143 Hunting Ridge Cir

1,924 Sq. Ft.
$82 / Sq. Ft.
1,924
Sq. Ft.
$82
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Come view this fabulous 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Fieldstone Farms. This 2 story home offers beautiful hardwood floors, ceramic tile, and carpets in all rooms. Home's floor plan is open perfect for entertaining out of the gorgeous kitchen. Kitchen is furnished with luxury stainless steel appliances. Kitchen opens up with a dining room to the living room as well and a quaint 2-3 stool bar. Living room has hardwood floors with cathedral ceilings and fireplace. Master suite is on the main level with...Come view this fabulous 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Fieldstone Farms. This 2 story home offers beautiful hardwood floors, ceramic tile, and carpets in all rooms. Home's floor plan is open perfect for entertaining out of the gorgeous kitchen. Kitchen is furnished with luxury stainless steel appliances. Kitchen opens up with a dining room to the living room as well and a quaint 2-3 stool bar. Living room has hardwood floors with cathedral ceilings and fireplace. Master suite is on the main level with trey ceilings, large walk in closet, and master bath. Master bath consists of his and her sinks, jetted tub, and stand up shower. Upstairs are 2 nice sized bedrooms with good closet space and a large bonus room. Bonus room has beautiful hardwood pine floors. Off the main floor mudroom is the
  1. Listed by Mac Hibbett • Crye-Leike, REALTORS

Property Details for 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 04/06/2016 12:00 AM

Property Details for 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

StatusClosed
MLS #1241397
Days on Market9
Taxes$1,530 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residential
Year Built2006
Lot Size0.00 AC / 0 SF
CountyWalker County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Crye-Leike, REALTORS, Mac Hibbett

Sold By Crye-Leike, REALTORS, Mac Hibbett

Add your commute

Building Information for 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

Stories-Year Built2006Building Size-Lot Size0.00 AC / 0 SF

Payment Calculator

$928 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$801

Property Taxes

$128

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Rock Spring
  • County Or Parish: Walker
  • Directions: Hwy 27 south, Left into Fieldstone Farms, Second left onto Hunting Ridge Cir.
  • Latitude: 34.853703
  • Longitude: -85.248115
  • Postal Code: 30739
  • State Or Province: GA
  • Subdivision Name: Fieldstone Farms
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax Book Number: 1716
  • Tax Legal Description: LT 15 FIELDSTONE FARMS PHASE 1 LANDLOT: 13 LANDDIST: 8/4
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Parcel Number: 0325 045
  • Association Fee: $0
  • Association: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: $1,530
  • Location Tax Legal Info : Deed Page: 664
  • Property Details : HOA Fee2: $325/year
School Information
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaFayette Middle
  • High School: LaFayette High
  • Elementary School: Rock Spring Elementary
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Scenic View, Level
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 72x142
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0
  • Living Area Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 0.0
  • Building Area Total: 1924.0
  • Living Area: 1924.0
  • Property Details : SqFt - Level 1: 1050.0
  • Property Details : SqFt - Level 2: 874.0
  • Property Details : SqFt - Source2: Appraiser
Property and Assessments
  • Location Tax Legal Info : Multi-Use: No
  • Property Type Label: Single Family
  • New Construction: No
  • Documents Available: Disclaimer, Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Floor Plans Count: 0
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Description : Site Built: Yes
Utilities
  • WaterSewer : On Sewer: Yes
  • WaterSewer : Public Water: Yes
  • Water Source: On Sewer, Public
  • Utilities: Cable Lines/Under Ground, Electric Lines/Under Ground, Telephone Lines/Under Ground
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated, Vinyl
  • Community Features: Homeowner Assoc Fee - Mandatory, Platted Subdivision, Sidewalks
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Main Level
  • Exterior Features: Patio/Deck, Porch Covered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Roofing : Shingle: Yes
  • Roofing : Tile: Yes
  • Pool : None: Yes
  • Structures : None: Yes
Interior Features
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Electric: Yes
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range - Free Standing, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater - Electric
  • Property Details : # Fireplace: 1.0
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, Half Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Laundry, Bedroom, Bonus Room
  • Rooms Total: 11
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.5
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.1
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Heating: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Jetted Tub, Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Interior Features: Ceiling - 9 Ft or More, Ceiling - Cathedral, Ceiling - Specialty, Pantry - Butler, Walk-in Closet, Washer & Dryer Hookup, Jetted Tub, Master on Main Level, Separate Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood Floors, Tile
  • Fireplace : Electric Logs: Yes
  • Fireplace : In Great Room: Yes
  • Green Features : Central Air: Yes
  • Description : 2 Level: Yes
  • Foundation : Block: Yes
  • Foundation : Brick over Foundation: Yes
  • Cooling : 2 or More Units: Yes
  • Cooling : Central: Yes
  • Bed/Bath : Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Bed/Bath : Master on Main Level: Yes
  • Bed/Bath : Separate Shower: Yes
  • Bed/Bath : Separate Vanities: Yes
  • Bed/Bath : Walk-in Closet: Yes
  • Dining : Combined w/Kitchen: Yes
  • Floors : Carpet: Yes
  • Floors : Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Floors : Tile: Yes
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: First
Room 2
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: First
Room 3
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Description: Bathroom Half
Room 4
  • Room Type: Half Bathroom
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Description: Full Bathroom
Room 5
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Description: Full Bathroom
Room 6
  • Room Type: Full Bathroom
  • Room Level: First
Room 7
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Room Level: First
Room 8
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Level: Second
Room 9
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Level: Second
Room 10
  • Room Type: Full Bathroom
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Description: Finished
Room 11
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Description: Finished
Mobile Home
Mobile & Manufactured Home
  • Office/Member Info : Builders Warranty: No

Property History for 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 6, 2016

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #568366499

$157,500

+1.7% / yr

Apr 6, 2016

Sold

Greater Chattanooga Association of REALTORS #1241397

$157,500
Apr 6, 2016

Sold

Greater Chattanooga Association of REALTORS #1241397

$157,500
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/06/2016

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #568366499

$157,500

+1.7% / yr

04/06/2016

Sold

Greater Chattanooga Association of REALTORS #1241397

$157,500
04/06/2016

Sold

Greater Chattanooga Association of REALTORS #1241397

$157,500

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

Taxable ValueLand$11,200Additions$108,392Total$119,592
Tax Record2025$235 ($20 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,677 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,677 SqFtStories2Lot Size19,602 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2006Year Renovated2009ZoningPUDCountyWALKERAPN0325 045

Schools near 143 Hunting Ridge Circle

This home is within Walker County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - K to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Lafayette High School
Public9 to 12

Harvest Christian Academy For The Deaf
PrivateK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Crye-Leike, REALTORS, Mac Hibbett

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services:FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS,Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS.Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS, Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.