113 Timber Creek Dr

2,876 Sq. Ft.
$134 / Sq. Ft.
2,876
Sq. Ft.
$134
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Pictures are from previous build, but are the same floor plan. New construction 4 bedroom home with bonus room and upgrades galore. Open kitchen concept with island, hardwood floors, stainless appliances, large breakfast area, and nice sized pantry opens up to family room. Separate dining room with hardwood floors flows into kitchen. Nice size Master suite is on main level and features tiled shower, his and hers closets, and garden tub. Home office and 2nd full bath downstairs with remaining 2 bedrooms,...Pictures are from previous build, but are the same floor plan. New construction 4 bedroom home with bonus room and upgrades galore. Open kitchen concept with island, hardwood floors, stainless appliances, large breakfast area, and nice sized pantry opens up to family room. Separate dining room with hardwood floors flows into kitchen. Nice size Master suite is on main level and features tiled shower, his and hers closets, and garden tub. Home office and 2nd full bath downstairs with remaining 2 bedrooms, 3rd full bath, and bonus/recreation room upstairs. Double car garage.
  1. Listed by Sue Anderson • Coldwell Banker Intercoastal

Property Details for 113 Timber Creek Drive

Architectural Style
Traditional
Community Features
Street Lights
Subdivision Name
Timber Creek
LISTING CLOSED: 12/23/2019 05:00 AM

Property Details for 113 Timber Creek Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #210941
Days on Market138
Taxes-
HOA Fees$18 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2019
Lot Size1.34 AC / 58,370 SF
CountyEffingham County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Intercoastal

Sold By Coldwell Banker Intercoastal

Add your commute

Building Information for 113 Timber Creek Drive

Stories2Year Built2019Building Size-Lot Size1.34 AC / 58,370 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,452 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,956

Property Taxes

$478

HOA Dues

$18

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 113 Timber Creek Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • County Or Parish: Effingham County
  • City: Rincon
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Directions: From Hwy 21, Turn onto 4th St. Right on Long Pond Rd. Timber Creek entrance on the right.
  • Latitude: 32.31049
  • Longitude: -81.208045
  • Postal City: Rincon
  • Unparsed Address: 113 Timber Creek Drive
  • State Or Province: GA
  • Postal Code: 31326
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $220.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Timber Creek HOA
  • Tax Legal Description: 1.34 AC LOT 11 (OUT 462-3) PLT 28/518
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Association: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 0462F011
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Property
Lot Information
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2,876.00
  • Living Area Source: Plans
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.34
  • Lot Size Area: 1.34
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 58370.0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
Property and Assessments
  • Buyer Financing: Conventional
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Development Status: Proposed
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Restrictions: RestrictiveCovenant
Green Features
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Windows
Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Breakfast Area, Double Vanity, Garden Tub Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Master, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Rooms Total: 0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Rental
Rental Information
  • ListingTerms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VALoan

Property History for 113 Timber Creek Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Dec 23, 2019

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1352268559

$384,900
Dec 23, 2019

Sold

GAMLS #8637574

$384,900
Dec 23, 2019

Sold

NCRMLS #210941

$384,900
DateEvent & SourcePrice
12/23/2019

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1352268559

$384,900
12/23/2019

Sold

GAMLS #8637574

$384,900
12/23/2019

Sold

NCRMLS #210941

$384,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 113 Timber Creek Drive

Taxable ValueLand$30,000Additions$184,806Total$214,806
Tax Record2025$5,735 ($478 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt3,341 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,341 SqFtStories1Lot Size58,370 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2019Year Renovated2020ZoningR-1CountyEFFINGHAMAPN0462F011

Schools near 113 Timber Creek Drive

This home is within Effingham County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Ebenezer Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Ebenezer Middle School
Public6 to 8

Effingham County High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 31326

$325,000 | 133 Franklins Walk, Rincon, GA 31326
1/40
New

$325,000

4
Bedrooms
1,886
Square Feet
0.17
Acres
$309,900 | 90 Wiregrass Trail, Rincon, GA 31326
1/24
Coming Soon

$309,900

3
Bedrooms
1,376
Square Feet
0.36
Acres
$320,000 | 213 Jasper Lane, Rincon, GA 31326
1/42
Active Under Contract

$320,000

3
Bedrooms
1,434
Square Feet
0.28
Acres
$325,000 | 291 Lillian Street, Rincon, GA 31326
1/34
Open: 8/2 02:00PM - 04:00PM

$325,000

4
Bedrooms
1,812
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$199,900 | 706 Lexington Avenue, Rincon, GA 31326
1/37

$199,900

2
Bedrooms
837
Square Feet
0.46
Acres
$317,900 | 336 Crosswinds Drive, Rincon, GA 31326
1/32

$317,900

3
Bedrooms
1,656
Square Feet
0.25
Acres
$429,900 | 106 Crystal Drive, Rincon, GA 31326
1/31
Open: 8/9 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$429,900

3
Bedrooms
1,689
Square Feet
1.5
Acres
$389,000 | 266 Center Drive, Rincon, GA 31326
Coming Soon

$389,000

3
Bedrooms
1,801
Square Feet
1.61
Acres
$259,900 | 7 Oak Ridge Circle, Rincon, GA 31326
1/27

$259,900

3
Bedrooms
1,432
Square Feet
0.28
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Intercoastal

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Savannah Multi-List Corporation & Scout MLS (formally known as Golden Isles MLS). Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Savannah Multi-List Corporation & Scout MLS (formally known as Golden Isles MLS) is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.