190 Timber Ridge Dr

2,600 Sq. Ft.
$259 / Sq. Ft.
2,600
Sq. Ft.
$259
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Elegance and location, welcome to your dream home! Perched atop a picturesque hill with breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape, on a massive 2.96 acre lot, this stunning colonial, is a rare find, offering both luxury and comfort in a truly unbeatable location. As you enter, you're greeted with stunning tile flooring that blends seamlessly into the into the open concept kitchen and dining area. Perfect for the budding chef, the kitchen is equipped with a gas range, stainless steel appliances,...Elegance and location, welcome to your dream home! Perched atop a picturesque hill with breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape, on a massive 2.96 acre lot, this stunning colonial, is a rare find, offering both luxury and comfort in a truly unbeatable location. As you enter, you're greeted with stunning tile flooring that blends seamlessly into the into the open concept kitchen and dining area. Perfect for the budding chef, the kitchen is equipped with a gas range, stainless steel appliances, incredible granite countertops, and large peninsula with breakfast bar. Off the kitchen is a large dining area that leads into an extraordinary great room that should really be called the "incredible room", as it's truly breathtaking. Complete with colossal cathedral ceilings, massive windows, immense natural light and a gas fireplace, this is the entertainment family room of your dreams! Also on the first floor are two additional large multi-functional rooms. Upstairs you'll find the three spacious bedrooms, all with lovely views, one being a gorgeous primary suite, with two walk-in closets and a full bathroom. Step outside and be ready to be amazed,complete with a one of a kind infinity pool/hot-tub combo that overlooks the entire neighborhood, a gorgeous stone patio, massive yard, vegetable garden and unmatchable views. This place has it all! A stunning home in a highly sought after neighborhood, welcome home!
  1. Listed by Brad Bosse • EXP Realty • Cell: 603-801-1838

Sold By Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Property Details for 190 Timber Ridge Drive

Parking
Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 6+, Paved
Zoning
R
LISTING CLOSED: 05/30/2023 12:00 AM

Property Details for 190 Timber Ridge Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #4954763
Days on Market1
Taxes$10,197 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family
Year Built2018
Lot Size2.96 AC / 128,937 SF
CountyHillsborough County
Add your commute

Building Information for 190 Timber Ridge Drive

Stories2Year Built2018Building Size-Lot Size2.96 AC / 128,937 SF

Payment Calculator

$4,276 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,426

Property Taxes

$850

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 190 Timber Ridge Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area Description: Near Paths, Rural, Suburban
  • City: Milford
  • County: NH-Hillsborough
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Latitude: 42.792356888746127
  • Longitude: -71.694942728836054
  • Road Frontage: Yes
  • Seasonal: No
  • State: NH
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Map: 51
  • Zip Code: 03055
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Tax - Gross Amount: $10,197.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Taxes TBD: No
School Information
  • School - High: Milford High School
  • School - District: Milford School District
  • School - Elementary: Heron Pond Elementary School
  • School - Middle/Jr: Milford Middle School
Parking
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 2.00
  • Driveway: Paved
Property
Lot Information
  • Block: 26
  • Lot: 182
  • Lot - Sqft: 128938.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.96
  • Road Frontage Length: 496.0
  • Square Feet Apx Finished Above Grade: 2600.0
  • Square Feet Apx Finished AG Source: Public Records
  • Square Feet Apx Finished Below Grade: 0.0
  • Square Feet Apx Finished BG Source: Estimated
  • Square Feet Apx Total: 4316.0
  • Square Feet Apx Total Finished: 2600.0
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished Above Grade: 0.0
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished AG Source: Public Records
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished Below Grade: 1716.0
  • Square Feet Apx Unfinished BG Source: Estimated
Property and Assessments
  • Assessment Amount: $490,500
  • Assessment Year: 2022
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Construction Status: Existing
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • PreConstruction: No
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Year Built: 2018
Utilities
  • Electric Company: Eversource
  • Cable Company: Fidium
  • Fuel Company: Amerigas
  • Electric: 200 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Private
  • Utilities: Cable, Gas - LP/Bottle
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Features - Exterior: Deck, Hot Tub, Patio, Poultry Coop
  • Roads: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Baths - Total: 3
  • Baths - Full: 2
  • Half Baths: 1
  • One Quarter Baths: 0
  • Three Quarter Bath: 0
  • Rooms - Total: 8
  • Bedrooms - Total: 3
  • Equipment: Smoke Detectr-HrdWrdw/Bat
  • Features - Interior: Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Fireplace - Gas, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Programmable Thermostat, Laundry - 2nd Floor
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Heat Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Forced Air, Mini Split
  • Cooling: Central AC, Mini Split
  • Total Stories: 2

Property History for 190 Timber Ridge Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 30, 2023

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1512191995

$674,000—
May 30, 2023

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #4954763

$674,000—
May 30, 2023

Pending

New England Real Estate Network #4954763

—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/30/2023

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1512191995

$674,000
05/30/2023

Sold

New England Real Estate Network #4954763

$674,000
05/30/2023

Pending

New England Real Estate Network #4954763

—

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 190 Timber Ridge Drive

Taxable ValueLand$97,200Additions$394,000Total$491,200
Tax Record2025$12,737 ($1,061 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt2,600 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,600 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt884 SqFtStories2Lot Size128,938 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2018Year Renovated2018ZoningRCountyHILLSBOROUGHAPNMFRD M:51 B:26 L:182

Schools near 190 Timber Ridge Drive

This home is within Milford School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 1
Public - 2 to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Jacques Memorial Elementary School
PublicK to 1

Heron Pond Elementary School
Public2 to 5

Milford Middle School
Public6 to 8

Milford High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of EXP Realty

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this Site comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 07/30/2026 09:39 PM