1365 Sedgwick St

728 Sq. Ft.
$19 / Sq. Ft.
728
Sq. Ft.
$19
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This could be a really cute little house! It has alot of street appeal. Located on a corner lot. Bank of America Pre qualification required on all offers. Please allow 2-3 days for seller response. Home to be sold in as is condition. Please verify condition prior to offers.This could be a really cute little house! It has alot of street appeal. Located on a corner lot. Bank of America Pre qualification required on all offers. Please allow 2-3 days for seller response. Home to be sold in as is condition. Please verify condition prior to offers.
  1. Listed by Diane Rushing • Vieweg Real Estate - North
    P: (217)-433-9841 C: (217)-433-9841 appleasur@aol.com

Property Details for 1365 Sedgwick Street

Architectural Style
Other
Has Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 01/31/2012 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1365 Sedgwick Street

StatusClosed
MLS #5188104
Days on Market71
Taxes$1,247 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1925
Lot Size0.09 AC / 3,780 SF
CountyMacon County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Vieweg Real Estate - North

Sold By Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group

Add your commute

Building Information for 1365 Sedgwick Street

Stories-Year Built1925Building Size-Lot Size0.09 AC / 3,780 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$175 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$71

Property Taxes

$104

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1365 Sedgwick Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: Jasper to east on Sedgwick
  • Latitude: 39.837775
  • Longitude: -88.93817
Taxes and HOA
  • Parcel Number: 04-12-14-432-015
  • Tax Annual Amount: $1,247.00
  • Tax Year: 2010
School Information
  • Elementary School: Washington
  • Elementary School District: Decatur Dist 61
  • High School: Eisenhower
  • High School District: Decatur Dist 61
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson
  • Middle Or Junior School District: Decatur Dist 61
Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 90x42
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
Property and Assessments
  • Building Area Total: 728.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
Building Features
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Other
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Fencing: Fenced
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Total Rooms: 5

Property History for 1365 Sedgwick Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jan 31, 2012

Sold

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS #5188104

$14,000
Jan 30, 2012

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1117233031

$14,000
Jan 25, 2012

Pending

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS #5188104

DateEvent & SourcePrice
01/31/2012

Sold

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS #5188104

$14,000
01/30/2012

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1117233031

$14,000
01/25/2012

Pending

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS #5188104

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1365 Sedgwick Street

Taxable ValueLand$53Additions$53Total$106
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size3,780 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceZoningMUNICIPALCountyMACONAPN04-12-14-432-015

Schools near 1365 Sedgwick Street

This home is within Decatur School District 61.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
South Shores Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Stephen Decatur Middle School
Public7 to 8

Eisenhower High School
Public9 to 12

Garfield Montessori School
PublicPK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Vieweg Real Estate - North

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data exchange (IDX) program of Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright ©2026 Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®. All rights reserved.