15 Rutland St

2,247 Sq. Ft.
$206 / Sq. Ft.
2,247
Sq. Ft.
$206
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Charming Ranch in Peaceful Pilgrim Park Neighborhood: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch nestled in the quiet and desirable Pilgrim Park neighborhood of Warwick. This home boasts timeless charm and modern convenience, starting with its attractive cedar shingle-style vinyl siding, newer roof, central air, and pristine landscaping complete with sprinkler system that offer excellent curb appeal. Step inside to find original hardwood floors flowing throughout the main...Charming Ranch in Peaceful Pilgrim Park Neighborhood: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch nestled in the quiet and desirable Pilgrim Park neighborhood of Warwick. This home boasts timeless charm and modern convenience, starting with its attractive cedar shingle-style vinyl siding, newer roof, central air, and pristine landscaping complete with sprinkler system that offer excellent curb appeal. Step inside to find original hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living space, complemented by a cozy brick fireplace with a coal-burning insert perfect for relaxing evenings. The updated kitchen features newer appliances and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, a finished basement provides additional living space perfect for a home office, gym, or media room. A two-car garage offers plenty of storage, while the whole-house generator ensures year-round comfort and peace of mind. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a lovingly cared-for home in one of Warwick's most peaceful neighborhoods!
  1. Listed by The Quinn Group • Brokerage DRE #REB.0019593 • RE/MAX Results
    P: (401)-450-1243 jasonquinn.realtor@gmail.com
  2. Listed by Gia Parmentier • RE/MAX Results
    P: (401)-837-2331 C: (401)-837-2331 lilrhodyhomes@gmail.com

Property Details for 15 Rutland Street

Architectural Style
Ranch
LISTING CLOSED: 07/24/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 15 Rutland Street

StatusClosed
MLS #1387270
Days on Market27
Taxes$4,733 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1954
Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,019 SF
CountyKent County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Results

Sold By RE/MAX Results

Add your commute

Building Information for 15 Rutland Street

Stories1Year Built1954Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,019 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,753 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,358

Property Taxes

$394

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 15 Rutland Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Warwick
  • Postal City: Warwick
  • Postal Code: 02888
  • Postal Code Plus4: 3935
  • State Or Province: RI
  • Human Modified Y N: Yes
Parking
  • Attached Garage Y N: Yes
  • Covered Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Parking Total: 4
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax Annual Amount: $4,733.00
  • Tax Assessed Value: 327100
  • Tax Lot: 0511
  • Tax Map Number: 308
  • Tax Year: 2024
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1284.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 963.0
  • Building Area Total: 2247.0
  • Living Area: 2,247.00
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Area: 10019.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10019.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 15RUTLANDSTWARW
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Buyer Financing: Conventional
  • New Construction Y N: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Senior Community Y N: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • C L I P: 9,451,158,843
Utilities
  • Electric: Amps100, Circuit Breakers, Generator
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement Y N: Yes
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Y N: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Rooms Total: 7
Room 1
  • Room Type 1: Kitchen
  • Room Level 1: First
Room 2
  • Room Type 2: Living Room
  • Room Level 2: First
Room 3
  • Room Type 3: Half Bath
  • Room Level 3: First
Room 4
  • Room Type 4: Bathroom
  • Room Level 4: First
Room 5
  • Room Type 5: Bedroom 3
  • Room Level 5: First
Room 6
  • Room Type 6: Bedroom 2
  • Room Level 6: First
Room 7
  • Room Type 7: Bedroom 1
  • Room Level 7: First
Room 30
  • Room List: Kitchen, Living Room, Half Bath, Bathroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1
Rental
Rental Information
  • Land Lease Y N: No

Property History for 15 Rutland Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 24, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1908676040

$464,000
Jul 24, 2025

Sold

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1387270

$464,000
Jul 15, 2025

Contract Signed

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1387270

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/24/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1908676040

$464,000
07/24/2025

Sold

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1387270

$464,000
07/15/2025

Contract Signed

Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® #1387270

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 15 Rutland Street

Taxable ValueLand$112,300Additions$291,700Total$404,000
Tax Record2025$5,131 ($428 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1.5Total Finished SqFt1,284 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,284 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt520 SqFtStories1Lot Size10,000 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1954Year Renovated1954ZoningA7CountyKENTAPNWARW M:308 B:0511 L:0000

Schools near 15 Rutland Street

This home is within Warwick School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 6
Rating
School
Distance
Holliman School
PublicK to 5

Warwick Veterans Jr. High School
Public6 to 8

Pilgrim High School
Public9 to 12

Warwick Early Learning Center
PublicK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot AC
$238,000
4
2,566
0.23
$175,000
3
1,040
0.31
$215,000
3
1
1,040
0.21
$62,500
2
1,979
0.53
$75,000
1
1
824
0.17

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Results

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Rhode Island Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Rhode Island Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.