1863 Rada Ter

1,262 Sq. Ft.
$226 / Sq. Ft.
1,262
Sq. Ft.
$226
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable city of Deltona, Florida. This beautifully upgraded residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, encompassing a comfortable and spacious living space of 1,262 square feet. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and modern updates throughout. The interior boasts newer flooring, fresh paint, and stylish ceiling fans, creating a contemporary and inviting atmosphere. The upgraded kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring...Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable city of Deltona, Florida. This beautifully upgraded residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, encompassing a comfortable and spacious living space of 1,262 square feet. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and modern updates throughout. The interior boasts newer flooring, fresh paint, and stylish ceiling fans, creating a contemporary and inviting atmosphere. The upgraded kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space for all your culinary needs. One of the standout features of this property is the fenced-in, expansive backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor activities and privacy. Enjoy the Florida weather on the screened back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home also benefits from a newer roof, HVAC system, and other improvements, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Beyond the property itself, this home is ideally situated near a shopping plaza, offering convenient access to various retail options and the interstate. If you're considering this property as an investment opportunity, you'll be pleased to know that it comes fully furnished and has a successful short and long term rental history. Don't miss the chance to make this delightful home yours!
  1. Listed by Cassie Landron • Brokerage DRE #CQ1067881 • WOLFPACK REALTY
    P: (386)-898-5230 C: (386)-898-5230 cassie.landron@gmail.com

Property Details for 1863 Rada Terrace

Architectural Style
Florida
Subdivision Name
DELTONA LAKES UNIT 9
Township
18
Garage Spaces
2
Waterfront
No
Furnished
Furnished
LISTING CLOSED: 07/07/2023 12:00 AM

Property Details for 1863 Rada Terrace

StatusSold
MLS #V4930146
Days on Market4
Taxes$2,216 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1980
Lot Size0.23 AC / 9,875 SF
CountyVolusia County

Location

Listing Courtesy of WOLFPACK REALTY, Cassie Landron

Sold By AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION, Adriana Elizundia

Add your commute

Building Information for 1863 Rada Terrace

Stories1Year Built1980Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 9,875 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,633 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,449

Property Taxes

$185

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1863 Rada Terrace

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Building Area Source: Public Records
  • Building Area Total: 2094.0
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: From I-4, take exit 111A toward Saxon Blvd. Turn East onto Saxon Blvd, drive 1.3 miles and make a left onto Urbana Ave. Drive .4 miles and make a right onto Trumbull St and then another right at the 1st cross street onto W Cooper Dr. Turn left onto S Old Mill Dr. Drive .5 mile and make a right onto Rada Terrace, the destination will be on your left. .
  • Elementary School: Spirit Elem
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deltona Middle
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Mls Major Change Type: Sold
  • Major Change Type: Closed
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Paved
  • Senior Community: No
  • Unit Number: No
  • Street Number: 1863
  • Street Name: RADA
  • Street Suffix: TERRACE
  • State: FL
  • City: DELTONA
Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Garage: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Approval Required: No
  • Association: No
  • CDD: No
  • Tax Block: 26
  • Tax Book Number: 25
  • Tax Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 339 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 9 MB 25 PGS 178-185 INC
  • Tax Lot: 0070
  • Tax Year: 2022
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel Number: 30183109260070
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Extras: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Living Area: 1262
Property and Assessments
  • Year Built Numeric: 1980
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Homestead: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Public Survey Range: 31
  • Public Survey Section: 30
Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels: One
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Pool: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 1
Interior Features
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Room Count: 3.0
  • Water View: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
Rental
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Period: 0

Property History for 1863 Rada Terrace

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 7, 2023

Sold

MFRMLS #V4930146

$284,999
Jun 14, 2023

Pending

MFRMLS #V4930146

Jun 2, 2023

Listed (Active)

MFRMLS #V4930146

$289,999
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/07/2023

Sold

MFRMLS #V4930146

$284,999
06/14/2023

Pending

MFRMLS #V4930146

06/02/2023

Listed (Active)

MFRMLS #V4930146

$289,999

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1863 Rada Terrace

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2024$3,785 ($315 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,262 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,262 SqFtStories1Lot Size9,875 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1980Year Renovated1995CountyVOLUSIAAPN8130-09-26-0070

Schools near 1863 Rada Terrace

This home is within Volusia.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Spirit Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Deltona Middle School
Public6 to 8

Deltona High School
Public9 to 12

The Reading Edge Academy
CharterK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 32725

$303,000 | 1060 East Normandy Boulevard, Deltona, FL 32725
1/11
New

$303,000

3
Bedrooms
1,638
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$334,900 | 897 Vercelli Street, Deltona, FL 32725
1/24
New

$334,900

3
Bedrooms
1,720
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$330,000 | 1123 West Hancock Drive, Deltona, FL 32725
1/35
New

$330,000

4
Bedrooms
1,484
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$170,000 | 110 Cypress Woods Court, Unit 6A, Deltona, FL 32725
1/31

$170,000

2
Bedrooms
897
Square Feet
$290,000 | 1180 Balfour Drive, Deltona, FL 32725
1/24
New

$290,000

3
Bedrooms
1,614
Square Feet
0.22
Acres
$209,000 | 1730 Templewood Avenue, Deltona, FL 32725
1/26

$209,000

2
Bedrooms
976
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$329,000 | 1289 Dandelion Drive, Deltona, FL 32725
1/41

$329,000

3
Bedrooms
1,751
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$320,000 | 3244 Fieldcrest Terrace, Deltona, FL 32725
1/35

$320,000

3
Bedrooms
1,817
Square Feet
0.22
Acres
$260,000 | 1539 Fort Smith Boulevard, Deltona, FL 32725
1/37

$260,000

2
Bedrooms
1,326
Square Feet
0.22
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of WOLFPACK REALTY, Cassie Landron

The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 07/07/2023 03:06 PM