11336 Flower St

1,304 Sq. Ft.
$150 / Sq. Ft.
1,304
Sq. Ft.
$150
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Great remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a nice neighborhood. This home has been upgraded throughout and is a must see. Kitchen is updated with new granite counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, new plumbing and lighting fixtures. Other upgrades include new roof, freshly painted interior, new carpet, tile flooring in kitchen, baths and living room, master bath has new vanity and counter top, new plumbing fixtures and lighting fixtures throughout, new hardware, and new sod in front yard. The...Great remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a nice neighborhood. This home has been upgraded throughout and is a must see. Kitchen is updated with new granite counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, new plumbing and lighting fixtures. Other upgrades include new roof, freshly painted interior, new carpet, tile flooring in kitchen, baths and living room, master bath has new vanity and counter top, new plumbing fixtures and lighting fixtures throughout, new hardware, and new sod in front yard. The living room has a cozy fireplace and leads to a spacious back yard with a covered patio, fruit trees and storage shed. Agents see agent remarks.
  1. Listed by Judi Reimer • DRE #01218767 • Shorewood Realtors

Property Details for 11336 Flower Street

View
None
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
Living Area
1304
Assessor Parcel Number
141-102-010
Property Attached YN
false
LISTING CLOSED: 03/31/2011 12:00 AM

Property Details for 11336 Flower Street

StatusClosed
MLS #S11018974
Days on Market48
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1961
Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,841 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Shorewood Realtors, Judi Reimer, DRE #01218767

Sold By CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER YUC, DIANE ELLSWORTH, DRE #01262640

Add your commute

Building Information for 11336 Flower Street

Stories1Year Built1961Building Size-Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,841 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,245 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$991

Property Taxes

$254

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 11336 Flower Street

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Financing: CAL Vet
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: Yes
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Garage, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Room Type: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Flooring Type: Carpet
  • Flooring: Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • View Description: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Levels: One
Parking Info
  • Number Remotes: 0
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Property History for 11336 Flower Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Mar 31, 2011

Sold

CRMLS #S11018974

$195,000
Mar 31, 2011

Sold

CLAW #S11018974MR

$195,000
Mar 7, 2011

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #306274239

$195,000

-15.7% / yr

DateEvent & SourcePrice
03/31/2011

Sold

CRMLS #S11018974

$195,000
03/31/2011

Sold

CLAW #S11018974MR

$195,000
03/07/2011

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #306274239

$195,000

-15.7% / yr

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 11336 Flower Street

Taxable ValueLand$64,048Additions$185,764Total$249,812
Tax Record2025$3,042 ($254 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1.8Total Finished SqFt1,304 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,304 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,405 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1961ZoningR1065CountyRIVERSIDEAPN141-102-010Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 11336 Flower Street

This home is within Alvord Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Valley View Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Ysmael Villegas Middle School
Public6 to 8

La Sierra High School
Public9 to 12

Gateway
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Shorewood Realtors, Judi Reimer, DRE #01218767

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.