11546 Flower St

1,092 Sq. Ft.
$142 / Sq. Ft.
1,092
Sq. Ft.
$142
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Beautiful home in a nice area of Riverside. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a big room (garage converted)without permits. New kitchen, fresh paint and owner to credit for carpet in the living room you can choose your own color. Big size backyard with mature trees and well fenced all around. Come and see it and make an offer. Thank you for showing.Beautiful home in a nice area of Riverside. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a big room (garage converted)without permits. New kitchen, fresh paint and owner to credit for carpet in the living room you can choose your own color. Big size backyard with mature trees and well fenced all around. Come and see it and make an offer. Thank you for showing.
  1. Listed by Naomi Kinyanjui • DRE #01703776 • Credent Real Estate

Property Details for 11546 Flower Street

View
None
Parking Spaces Total
2
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
None
Building Type
Attached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
Living Area
1092
Assessor Parcel Number
141-082-005
LISTING CLOSED: 07/13/2012 12:00 AM

Property Details for 11546 Flower Street

StatusClosed
MLS #H12048530
Days on Market94
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1959
Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,841 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Credent Real Estate, Naomi Kinyanjui, DRE #01703776

Sold By Credent Real Estate, Naomi Kinyanjui, DRE #01703776

Add your commute

Building Information for 11546 Flower Street

Stories1Year Built1959Building Size-Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,841 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,023 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$788

Property Taxes

$235

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 11546 Flower Street

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Financing: Conventional
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 40903
  • Tax Lot: 20
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: Yes
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Community Features: Curbs
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Room Type: See Remarks
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
Exterior Features
  • View Description: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Levels: One
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 1
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Property History for 11546 Flower Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 14, 2012

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #334078566

$152,500

+112.7% / yr

Jul 13, 2012

Sold

CRMLS #H12048530

$155,000
Jul 13, 2012

Sold

CLAW #H12048530MR

$155,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/14/2012

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #334078566

$152,500

+112.7% / yr

07/13/2012

Sold

CRMLS #H12048530

$155,000
07/13/2012

Sold

CLAW #H12048530MR

$155,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 11546 Flower Street

Taxable ValueLand$73,877Additions$150,993Total$224,870
Tax Record2025$2,822 ($235 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,585 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,585 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,405 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1959Year Renovated1974ZoningR1065CountyRIVERSIDEAPN141-082-005Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 11546 Flower Street

This home is within Alvord Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Valley View Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Ysmael Villegas Middle School
Public6 to 8

La Sierra High School
Public9 to 12

Gateway
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Credent Real Estate, Naomi Kinyanjui, DRE #01703776

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.