1675 Avion Pl

7,840 / 0.18
Lot Size / Acres

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Build your dream waterfront home in one of Naples’ hidden Gulf-access neighborhoods. Located in the 27-home community of Avion Park, 1675 Avion Place offers a rare opportunity to enjoy boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and the Naples lifestyle from your own backyard, all with no HOA and an in-town location just minutes from downtown Naples. This 75’ x 105’ Gulf-access homesite provides water access through the Gordon River...One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Build your dream waterfront home in one of Naples’ hidden Gulf-access neighborhoods. Located in the 27-home community of Avion Park, 1675 Avion Place offers a rare opportunity to enjoy boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and the Naples lifestyle from your own backyard, all with no HOA and an in-town location just minutes from downtown Naples. This 75’ x 105’ Gulf-access homesite provides water access through the Gordon River to Naples Bay and the Gulf. Tucked along a quiet residential street, the property combines the feel of a private waterfront retreat with convenient access to Naples Bay, local marinas, waterfront dining, shopping, and nearby parks. Imagine launching your kayak from your backyard in the morning, biking the nearby Greenway Nature Trail into downtown Naples, or heading out by boat for sunset cruises and waterfront dining. A private dock is currently underway, and state mangrove mitigation has already been paid, saving valuable time, cost, and permitting effort. Stamped Ashmore Design home plans are included and provide a beautiful starting point for creating a custom waterfront residence. Additional due diligence items already completed include a boundary survey and geotechnical soil testing, supporting construction without the need for pilings. City water and sewer are already in place, further simplifying the building process. The location is one of the property’s strongest features. Just steps away, the Greenway Nature Trail connects to Baker Park and downtown Naples through scenic walking and biking paths. Nearby Port 32 Marina and Wahoo’s River Bar & Grill add to the boating lifestyle appeal. Properties offering Gulf access, no HOA, build-ready preparation, and close proximity to downtown Naples are becoming increasingly difficult to find, especially under $1M.
1675 Avion Place is an opportunity to create a custom waterfront lifestyle in the heart of Naples.

Property Details for 1675 Avion Place

Area
NA17 - N/O Davis Blvd
Development
AVION PARK
Sub Condo Name
AVION PARK
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Desc
Canal
Gulf Access Type
Bridge(s)/Water Indirect
View
Canal, Partial River
LISTING UPDATED: 05/29/2026 12:20 PM

Property Details for 1675 Avion Place

StatusActive
MLS #225057607
Days on Market372
Taxes$4,801 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLot & Land
Year Built-
Lot Size0.18 AC
CountyCollier County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty, Paul Vacco
Add your commute

Building Information for 1675 Avion Place

Lot Size0.18 AC

Payment Calculator

$4,985 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$4,584

Property Taxes

$400

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1675 Avion Place

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Amenities: Marina, None
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Township: 49
  • Property Features: Cable Prewire
  • Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
  • Section: 34
Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Covered Spaces: 0
  • Garage: No
HOA and Fees
  • HOA Desc: No
  • HOA Fee: $.00
  • Condo Fee: $0
  • Primary HOA Fee: $0
  • Tax Annual Amount: $4,800.91
  • Tax Legal Description: AVION PARK BLK A LOT 15
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Interior Features: Cable Prewire
  • Fireplace: No
  • View YN: Yes
Property Information
Utilities
  • Irrigation: None
  • Water: Central
  • Electric On Property: Yes
Lot Information
  • Structure Type: House
Rental
Rental Information
  • Horse: No
  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash, Buyer Pays Title

Property History for 1675 Avion Place

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 10, 2026

Price Change

Naples Area Board of REALTORS #225057607

$920,000
Dec 12, 2025

Price Change

Naples Area Board of REALTORS #225057607

$925,000
Jun 26, 2025

Listed (Active)

Naples Area Board of REALTORS #225057607

$950,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/10/2026

Price Change

Naples Area Board of REALTORS #225057607

$920,000
12/12/2025

Price Change

Naples Area Board of REALTORS #225057607

$925,000
06/26/2025

Listed (Active)

Naples Area Board of REALTORS #225057607

$950,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1675 Avion Place

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$5,088 ($424 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size7,841 SqFtStyleResidentialZoningNAPLESCountyCOLLIERAPN2230600003

Schools near 1675 Avion Place

This home is within Collier.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Shadowlawn Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

East Naples Middle School
Public6 to 8

Naples High School
Public9 to 12

Mason Classical Academy
CharterK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

1675 Avion Place is a 0.18 ac of land for sale in Naples, FL 34104. This property was listed for sale on June 26, 2025 by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty, it's currently listed at $920,000. It has been on the market for a total of 372 days and was last sold on February 26, 2015. This listing's school district is Collier. Nearby schools include Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School and Naples High School. 1675 Avion Place is a 0-bed, 0-bath, 0.18 ac of land on a 7,840 sq. ft. / 0.18 acres lot.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty, Paul Vacco

The information is being provided in part by Southwest Florida Multiple Listing Service, Broker Reciprocity Program ("BR Program") of M.L.S. of Naples, Inc. ("Naples MLS"), under License No. NCOMPN2, and MarcoMls. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 Southwest Florida Multiple Listing Service and MarcoMls. All Rights Reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale displayed on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program ("BR Program") of M.L.S. of Naples, Inc. ("Naples MLS"), under License No. NCOMPN2 and MarcoMls. Properties listed with brokerage firms other than Compass are marked with the "BR House" logo. Detailed information about such properties includes the name of the brokerage firm with which the seller has listed the property. The properties displayed may not be all the properties listed with brokerage firms participating in the Naples MLS BR Program, or contained in the database compilation of Naples MLS.