15327 Ridgeview Pl

2.5
Baths
3,527 Sq. Ft.
$248 / Sq. Ft.
3,527
Sq. Ft.
$248
per Sq. Ft.
LISTING CLOSED: 02/16/2011 04:00 AM

Property Details for 15327 Ridgeview Place

StatusSold
MLS #-
Days on Market-
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Fee Simple
Year Built1987
Lot Size1.01 AC / 43,996 SF
CountySan Diego County

Location

Add your commute

Building Information for 15327 Ridgeview Place

Stories-Year Built1987Building Size-Lot Size1.01 AC / 43,996 SF

Payment Calculator

$5,511 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$4,448

Property Taxes

$1,063

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property History for 15327 Ridgeview Place

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Feb 16, 2011

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #305270006

$875,000
Nov 15, 2010

Expired

SDMLS #100001032

Jan 7, 2010

Listed (Active)

SDMLS #100001032

$998,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
02/16/2011

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #305270006

$875,000
11/15/2010

Expired

SDMLS #100001032

01/07/2010

Listed (Active)

SDMLS #100001032

$998,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 15327 Ridgeview Place

Taxable ValueLand$211,677Additions$931,758Total$1,143,435
Tax Record2025$12,750 ($1,063 / month)
Home Facts
Beds5Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt3,527 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,527 SqFtLot Size43,996 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1987Year Renovated1987ZoningRR-CCountySAN DIEGOAPN321-012-24-00

Schools near 15327 Ridgeview Place

This home is within Poway Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Tierra Bonita Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Twin Peaks Middle School
Public6 to 8

Poway High School
Public9 to 12

Abraxas Continuation High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 92064

$2,275,000 | 13610 Rostrata Road, Poway, CA 92064
1/45
Listed By CompassOpen: 8/1 12:00PM - 03:00PM

$2,275,000

6
Bedrooms
3,515
Square Feet
1.06
Acres
$995,000 | 13351 Silver Lake Drive, Poway, CA 92064
1/38
Open: 7/31 10:00AM - 12:00PMNew

$995,000

4
Bedrooms
1,235
Square Feet
0.13
Acres
$1,000,000 | 14135 York Avenue, Poway, CA 92064
1/44
New

$1,000,000

3
Bedrooms
1,530
Square Feet
1.04
Acres
$789,500 | 13635 Comuna Drive, Poway, CA 92064
1/39

$789,500

3
Bedrooms
1,442
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$1,449,900 | 16561 Martincoit Road, Poway, CA 92064
1/43
New

$1,449,900

3
Bedrooms
1,784
Square Feet
0.79
Acres
$2,849,000 | 14233 Arbolitos Drive, Poway, CA 92064
1/53
Listed By CompassOpen: 8/1 01:00PM - 04:00PM

$2,849,000

5
Bedrooms
3,602
Square Feet
1
Acres
$1,350,000 | 12540 Taunt Place, Poway, CA 92064
1/60

$1,350,000

5
Bedrooms
1,619
Square Feet
0.25
Acres
$2,195,000 | 14025 High Sierra Road, Poway, CA 92064
1/73
Open: 8/1 10:00AM - 01:00PM

$2,195,000

6
Bedrooms
4,513
Square Feet
0.48
Acres
$899,000 | 14933 Cinchring Drive, Poway, CA 92064
1/30

$899,000

3
Bedrooms
1,076
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

This information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. You should rely on this information only to decide whether or not to further investigate a particular property. BEFORE MAKING ANY OTHER DECISION, YOU SHOULD PERSONALLY INVESTIGATE THE FACTS (e.g. square footage and lot size) with the assistance of an appropriate professional. You may use this information only to identify properties you may be interested in investigating further. All uses except for personal, non-commercial use in accordance with the foregoing purpose are prohibited. Redistribution or copying of this information, any photographs or video tours is strictly prohibited. This information is derived from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) service provided by SDMLS®. Displayed property listings may be held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent responsible for this display. The information and any photographs and video tours and the compilation from which they are derived is protected by copyright. Compilation © 2026 SDMLS®, Inc.