1356 Destrier St

2,450 Sq. Ft.
$102 / Sq. Ft.
2,450
Sq. Ft.
$102
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Better than New, this NVR Austin 2 Model crushes the new home competition in Fairfax Crossing, Ranson's Premier destination for the most selective of home buyers! Meticulously maintained, featuring a hardwood main level, full finished basement, beautiful tile work in ALL bathrooms, and a wonderful corner lot, this home is the right choice! Home sits within 3 minutes of shopping and dining options!Better than New, this NVR Austin 2 Model crushes the new home competition in Fairfax Crossing, Ranson's Premier destination for the most selective of home buyers! Meticulously maintained, featuring a hardwood main level, full finished basement, beautiful tile work in ALL bathrooms, and a wonderful corner lot, this home is the right choice! Home sits within 3 minutes of shopping and dining options!
  1. Listed by Jonathan A Shively • Keller Williams Rice Realty
    P: (240)-405-5575 4staterealestate@gmail.com

Property Details for 1356 Destrier Street

Tax ID Number
00000000000000
Ownership
Fee Simple
Condo Coop Association
No
HOA
Yes
Structure Type
Detached
Style
Colonial
Levels/Stories
3+
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 09/30/2012 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1356 Destrier Street

StatusClosed
MLS #1004051610
Days on Market36
Taxes-
HOA Fees$38 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Fee Simple
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.15 AC / 6,534 SF
CountyJefferson County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Rice Realty

Sold By BMS Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 1356 Destrier Street

Stories-Year Built2005Building Size-Lot Size0.15 AC / 6,534 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,583 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,270

Property Taxes

$275

HOA Dues

$38

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1356 Destrier Street

Location
Location
  • County: JEFFERSON
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • Type of Condo: Home Owner Association
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Assessed Value: $0
Rooms
Main
  • # Bedrooms Count Main Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Main Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Half Main Level: 1
Upper Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 4
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Half Upper Level: 0
Upper Level 2
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Half Upper Level: 0
Lower Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Lower Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Lower Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Lower Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Lower Level: 0
Lower Level 2
  • # Bedrooms Lower Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Full Lower Level: 0
  • # Bathrooms Half Lower Level: 0
Rooms
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Storage Room
  • Stories: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
Rooms Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 12
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood
Room 2
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 12
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood
Room 3
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Length: 16.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 16 X 14
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Room 4
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 12
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Room 5
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 14
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Length: 10.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 10 X 12
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Room 7
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood
Room 8
  • Room Type: Game Room
  • Room Level: Lower 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Room 9
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Room Length: 16.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Dimensions: 16 X 14
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood
Room 10
  • Room Type: Foyer
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood
Room 11
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Room Level: Unspecified
  • Room Exists: Yes
Room 12
  • Room Type: Storage Room
  • Room Level: Unspecified
  • Room Exists: Yes
Building Info
Building Info
  • Builder Name: NVR RYAN HOMES
  • Total Finished SQFT: 2,450.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Estimated
  • Total Finished SQFT Units: Square Feet
  • Total SQFT: 3,600.00
  • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Wall and Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Tray Ceilings
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Sump Pump, Fully Finished, Windows
  • Room and Floor: Bathrooms Half-Main Level-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-1, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-2, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-3, Bedrooms-Upper Level 1-4, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-1, Bathrooms Full-Upper Level 1-2, Bathrooms Full-Lower Level 1-1
  • # Bathrooms Full: 3
  • # Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Other Structure: Above Grade
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Area: 6,534.00
  • Sign On Property: Yes
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage
  • Num of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Interior Features: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Chair Railings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Heatilator, Mantel(s)
  • Appliances: Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ wide Doors
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Security System
  • Door Features: French, Six Panel, Storm
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Screens
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool: No Pool
Utilities
Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Confidential Data
Listing Office
  • List Agent AOR: Pen-Mar REALTORS
  • List Agent URL: www.4staterealestate.com

Property History for 1356 Destrier Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 30, 2012

Closed

BRIGHT #1004051610

$249,900
Sep 27, 2012

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #430295314

$249,900
Jul 31, 2012

Pending

BRIGHT #1004051610

DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/30/2012

Closed

BRIGHT #1004051610

$249,900
09/27/2012

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #430295314

$249,900
07/31/2012

Pending

BRIGHT #1004051610

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1356 Destrier Street

Taxable ValueLand$41,500Additions$194,500Total$236,000
Tax Record2025$3,304 ($275 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt3,880 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,110 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt770 SqFtStories2Lot Size7,144 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2006CountyJEFFERSONAPN19-08- 8C-0102.0000Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 1356 Destrier Street

This home is within Jefferson County Schools.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 2
Rating
School
Distance
T A Lowery Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Wildwood Middle School
Public6 to 8

Jefferson High School
Public9 to 12

Wee Disciples Christian Academy
PrivatePK to 2

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Rice Realty

© 2026 Bright MLS. All rights reserved. All information is deemed reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Listing information is from various brokers who participate in IDX and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided is for the consumer’s personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated on 02/25/2025 12:02 AM