11601 Alpine Dr





































Description
- Listed by Central MN Realty LLC
Property Details for 11601 Alpine Drive
Property Details for 11601 Alpine Drive
| Status | Pending |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 7099072 |
| Days on Compass | 2 |
| Taxes | $3,604 / year |
| HOA Fees | $378 / month |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| MLS Type | Residential / (TH) Side x Side |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC / 3,397 SF |
| County | Wright County |
Location
Building Information for 11601 Alpine Drive
Payment Calculator
$2,644 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$1,966
$300
$378
Property Information for 11601 Alpine Drive
- City Name: Monticello
- County Or Parish: Wright
- County: Wright-MN
- Directions: I-94 to Monticello exit. Right onto Hwy 25 to Hwy 75. Approx. 2 miles, turn left on River St W, 1 block turn left on Marvin Elwood, 200' R Spruce Dr, 200' Left Alpine Dr
- Latitude: 45.319162
- Longitude: -93.835643
- Map Coordinate: 31-B1
- City and Location: Monticello
- City and Location Text: Monticello(MN)
- Postal Code: 55362
- State Or Province: MN
- Public Survey Township: 121
- Additional Parcels: No
- Association Fee: $378.00
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Association Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
- Association Name: Timber Ridge
- Association Phone: 6122030744
- Association: Yes
- Parcel Number: 155182007010
- Tax Annual Amount: $3,604.00
- Tax Legal Description: SECT-04 TWP-121 RANGE-025 TIMBER RIDGE 2ND ADDN LOT-001 BLOCK-007
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $.00
- Tax Year: 2025
- Tax With Assessments: 3604
- High School District: 882 - Monticello
- School District Number: 882
- School District Phone: 7632722000
- Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1342.0
- Below Grade Fin SQFT: 995.0
- SQFT Total: 2337.0
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Size Area: 0.078
- Lot Size Dimensions: 42x82
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Present Use: Yearly
- Property Attached: Yes
- Property Sub Type: (TH) Side x Side
- Property Type: Residential
- SQFT Main Total: 1342
- Building Area Total: 2337.0
- Above Grade SqFt Total: 1342
- Below Grade SqFt Total: 995
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water Source: City Water/Connected
- Accessibility Features: Doors 36"+
- Association Amenities: In-Ground Sprinkler System
- Exterior Features: Stone, Vinyl
- Foundation Area: 1342.0
- Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
- Fuel: Natural Gas
- Road Frontage Type: Private Road
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
- Patio Porch Type: Patio
- Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Basement Type: Finished, Walkout
- Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Indoor Sprinklers,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Patio,In-Ground Sprinkler,Sun Room
- Bath Desc: Double Sink,Full Primary,Full Basement,Private Primary,Main Floor Full Bath,Walk-In Shower Stall
- Bathrooms Full: 3
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
- Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
- Bathrooms Total Count: 3
- Bedrooms Total: 3
- Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
- Fireplaces Total: 1
- FireplaceYN: Yes
- Cooling: Central Air
- Dining Room Description: Kitchen/Dining Room
- DP Resource: Yes
- Garage Dimensions: 22x22
- Garage Square Feet: 484
- Heating: Forced Air
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
- Levels: One
- Room List: Dining Room, Family Room, Bedroom, Four Season Porch, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Storage, Bedroom 3
- Basement YN: Yes
- Room Dimensions: 13x11
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Dining Room
- Room Dimensions: 13x26
- Room Level: Lower
- Room Type: Family Room
- Room Dimensions: 17x10
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Bedroom
- Room Dimensions: 14x8
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Four Season Porch
- Room Dimensions: 13x10
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Kitchen
- Room Dimensions: 6x7
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Laundry
- Room Dimensions: 13x13
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Living Room
- Room Dimensions: 12x10
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- Room Dimensions: 20x10
- Room Level: Lower
- Room Type: Storage
- Room Dimensions: 13x21
- Room Level: Lower
- Room Type: Bedroom 3
Property History for 11601 Alpine Drive
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 27, 2026 | Pending NorthStar #7099072 | — | |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Price Change NorthStar #7099072 | $394,500 | — |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Listed (Active) NorthStar #7099072 | — | |
| Sep 5, 2019 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1334786475 | $315,900 | — |
| Sep 5, 2019 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #653435800 | $315,900 | +159.5% / yr |
| Sep 5, 2019 | Sold NorthStar #5266445 | $315,900 | — |
| Aug 14, 2019 | Pending NorthStar #5266445 | — | |
| Jul 19, 2019 | Off Market NorthStar #5145826 | — | |
| Jul 19, 2019 | Listed (Active) NorthStar #5266445 | $319,900 | — |
| Feb 6, 2019 | Listed (Active) NorthStar #5145826 | $319,900 | — |
| Mar 28, 2018 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1285501700 | $80,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2026 | Pending NorthStar #7099072 | — |
| 06/25/2026 | Price Change NorthStar #7099072 | $394,500 |
| 06/25/2026 | Listed (Active) NorthStar #7099072 | — |
| 09/05/2019 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1334786475 | $315,900 |
| 09/05/2019 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #653435800 | $315,900 +159.5% / yr |
| 09/05/2019 | Sold NorthStar #5266445 | $315,900 |
| 08/14/2019 | Pending NorthStar #5266445 | — |
| 07/19/2019 | Off Market NorthStar #5145826 | — |
| 07/19/2019 | Listed (Active) NorthStar #5266445 | $319,900 |
| 02/06/2019 | Listed (Active) NorthStar #5145826 | $319,900 |
| 03/28/2018 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1285501700 | $80,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 11601 Alpine Drive
Schools near 11601 Alpine Drive
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | 1 to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Pinewood Elementary School Public1 to 5 | ||
Monticello Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Monticello Senior High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Prairie House School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Becker Township - Sherburne County Homes for Sale
- Big Lake Township - Sherburne County Homes for Sale
- Buffalo Township - Wright County Homes for Sale
- Clear Lake Township - Sherburne County Homes for Sale
- Hunter Hills Homes for Sale
- Maple Lake Township - Wright County Homes for Sale
- Monticello Township - Wright County Homes for Sale
- Silver Creek Homes for Sale
- Silver Creek Township - Wright County Homes for Sale
- Clearwater Township - Wright County Homes for Sale
- Martin Farms Homes for Sale
- Prairie Pointe Homes for Sale
- Fieldstone Passage Homes for Sale
- Anton Village Homes for Sale
- Corinna Township - Wright County Homes for Sale
- Becker Homes for Sale
- Albertville Homes for Sale
- Otsego Homes for Sale
- Monticello Homes for Sale
- St. Michael Homes for Sale
- Big Lake Homes for Sale
- Elk River Homes for Sale
- Buffalo Homes for Sale
- Clearwater Homes for Sale
- Rogers Homes for Sale
- Clear Lake Homes for Sale
- Maple Lake Homes for Sale
- Hanover Homes for Sale
- Greenfield Homes for Sale
- Annandale Homes for Sale
- 55376 Homes for Sale
- 55301 Homes for Sale
- 55308 Homes for Sale
- 55309 Homes for Sale
- 55313 Homes for Sale
- 55319 Homes for Sale
- 55320 Homes for Sale
- 55330 Homes for Sale
- 55358 Homes for Sale
- 55302 Homes for Sale
- 55374 Homes for Sale
- 55382 Homes for Sale
- 55341 Homes for Sale
- 56304 Homes for Sale
- 55398 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Central MN Realty LLC
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 06/27/2026 09:37 AM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.






































1