145 Waters Cir

1,295 Sq. Ft.
$243 / Sq. Ft.
1,295
Sq. Ft.
$243
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to 145 Water Circle in Pembroke, where Southern charm, thoughtful design, and a prime location come together with NO HOA! Situated on nearly a half-acre and within walking distance to Bryan County schools, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal sets this home apart. The inviting front porch and spacious screened back porch provide the perfect places to enjoy Georgia's beautiful weather year-round....Welcome to 145 Water Circle in Pembroke, where Southern charm, thoughtful design, and a prime location come together with NO HOA! Situated on nearly a half-acre and within walking distance to Bryan County schools, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal sets this home apart. The inviting front porch and spacious screened back porch provide the perfect places to enjoy Georgia's beautiful weather year-round. Even the garage has been enhanced with a retractable screen door, creating a versatile space for hobbies, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors while staying comfortable. Step inside to a bright and welcoming living area featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The open-concept layout allows the living room and kitchen to flow seamlessly together, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The kitchen offers both style and functionality with generous cabinetry, ample counter space, room for a movable island or breakfast table, and a large walk-in pantry for exceptional storage. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring elegant tray ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Adding to the home's appeal, you'll find durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere—offering a modern look and easy maintenance. With charming outdoor spaces, a spacious lot, and a location close to schools, Savannah, Fort Stewart and HAAF, 145 Water Circle is ready to welcome you home.
  1. Listed by Ashley Johnson • Brokerage DRE #65080 • eXp Realty LLC
    P: (336)-455-2128 C: (336)-455-2128 ashley@johnsongroupga.com
  2. Listed by Sarah E. Fisher • Brokerage DRE #65080 • eXp Realty LLC
    P: (814)-475-5524 C: (814)-475-5524 sar.fisher18@gmail.com

Property Details for 145 Waters Circle

Architectural Style
Traditional
Subdivision Name
Sawgrass Mill
View
Trees/Woods
View
Yes
Waterfront
No
Zoning
R-1
LISTING UPDATED: 07/01/2026 02:11 PM

Property Details for 145 Waters Circle

StatusActive
MLS #SA359316
Days on Market4
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2025
Lot Size0.42 AC / 18,321 SF
CountyBryan County

Location

Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty LLC
Add your commute

Building Information for 145 Waters Circle

Stories1Year Built2025Building Size-Lot Size0.42 AC / 18,321 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,569 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,569

Property Taxes

$0

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 145 Waters Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Country Subdivision: 13029
  • Directions: From Savannah: I-16 towards Pembroke. Take Exit 143. Left on Hwy 280. Drive Approx 12 miles. Right on Warnell Avenue. Right on Camellia Drive. Right into Payne Drive. Left on Waters Circle. Look for LOT 13 on Construction Box.
  • Latitude: 32
  • Longitude: -82
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
Taxes and HOA
  • Association: No
  • Parcel Number: 0161 006 13
  • Tax Legal Description: Lot 13 Sawgrass S/D D1625 P431
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Year: 2024
Parking
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Property
Lot Information
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Building Name: Brinson G
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4206
  • Lot Size Area: 0.4206
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 18321.0
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Living Area: 1295.0
  • Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Permitted Use: Public
Green Features
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
Utilities
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower, None
  • Construction Materials: Other, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Horse: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Community Features: Shopping, Street Lights, Walk to School
Interior Features
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Basement: No
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Country Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Rental
Rent Information
  • Land Lease: No
  • Occupant Type: Vacant

Property History for 145 Waters Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 1, 2026

Listed (Active)

NCRMLS #SA359316

$314,900
Dec 4, 2025

Sold

NCRMLS #SA339128

$285,000
Nov 4, 2025

Contract Signed

NCRMLS #SA339128

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/01/2026

Listed (Active)

NCRMLS #SA359316

$314,900
12/04/2025

Sold

NCRMLS #SA339128

$285,000
11/04/2025

Contract Signed

NCRMLS #SA339128

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near 145 Waters Circle

This home is within Bryan County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 1
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Lanier Primary School
PublicPK to 1

Bryan County Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Bryan County Middle School
Public6 to 8

Bryan County High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

145 Waters Circle is a single family home for sale in Pembroke, GA 31321. This property was listed for sale on July 1, 2026 by eXp Realty LLC, it's currently listed at $314,900. It has been on the market for a total of 4 days and was last sold on December 4, 2025. This listing's school district is Bryan County School District. Nearby schools include Lanier Primary School, Bryan County Elementary School and Bryan County Middle School. 145 Waters Circle is a 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,295 sqft single family home built in 2025.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty LLC

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Savannah Multi-List Corporation & Scout MLS (formally known as Golden Isles MLS). Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Savannah Multi-List Corporation & Scout MLS (formally known as Golden Isles MLS) is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.