191 Pullman Ave

1,747 Sq. Ft.
$69 / Sq. Ft.
1,747
Sq. Ft.
$69
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to 191 Pullman Ave – 4 Bed, 2 Bath. Great opportunity for first-time homeowners or investors looking to start their portfolio! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a solid layout, bright living spaces, and a private yard. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities. Whether you're just getting started or adding to your investments, this home is a smart move.Welcome to 191 Pullman Ave – 4 Bed, 2 Bath. Great opportunity for first-time homeowners or investors looking to start their portfolio! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a solid layout, bright living spaces, and a private yard. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities. Whether you're just getting started or adding to your investments, this home is a smart move.
  1. Listed by Nicole Meney • Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
    P: (585)-362-8900 C: (585)-317-5543 Nicole.Meney@kw.com

Property Details for 191 Pullman Avenue

Subdivision Comm Complex
Britton Div 01
Styles Of Residence
Historic Antique
On Waterfront
No
Parking Description
Detached, Garage
Nearest Cross Street
Primrose St
LISTING CLOSED: 07/14/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 191 Pullman Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #R1608115
Days on Market1
Taxes$5,063 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1920
Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,503 SF
CountyMonroe County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Sold By Revolution Real Estate

Add your commute

Building Information for 191 Pullman Avenue

Stories2Year Built1920Building Size-Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,503 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,032 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$610

Property Taxes

$422

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 191 Pullman Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Elementary School District: Rochester
  • High School District: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School District: Rochester
  • Village: Not Applicable
  • Human YN: No
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Garage Spaces per Apt: 1.00
  • Garage YN: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
  • Tax Annual Amount: $5,063.00
Property
Lot Information
  • Building Area Source: Public Records
  • Building Area Total: 1747.0
  • Land Features: Flag Lot, Residential Lot
  • Num Of Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5503.0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-430-0001-002-000-0000
  • Road Frontage: City Street
  • Lot Number: 2
Property and Assessments
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Assessed Value: $112,800
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Year Built Description: Existing
Utilities
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer Description: Connected
  • Utilities Available: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Supply: Connected, Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Composite Siding, Pex Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Roof Description: Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Num Of Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • HVAC Type: Window Units
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Num Fireplaces Total Calculated: 0
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Radiant, Steam
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate Formal Dining Room, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom On Main Level
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sq Ft Total: 1747.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Num Bedrooms 1 St Floor: 0
  • Num Of Rooms: 9
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • Number Of Units Total: 0
  • Stories Total: 2

Property History for 191 Pullman Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 14, 2025

Sold

New York State Alliance of MLSs (Buffalo) #R1608115

$120,000
Jul 14, 2025

Sold

WNYREIS #R1608115

$120,000
Jun 20, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1909185342

$120,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/14/2025

Sold

New York State Alliance of MLSs (Buffalo) #R1608115

$120,000
07/14/2025

Sold

WNYREIS #R1608115

$120,000
06/20/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1909185342

$120,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 191 Pullman Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$8,800Additions$104,000Total$112,800
Tax Record2025$3,115 ($260 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,747 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,747 SqFtStories2Lot Size5,503 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1920Year Renovated1920Zoning11CountyMONROEAPN261400 090.43-1-2

Schools near 191 Pullman Avenue

This home is within Rochester City School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 7 to 12
Public - PK to 6
Rating
School
Distance
School 7 Virgil Grissom
PublicPK to 6

ANDREW A LANGSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Public7 to 8

Ida B Wells-Barnett Elementary School 34
PublicPK to 6

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: WNYREIS and Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor's personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by WNYREIS and Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.