166 Kelly Cir

1,281 Sq. Ft.
$48 / Sq. Ft.
1,281
Sq. Ft.
$48
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Townhome located in Creekertown South. Close to back gate and schools. 1 car attached garage. Gated community with pool.Townhome located in Creekertown South. Close to back gate and schools. 1 car attached garage. Gated community with pool.
  1. Listed by Candace M Burns • Racing Realty USA, LLC
    P: (910)-326-7222 C: (910)-330-7934 candace@ec.rr.com

Property Details for 166 Kelly Circle

Subdivision Name
Creeker Town South
Waterfront
No
Zoning
Residental
LISTING CLOSED: 02/16/2017 12:00 AM

Property Details for 166 Kelly Circle

StatusClosed
MLS #100038993
Days on Market54
Taxes$701 / year
HOA Fees$75 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeTownhouse
MLS TypeResidential / Townhouse
Year Built2007
Lot Size0.06 AC / 2,614 SF
CountyOnslow County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Racing Realty USA, LLC

Sold By Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS

Add your commute

Building Information for 166 Kelly Circle

Stories2Residences-Year Built2007Lot Size0.06 AC / 2,614 SF

Payment Calculator

$375 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$310

Property Taxes

$58

HOA Dues

$6

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 166 Kelly Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • In City Limits: No
  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Directions: Hwy 172, left on Starling, right on Sandridge, left on Creeker Town Way.
  • Latitude: 35
  • Longitude: -77
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management, Security, Street Lights, Trash
  • Association Name: Creekertown Villas
  • Association Phone: 252-354-6333
  • Association Fee: $75.00
  • Association: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 1308k-183
  • Tax Book Number: 54
  • Tax Legal Description: L166 P5 CREEKER TOWN SOU S/F 1308 2,3 HURST LAW GROUP
  • Tax Map Number: 170
  • Tax Assessed Value: $103,860
  • Tax Year: 2016
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sand Ridge
  • High School: Swansboro
  • Middle Or Junior School: Swansboro
Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Property
Lot Information
  • Building Area Total: 1281.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Area: 0.06
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 2614.0
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 28x93x28x93
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Living Area: 1281.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Structure Type: Wood Frame
Property and Assessments
  • Deed Book: 4524
  • Deed Page: 544.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Possession: At Closing
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Permitted Use: Public
Utilities
  • Sewer Provider: Community Sewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
Interior Features
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 3.0
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.1
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 2
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Heating: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Rooms Total: 4

Property History for 166 Kelly Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Feb 16, 2017

Sold

NCRMLS #100038993

$61,000
Jan 24, 2017

Pending

NCRMLS #100038993

Dec 2, 2016

Listed (Active)

NCRMLS #100038993

$67,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
02/16/2017

Sold

NCRMLS #100038993

$61,000
01/24/2017

Pending

NCRMLS #100038993

12/02/2016

Listed (Active)

NCRMLS #100038993

$67,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 166 Kelly Circle

Taxable ValueLand$10,000Additions$115,485Total$125,485
Tax Record2025$822 ($68 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,281 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,281 SqFtStories2Lot Size2,614 SqFtStyleTownhouseYear Built2007ZoningR-5CountyONSLOWAPN067137Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 166 Kelly Circle

This home is within Onslow County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 6 to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Sand Ridge Elementary
PublicK to 5

Swansboro Middle
Public6 to 8

Swansboro High
Public9 to 12

Hunters Creek Middle
Public6 to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 28539

$145,000 | 152 Quail Point Drive, Hubert, NC 28539
1/16
New

$145,000

2
Bedrooms
1,280
Square Feet
0.29
Acres
$279,900 | 217 Michel Court, Hubert, NC 28539
1/30
New

$279,900

3
Bedrooms
1,234
Square Feet
0.39
Acres
$240,000 | 144 Parnell Road, Hubert, NC 28539
1/29
Virtual TourNew

$240,000

3
Bedrooms
1,085
Square Feet
0.26
Acres
$409,900 | 314 Trappers Road, Hubert, NC 28539
1/76
New

$409,900

3
Bedrooms
1,885
Square Feet
1.03
Acres
$242,500 | 122 Jessie Circle, Hubert, NC 28539
1/42

$242,500

3
Bedrooms
1,537
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$225,000 | 182 Kelly Circle, Hubert, NC 28539
1/32

$225,000

2
Bedrooms
1,281
Square Feet
0.06
Acres
$267,500 | 219 Loren Road, Hubert, NC 28539
1/39

$267,500

3
Bedrooms
1,254
Square Feet
0.84
Acres
$225,000 | 73 Sanders Drive, Hubert, NC 28539
1/43

$225,000

3
Bedrooms
1,329
Square Feet
0.46
Acres
$485,000 | 814 Tupelo Tree Drive, Hubert, NC 28539
1/99

$485,000

4
Bedrooms
2,796
Square Feet
1.09
Acres

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
$115,000
2
1,374
2,614
$165,000
3
1,537
3,162
$212,000
3
1,590
3,223
$178,000
3
1,537
3,528
$159,000
3
1,537
3,049

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Racing Realty USA, LLC

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of Hive MLS, and is updated as of 08/07/2025 06:15 PM. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All properties are subject to prior sale, change, or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor Compass or its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon these data. © 2026 Hive MLS