11817 Creighton St

1,731 Sq. Ft.
$291 / Sq. Ft.
1,731
Sq. Ft.
$291
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Come and see your future home! Nestled within the foothills of the prestigious and desirable neighborhood of La Sierra Hills. Remodeled from top to bottom. Upon entering the double doors you are welcomed by high cathedral ceilings and a beautifully modernized staircase. Downstairs includes a formal living room, dining room, den, half bath and kitchen. Kitchen has been upgraded and features all brand new black stainless steel appliances with smart technology and exquisite quartz countertops and backsplash....Come and see your future home! Nestled within the foothills of the prestigious and desirable neighborhood of La Sierra Hills. Remodeled from top to bottom. Upon entering the double doors you are welcomed by high cathedral ceilings and a beautifully modernized staircase. Downstairs includes a formal living room, dining room, den, half bath and kitchen. Kitchen has been upgraded and features all brand new black stainless steel appliances with smart technology and exquisite quartz countertops and backsplash. As you make your way up the stairs you will notice that the forth bedroom has conveniently been transformed into a loft that has overlooking views of the downstairs entry way. This space can also be used as either a home office, play room or workout space. Guest bathroom has been revamped and features double sink, new jacuzzi tub with shower head and a new contemporary light fixture. Second and third Bedrooms are sizable, each with full sized built in closets. The stunning Master bathroom has been rebuilt to highlight a gorgeous custom shower featuring a floor to ceiling glass door and overhead rain faucet. This elegant and spacious bathroom is completely re-done and also includes a newly tiled floor, his and her double sinks and a brand new vanity with plenty of cabinet space. To head into the large backyard you can use either the French doors off the kitchen or a tall sliding glass door off the dining room that will lead you directly to your covered patio space
  1. Listed by Karina Veliz • DRE #01238964 • Brokerage DRE #01914184 • Veliz Empire Realty

Property Details for 11817 Creighton Street

View
Mountain(s)
Parking Spaces Total
2
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
Living Area
1731
LISTING CLOSED: 07/10/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 11817 Creighton Street

StatusClosed
MLS #DW20068751
Days on Market24
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.22 AC / 9,583 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Veliz Empire Realty, Karina Veliz, DRE #01238964

Sold By CARNAVAL REALTY, SALVADOR ARMIJO, DRE #01278864

Add your commute

Virtual Tour

Building Information for 11817 Creighton Street

Stories2Year Built1986Building Size-Lot Size0.22 AC / 9,583 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,130 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,562

Property Taxes

$568

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 11817 Creighton Street

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Financing: VA
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 6301
  • Tax Census Tract: 409.02
  • Tax Lot: 27
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: No
  • Assessments: None
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Foothills, Hiking, Horse Trails, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Complex Features: Horse Trails
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 0
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Up
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit
Exterior Features
  • Structure Type: House
  • Miscellaneous: Foothills, Suburban
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
  • Pool: N/K
Land/Lot Info
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Levels: Two
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Garage
  • Parking Non-Garage: Driveway
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
Property / Structure Info
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 11817 Creighton Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 10, 2020

Sold

SDMLS #DW20068751

$515,000
Jul 10, 2020

Sold

SDMLS #DW20068751

$504,000
Jul 10, 2020

Sold

CRMLS #DW20068751

$504,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/10/2020

Sold

SDMLS #DW20068751

$515,000
07/10/2020

Sold

SDMLS #DW20068751

$504,000
07/10/2020

Sold

CRMLS #DW20068751

$504,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 11817 Creighton Street

Taxable ValueLand$121,447Additions$439,272Total$560,719
Tax Record2025$6,816 ($568 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,731 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,731 SqFtStories2Lot Size9,583 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1986Year Renovated1987CountyRIVERSIDEAPN168-220-001

Schools near 11817 Creighton Street

This home is within Alvord Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Valley View Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Ysmael Villegas Middle School
Public6 to 8

La Sierra High School
Public9 to 12

Gateway
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Veliz Empire Realty, Karina Veliz, DRE #01238964

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.