1817 Ridgemoor St

11,761 / 0.27
Lot Size / Acres

Description

Here is your chance to purchase one of the most affordable lots in Lehigh Acres! This is a perfect opportunity to own land that is close to shopping, Mirror Lakes Elementary, East Lee High School, Majestic Golf Club and quick access to shopping. Centrally located in a quite street off Richmond, just imagine soaking up the Florida sun from your own backyard. This piece of land won't last long, call today! Seller currently has 24 other lots available in Lehigh Acres and would be...Here is your chance to purchase one of the most affordable lots in Lehigh Acres! This is a perfect opportunity to own land that is close to shopping, Mirror Lakes Elementary, East Lee High School, Majestic Golf Club and quick access to shopping. Centrally located in a quite street off Richmond, just imagine soaking up the Florida sun from your own backyard. This piece of land won't last long, call today! Seller currently has 24 other lots available in Lehigh Acres and would be open to a bulk sale at the right price.
  1. Listed by R.J. Dean • Porter Davis Real Estate • rjdeanhomes@gmail.com

Property Details for 1817 Ridgemoor Street

Development
LEHIGH ACRES
Community Type
Non-Gated
Waterfront
No
Waterfront Desc
None
Waterfront Desc
None
View
Wooded Area
LISTING CLOSED: 07/13/2018 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1817 Ridgemoor Street

StatusClosed
MLS #218039831
Days on Market13
Taxes$105 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLot & Land
Year Built-
Lot Size0.27 AC
CountyLee County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Porter Davis Real Estate, R.J. Dean

Sold By Barclays Real Estate Group 1, Ryan Nolan

Add your commute

Building Information for 1817 Ridgemoor Street

Building Size-Lot Size0.27 AC

Payment Calculator

$25 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$16

Property Taxes

$9

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1817 Ridgemoor Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Human Modified: No
  • MLS Area Major: LA01 - North Lehigh Acres
  • Postal Code: 33972
  • Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Street Name: Ridgemoor
  • Street Number: 1817
  • Street Suffix: ST
  • Block: 132
  • Full Address: 1817 Ridgemoor ST
Parking
  • Covered Spaces: .00
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Amenity Rec Fee: $.00
  • Application Fee: $.00
  • Condo Fee: $.00
  • Association Fee 2: $.00
  • Maintenance: None
  • Tax Annual Amount: $105.00
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Transfer Fee: $.00
Property
Lot Information
  • Development Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Parcel Number: 09-44-27-12-00132.0110
  • Property Type: Lot & Land
  • Section: 9
  • Lot Unit: 11
  • Ground Cover: Brush
  • Source of Measure Lot Dimensions: Appraiser
  • Lot Desc: Rectangular Lot
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size Area: 0.27
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 95 x 123 x 95 x 123
  • Source of Measurements: Appraiser
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Legal Desc: GREENBRIAR UNIT 22 PT S BLK 132 PB 27 PG 35 LOT 11
  • Current Use: Single Family
Property and Assessments
  • Rear Exposure: W
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Township: 44
  • Range: 27
  • Special Assessment: 0.00
  • Sub Condo Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential, Unimproved Land
  • Restrictions: No Restrictions
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Lease Information
  • Land Lease Fee: $.00
  • One Time Land Lease Fee: $.00
  • One Time Mandatory Club Fee: $.00
  • One Time Othe Fee: $.00
  • One Time Special Assessment Fee: $.00
Utilities
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: None
  • Water: None
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • Canal Width: None
  • Community Features: Non Gated
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Irrigation Source: None
  • Gulf Access: No
Interior Features
  • Elevator Text Details: None
Rental
Rental Information
  • One Time Rec Lease Fee: $.00

Property History for 1817 Ridgemoor Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 13, 2018

Sold

FORTMLS #218039831

$3,200
Jun 19, 2018

Pending

FORTMLS #218039831

Jun 7, 2018

Listed (Active)

FORTMLS #218039831

$3,600
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/13/2018

Sold

FORTMLS #218039831

$3,200
06/19/2018

Pending

FORTMLS #218039831

06/07/2018

Listed (Active)

FORTMLS #218039831

$3,600

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1817 Ridgemoor Street

Taxable ValueLand$6,281Additions-Total$6,281
Tax Record2025$383 ($32 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size11,957 SqFtStyleResidentialZoningRS-1CountyLEEAPN09-44-27-L1-22132.0110

Schools near 1817 Ridgemoor Street

This home is within Lee.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - PK to 5
Public - PK to 5
Public - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
River Hall Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Manatee Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Orange River Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Veterans Park Academy For The Arts
PublicPK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 33972

$298,000 | 721 Canton Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/39
New

$298,000

3
Bedrooms
1,654
Square Feet
0.50
Acres
$239,900 | 103 East 11th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/37
New

$239,900

3
Bedrooms
1,417
Square Feet
0.25
Acres
$324,900 | 2102 East 13th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/29
New

$324,900

3
Bedrooms
1,540
Square Feet
0.25
Acres
$439,999 | 700 East 12th Street, Unit A & B, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/18
New

$439,999

6
Bedrooms
2,272
Square Feet
0.24
Acres
$398,900 | 1210 Plumosa Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/13
New

$398,900

3
Bedrooms
2,111
Square Feet
0.5
Acres
$369,700 | 1606 Dixie Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/17
Pending With Contingencies

$369,700

4
Bedrooms
1,630
Square Feet
0.50
Acres
$140,000 | 1618-1620 Joel Boulevard, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

$140,000

Unavailable
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Bathrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
1.5
Acres
$369,900 | 1011 State Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/34

$369,900

3
Bedrooms
1,770
Square Feet
0.50
Acres
$455,000 | 1508 East 9th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
1/37

$455,000

3
Bedrooms
1,653
Square Feet
0.52
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Porter Davis Real Estate, R.J. Dean

The information is being provided in part by Southwest Florida Multiple Listing Service, Broker Reciprocity Program ("BR Program") of M.L.S. of Naples, Inc. ("Naples MLS"), under License No. NCOMPN2, and MarcoMls. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 Southwest Florida Multiple Listing Service and MarcoMls. All Rights Reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale displayed on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program ("BR Program") of M.L.S. of Naples, Inc. ("Naples MLS"), under License No. NCOMPN2 and MarcoMls. Properties listed with brokerage firms other than Compass are marked with the "BR House" logo. Detailed information about such properties includes the name of the brokerage firm with which the seller has listed the property. The properties displayed may not be all the properties listed with brokerage firms participating in the Naples MLS BR Program, or contained in the database compilation of Naples MLS.