1335 Ridgefield Cir
Description
- Listed by David Segatti • eXp Realty LLCP: (630)-290-7691 C: (630)-290-7691 david@davidsegatti.com
Sold By Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva
Property Details for 1335 Ridgefield Circle
Property Details for 1335 Ridgefield Circle
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 11101904 |
| Days on Market | 6 |
| Taxes | $5,847 / year |
| HOA Fees | $265 / month |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| MLS Type | Attached Single / Townhouse-Ranch |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC / 7,783 SF |
| County | DuPage County |
Location
Building Information for 1335 Ridgefield Circle
Payment Calculator
$2,048 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$1,296
$487
$265
Property Information for 1335 Ridgefield Circle
- Elementary School District: 93
- Elementary School: Heritage Lakes Elementary School
- Jr High Middle School: Jay Stream Middle School
- High School District: 87
- High School: Glenbard North High School
- Middle Or Junior School District: 93
- Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
- Garage On Site: true
- Garage Type: Attached
- Parking: Garage
- Max Pet Weight: 999.0
- Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Association Fee Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
- Master Association Fee: No
- Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
- Interior Property Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Num Of Rooms: 6
- Bedrooms Total: 2
- Bedrooms (Below Grade): 0
- Unit Floor Level: 1
- Basement Type: Full
- Bedrooms Possible: 2
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Basement Description: Unfinished
- Basement Sq Ft: 1216
- Dining Room: Separate
- Basement Bathrooms: No
- Room Type: Eating Area, Foyer
- Num of Baths: 2.0
- Type: Townhouse-Ranch
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Water: Public
- Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
- Other Equipment: Humidifier, TV-Dish, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
- Exterior Property Features: Patio, End Unit
- New Construction YN: No
- Rebuilt: No
- Rehabilitated: No
- Built Before 1978: No
- Age: 31-40 Years
- Type Attached: Townhouse-Ranch
- Total Sq Ft: 0
- Aprox Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
- Total Finished and Unfin Sq Ft: 1216
- Lot Dimensions: 7783
- Stories Total: 1
- Total # Units in Building: 1.0
- Waterfront: No
- Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
- Driveway: Asphalt
- Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
- Roof Type: Asphalt
- Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
- General Information: None
- Living Area Source: Assessor
- Assessor Square Footage: 1397
- Lot Size Source: County Records
- Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 1216
- Management: Manager Off-site
- Management Company: Hillcrest Property Management
- Public Document Count: 2
- Document Date: 2021-05-13T15:10:49
- Photos Count: 32
- Rural: N
- Virtual Tour: None
- Additional Media Type 1: Other Media
- Additional Media URL 1: http://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/1335ridgefieldcir/?mls
- Virtual Tour YN: No
- Master Bedroom Level: Main
- Room Type: Master Bedroom
- Master Bedroom Bath: Full
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Master Bedroom Dimensions: 16X11
- 2nd Bedroom Level: Main
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Bedroom #2 Room Dimensions: 11X10
- Dining Room Level: Main
- RoomType_DR: Dining Room
- Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
- Dining Room Dimensions: 13X10
- Kitchen Level: Main
- RoomType_KT: Kitchen
- Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
- Kitchen Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Kitchen Dimensions: 12X10
- Living Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Living Room
- Living Room Flooring: Carpet
- Living Room Dimensions: 13X11
- Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Foyer
- Dimensions: 10X5
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Eating Area
- Dimensions: 16X10
Property History for 1335 Ridgefield Circle
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 25, 2021 | Sold MRED #11101904 | $255,000 | — |
| Jun 18, 2021 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1465767923 | $255,000 | +11.0% / yr |
| Jun 1, 2021 | Pending MRED #11101904 | — | |
| May 27, 2021 | Listed (Active) MRED #11101904 | $255,000 | — |
| Dec 31, 2018 | Sold MRED #10135052 | $197,500 | — |
| Dec 22, 2018 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #637435426 | $196,833 | -0.1% / yr |
| Nov 20, 2018 | Pending MRED #10135052 | — | |
| Nov 10, 2018 | Listed (Active) MRED #10135052 | $210,000 | — |
| Jan 23, 2004 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #130631724 | $200,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 | Sold MRED #11101904 | $255,000 |
| 06/18/2021 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1465767923 | $255,000 +11.0% / yr |
| 06/01/2021 | Pending MRED #11101904 | — |
| 05/27/2021 | Listed (Active) MRED #11101904 | $255,000 |
| 12/31/2018 | Sold MRED #10135052 | $197,500 |
| 12/22/2018 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #637435426 | $196,833 -0.1% / yr |
| 11/20/2018 | Pending MRED #10135052 | — |
| 11/10/2018 | Listed (Active) MRED #10135052 | $210,000 |
| 01/23/2004 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #130631724 | $200,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 1335 Ridgefield Circle
Schools near 1335 Ridgefield Circle
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Heritage Lakes Elementary School PublicK to 5 | ||
Jay Stream Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Glenbard North High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$275,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,605 | 0.08 | |
$179,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,605 | 0.08 | |
$310,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,397 | – | |
– | – | 2 | 1,540 | 0.08 | |
$186,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,605 | 0.07 | |
$252,000 | 2 | 3 | – | – | |
$252,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,605 | 0.07 | |
– | – | 2 | 1,540 | 0.07 | |
$290,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,657 | 0.07 | |
– | – | 2 | 1,397 | 0.2 | |
$245,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,397 | – | |
$334,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,397 | – | |
– | – | 2 | 1,540 | 0.07 | |
$240,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,730 | – | |
$240,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,796 | 0.25 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Bloomingdale Township - DuPage County Homes for Sale
- Easton Park Homes for Sale
- Fairfax Commons Homes for Sale
- Glendale Lakes Homes for Sale
- Milton Township - DuPage County Homes for Sale
- Tri Village Homes for Sale
- Wayne Township - DuPage County Homes for Sale
- Western Trails Homes for Sale
- Winfield Township - DuPage County Homes for Sale
- Northeast Wheaton Homes for Sale
- Jewell Road Homes for Sale
- Park Bloomingdale Condominium Homes Homes for Sale
- Bloomfield Club Homes for Sale
- Mayfair Station Homes for Sale
- Downtown Glen Ellyn Homes for Sale
- Winfield Homes for Sale
- Wheaton Homes for Sale
- Lombard Homes for Sale
- Hanover Park Homes for Sale
- Glen Ellyn Homes for Sale
- Glendale Heights Homes for Sale
- Carol Stream Homes for Sale
- Bloomingdale Homes for Sale
- Bartlett Homes for Sale
- West Chicago Homes for Sale
- Wayne Homes for Sale
- Roselle Homes for Sale
- Addison Homes for Sale
- Medinah Homes for Sale
- Streamwood Homes for Sale
- 60190 Homes for Sale
- 60199 Homes for Sale
- 60103 Homes for Sale
- 60108 Homes for Sale
- 60133 Homes for Sale
- 60137 Homes for Sale
- 60139 Homes for Sale
- 60185 Homes for Sale
- 60187 Homes for Sale
- 60117 Homes for Sale
- 60184 Homes for Sale
- 60172 Homes for Sale
- 60148 Homes for Sale
- 60189 Homes for Sale
- 60101 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty LLC
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (\"MRED\"), MRED PLN GRID, Northwest Indiana REALTORS® Association and NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (\"MRED\"), MRED PLN GRID, Northwest Indiana REALTORS® Association and NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 06/26/2021 05:21 AM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

1