1513 Colt Cir



Description
- Listed by Kelli Pool • RE/MAX HeritageP: (816)-352-2191 C: (816)-352-2191 KelliPool@remax.net
Property Details for 1513 Colt Circle
Property Details for 1513 Colt Circle
| Status | Coming Soon |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 2628041 |
| Days on Market | - |
| Taxes | $3,718 / year |
| HOA Fees | $150 / year |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC / 12,632 SF |
| County | Cass County |
Location
Building Information for 1513 Colt Circle
Payment Calculator
$2,293 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$1,971
$310
$13
Property Information for 1513 Colt Circle
- City: Raymore
- County Or Parish: Cass
- Direction Faces: North
- Directions: From Lucy Web, South onto S Fox Ridge Dr to Colt Circle; East on Colt Circle to property
- Inside City Limits: Yes
- MLS Area Major: 208 - Cass County, Mo
- Zip Code: 64083
- State Or Province: MO
- Subdivision: Stonegate of the Good Ranch
- Association Fee: $150.00
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Association Name: Stonegate of the Good Ranch
- Association: Yes
- Tax Abatement YN: No
- Tax Special Amount: 0
- Tax Annual Amount: $3,718.00
- Parcel Number: 8100103
- Tax Annual Amount: $3,718.00
- Tax Legal Description: STONEGATE OF THE GOOD RANCH 2ND PLAT LOT 102
- High School: Raymore-Peculiar
- High School District: Raymore-Peculiar
- Elementary School: Stonegate
- Middle School: Eagle Glen
- Garage Spaces: 3
- Garage: Yes
- Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Ownership: Private
- Above Grade Finished SqFt: 2,380.00
- Above Grade Finished Area Source: Public Records
- Living Area: 2,380.00
- Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
- Lot Size Area: 12,632.00
- Lot Size Source: Public Records
- Lot Size SqFt: 12,632.00
- Lot Size Units: Square Feet
- Construction Materials: Frame
- Documents Count: 0
- Age Description: 21-30 Years
- FEMA 100 Yr Flood Plain: No
- Manufactured YN: No
- Photos Count: 3
- Property Attached: No
- Senior Community: No
- Year Built: 1997
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Association Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
- Fencing: Privacy, Wood
- Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Main Level
- Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
- Possession: Close Of Escrow
- Roof: Composition
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven
- Basement Features: Concrete, Daylight, Egress Window(s), Finished, Walk-Out Access
- Basement YN: Yes
- Bathrooms Full: 3
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Bathrooms Total: 3
- Bedrooms Total: 4
- Cooling: Electric
- Central Air YN: Yes
- Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
- Fireplaces Total: 1
- Fireplace YN: Yes
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Heating: Forced Air
- Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Kit/Dining Combo
- Floors: California Split
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Thermostat, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 3, Family Room, Basement
- Other Room Features: Family Room, Recreation Room
- RoomType1: Living Room
- Room Type: Dining Room
- Room Type: Kitchen
- Room Type: Bedroom 1
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- Room Type: Bathroom 1
- Room Type: Primary Bedroom
- Room Type: Primary Bathroom
- Room Type: Bedroom 4
- Room Type: Bathroom 3
- Room Type: Family Room
- Room Type: Basement
- Maintenance Provided YN: No
- Deposit: EverTitle Agency LLC
Property History for 1513 Colt Circle
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18, 2022 | Sold HEARTLANDMLS #2385179 | — | |
| Jun 15, 2022 | Pending HEARTLANDMLS #2385179 | — | |
| Jun 2, 2022 | Listed (Active) HEARTLANDMLS #2385179 | $339,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 | Sold HEARTLANDMLS #2385179 | — |
| 06/15/2022 | Pending HEARTLANDMLS #2385179 | — |
| 06/02/2022 | Listed (Active) HEARTLANDMLS #2385179 | $339,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 1513 Colt Circle
Schools near 1513 Colt Circle
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 9 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Stonegate Elementary School PublicK to 5 | ||
Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Raymore-Peculiar Sr. High School Public9 to 12 | ||
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Alexander Creek Homes for Sale
- Big Creek Township - Cass County Homes for Sale
- Creekmoor Homes for Sale
- Foxhaven Homes for Sale
- Kensington Farms Homes for Sale
- Prairie Township - Jackson County Homes for Sale
- Raintree Lake Estates Homes for Sale
- Raintree Lake South Homes for Sale
- Raymore Township - Cass County Homes for Sale
- Stonegate of the Good Ranch Homes for Sale
- Washington Township - Jackson County Homes for Sale
- West Peculiar Homes for Sale
- South Side Homes for Sale
- Stoney Creek Estates Homes for Sale
- Longview Homes for Sale
- Raymore Homes for Sale
- Lee's Summit Homes for Sale
- Kansas City Homes for Sale
- Belton Homes for Sale
- Lake Winnebago Homes for Sale
- Peculiar Homes for Sale
- Grandview Homes for Sale
- Greenwood Homes for Sale
- Pleasant Hill Homes for Sale
- Overland Park Homes for Sale
- Harrisonville Homes for Sale
- Leawood Homes for Sale
- Cleveland Homes for Sale
- Stilwell Homes for Sale
- Raytown Homes for Sale
- 64082 Homes for Sale
- 64012 Homes for Sale
- 64078 Homes for Sale
- 64149 Homes for Sale
- 64080 Homes for Sale
- 64034 Homes for Sale
- 64030 Homes for Sale
- 64147 Homes for Sale
- 64701 Homes for Sale
- 64081 Homes for Sale
- 64145 Homes for Sale
- 64134 Homes for Sale
- 64734 Homes for Sale
- 64063 Homes for Sale
- 64146 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Heritage
Listings courtesy of Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 06/26/2026 02:51 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.




1