

Woonsocket High School
Public9 to 12

Woonsocket Middle @ Villa Nova
Public6 to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Circle 100 Real Estate

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Rhode Island Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.