1303 Manor Dr

2,788 Sq. Ft.
$99 / Sq. Ft.
2,788
Sq. Ft.
$99
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Updated and fresh! Come see all the updates and refresh this home has had! The exterior just got a fresh coat of paint! So much space and so many great features! The gorgeous kitchen with white cabinets and quartz countertop opens up into the living room and informal dining room. A half bath, laundry room and large office/den round out the main floor. Upstairs you will find four generous bedrooms including a massive primary suite complete with a huge tub, walk in shower, dual sinks and dual walk-in...Updated and fresh! Come see all the updates and refresh this home has had! The exterior just got a fresh coat of paint! So much space and so many great features! The gorgeous kitchen with white cabinets and quartz countertop opens up into the living room and informal dining room. A half bath, laundry room and large office/den round out the main floor. Upstairs you will find four generous bedrooms including a massive primary suite complete with a huge tub, walk in shower, dual sinks and dual walk-in closets! If you need more space the basement is ready to be finished, complete with roughed in plumbing for a bathroom and the shower is there ready to be installed! The fenced in yard has a freshened-up deck so you are ready to entertain in the nice weather. Pre-inspected for your peace of mind and sold as reported.
  1. Listed by Melissa Grady • The Real Estate Group, Inc.
    P: (217)-691-0999 C: (217)-691-0999 missy@thegroup.com

Property Details for 1303 Manor Drive

Architectural Style
Two Story
Subdivision Name
Sims
LISTING CLOSED: 03/08/2024 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1303 Manor Drive

StatusSold
MLS #CA1026635
Days on Market2
Taxes$3,606 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1989
Lot Size-
CountyMacon County

Location

Listing Courtesy of The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Sold By OUT OF AREA FIRM

Add your commute

Building Information for 1303 Manor Drive

Stories-Year Built1989Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,698 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,398

Property Taxes

$301

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1303 Manor Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Decatur
  • County Or Parish: Macon
  • Directions: Mound to Sims to Manor
  • Latitude: 39.888186
  • Longitude: -88.977698
  • MLSArea Minor: Decatur
  • Postal Code: 62526
  • State Or Province: IL
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Parcel Number: 070733228004
  • Tax Annual Amount: $3,606
  • Tax Legal Description: SIMS MANOR 2ND LOT 9 02BK3236/637 IRREG 95BK2609/462 155,000 00BK2987/860 175,000
  • Tax Year: 2022
School Information
  • High School: Warrensburg Latham CUSD #11
Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage: true
Property
Lot Information
  • Building Area Total: 2788.0
  • Living Area: 2788.0
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 120x120x45x128
  • 100 Year Plain: Unknown
Property and Assessments
  • Documents Available: None Available
  • Foundation Details: Concrete
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
Utilities
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public
  • Utilities On: Yes
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick Partial, Vinyl Siding
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Foyer - 2 Story
  • Operating Recording Device: None
Room Information
Room 1
  • Number Full Baths: 2
  • Number Half Baths: 1
  • Room Area: 2098.0
  • Room Area Units: Feet.Inches
  • Room Type: Main Level
Room 2
  • Number Full Baths: 0
  • Number Half Baths: 0
  • Room Area: 690.0
  • Room Type: Upper Level
Room 3
  • Number Full Baths: 0
  • Number Half Baths: 0
  • Room Area Units: Feet.Inches
  • Room Type: Lower Level
Room 4
  • Number Full Baths: 0
  • Number Half Baths: 0
  • Room Area Units: Feet.Inches
  • Room Type: Basement Level
Room 5
  • Number Full Baths: 0
  • Number Half Baths: 0
  • Room Area Units: Feet.Inches
  • Room Type: Additional Level
Room 6
  • Egress Window: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Length: 16.6
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom 1
  • Room Width: 12.6
Room 7
  • Egress Window: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Length: 11.6
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Width: 11.6
Room 8
  • Egress Window: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Length: 10.9
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Width: 11.6
Room 9
  • Egress Window: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Length: 10.0
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Width: 10.0
Room 10
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Length: 14.8
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Width: 21.1
Room 11
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Length: 10.8
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Formal Dining Room
  • Room Width: 13.0
Room 12
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Length: 14.1
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Informal Dining Room
  • Room Width: 23.3
Room 13
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Length: 12.7
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Width: 9.4
Room 14
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Length: 12.7
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Den/Office
  • Room Width: 16.2
Room 15
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Length: 6.1
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Room Width: 10.7
Room 16
  • Number Full Baths: 0
  • Number Half Baths: 0
  • Room Type: Third Floor
Mobile Home
Mobile/Manufactured Home
  • Property Is Mobile Home: No

Property History for 1303 Manor Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Mar 8, 2024

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1528766970

$275,000

+8.5% / yr

Mar 8, 2024

Sold

RMLS ALLIANCE #CA1026635

$275,000—
Jan 4, 2024

Pending

RMLS ALLIANCE #CA1026635

—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
03/08/2024

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1528766970

$275,000

+8.5% / yr

03/08/2024

Sold

RMLS ALLIANCE #CA1026635

$275,000
01/04/2024

Pending

RMLS ALLIANCE #CA1026635

—

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1303 Manor Drive

Taxable ValueLand$11,697Additions$86,262Total$97,959
Tax Record2025$9,328 ($777 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Total Finished SqFt2,098 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,098 SqFtStories2Lot Size9,583 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1989ZoningMUNICIPALCountyMACONAPN07-07-33-228-004Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 1303 Manor Drive

This home is within Warrensburg-Latham Community Unit School District 11.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 6
Rating
School
Distance
Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Warrensburg-Latham Middle School
Public6 to 8

Warrensburg-Latham High School
Public9 to 12

Antioch Christian Academy
PrivatePK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
–
–
3
1,817
9,148
–
–
4
1,672
11,326
–
–
3
1,442
11,761
$837,500
–
4
2,020
14,375
–
–
4
1,312
11,761

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 03/08/2024 02:01 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.