115 Deason St






















Description
- Listed by Melanie C Stephan • Brokerage DRE #9040 • Real Estate OneP: (803)-292-9645 C: (803)-292-9645 melaniestephan@hotmail.com
Property Details for 115 Deason Street
Property Details for 115 Deason Street
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 105557 |
| Days on Market | 96 |
| Taxes | - |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.64 AC / 27,878 SF |
| County | McCormick County |
Location
Sold By Real Estate One, Melanie C Stephan
Building Information for 115 Deason Street
Payment Calculator
$264 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$264
$0
$0
Property Information for 115 Deason Street
- Directions: From Downtown Greenwood Area Take Route 254 Which Turns Into Cokesbury Road; Turn Right onto Deadfall Road E; Property on the Left Side of the Street -- House #115.
- Latitude: 33.90709
- Longitude: -82.287201
- MLS Area Major: Not Aiken County
- Senior Community: No
- Association: No
- Parcel Number: 6848-390-066
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Garage Spaces: 1.0
- Garage: Yes
- Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Garage
- Lot Features: Other, Level, See Remarks
- Lot Size Acres: 0.64
- Lot Size Area: 0.64
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Lot Size Dimensions: .64 of an Acre +/-
- Lot Size Square Feet: 27878.4
- Road Surface Type: Paved
- Above Grade Finished Area: 2118.0
- Building Area Total: 2118.0
- Living Area: 2118.0
- Living Area Source: Public Records
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Year Built: 1964
- Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Veneer
- Levels: One
- Roof: Composition
- Horse: No
- Sewer: Other
- Water Source: Public, Other
- Appliances: Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 3
- Cooling: Other
- Has Cooling: Yes
- Total Fireplaces: 1
- Has Fireplace: Yes
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
- Heating: Other
- Has Heating: Yes
- Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
- Total Rooms: 6
- Has Spa: No
- Dimensions: 24x20
- Length: 24.0
- Type: Bonus Room
- Width: 20.0
- Description: Yes
- Type: Laundry
- Dimensions: 12x11
- Length: 12.0
- Type: Dining Room
- Width: 11.0
- Type: Den
- Dimensions: 11x10
- Length: 11.0
- Type: Bedroom 3
- Width: 10.0
- Dimensions: 11x10
- Length: 11.0
- Type: Bedroom 2
- Width: 10.0
- Type: Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 14x12
- Length: 14.0
- Type: Living Room
- Width: 12.0
- Dimensions: 15x11
- Length: 15.0
- Type: Kitchen
- Width: 11.0
- Dimensions: 11x10
- Length: 11.0
- Width: 10.0
- Dimensions: 20x14
- Length: 20.0
- Type: Family Room
- Width: 14.0
Property History for 115 Deason Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2019 | Sold Aiken Association of REALTORS #105557 | $53,000 | — |
| Apr 18, 2019 | Pending Aiken Association of REALTORS #105557 | — | |
| Jan 11, 2019 | Listed (Active) Aiken Association of REALTORS #105557 | $61,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2019 | Sold Aiken Association of REALTORS #105557 | $53,000 |
| 04/18/2019 | Pending Aiken Association of REALTORS #105557 | — |
| 01/11/2019 | Listed (Active) Aiken Association of REALTORS #105557 | $61,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Schools near 115 Deason Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Mccormick Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Mccormick Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
McCormick High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Willington Homes for Sale
- Parksville Homes for Sale
- Promised Land Homes for Sale
- Mount Vintage Plantation Homes for Sale
- Stratford Homes for Sale
- Somerset at Williamburg Homes for Sale
- Highgrove at Williamsburg Homes for Sale
- Murphys Estates Homes for Sale
- River Island Homes for Sale
- Windmill Plantation Homes for Sale
- Jones Creek Homes for Sale
- The Villages of Greenbrier Homes for Sale
- Coronaca Homes for Sale
- West Lake Homes for Sale
- Lake Secession Homes for Sale
- Plum Branch Homes for Sale
- McCormick Homes for Sale
- Troy Homes for Sale
- Mount Carmel Homes for Sale
- Bradley Homes for Sale
- Lincolnton Homes for Sale
- Modoc Homes for Sale
- Edgefield Homes for Sale
- Calhoun Falls Homes for Sale
- Chappells Homes for Sale
- Abbeville Homes for Sale
- Clarks Hill Homes for Sale
- Greenwood Homes for Sale
- Tignall Homes for Sale
- Ninety Six Homes for Sale
- 29899 Homes for Sale
- 29819 Homes for Sale
- 29824 Homes for Sale
- 29840 Homes for Sale
- 29845 Homes for Sale
- 29848 Homes for Sale
- 30817 Homes for Sale
- 30668 Homes for Sale
- 29620 Homes for Sale
- 30635 Homes for Sale
- 29628 Homes for Sale
- 29838 Homes for Sale
- 29646 Homes for Sale
- 29666 Homes for Sale
- 29138 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Real Estate One, Melanie C Stephan
The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data exchange (IDX) program of the Aiken Association of REALTORS®. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 Aiken Association of REALTORS®. All Rights Reserved.























1