2 Bridgeview Ter



















































Description
- Listed by Julie O'Connor • Coldwell Banker RealtyP: (207)-467-0284 C: (207)-467-0284 julie.oconnor@cbrealty.com
Property Details for 2 Bridgeview Terrace
Property Details for 2 Bridgeview Terrace
| Status | Active |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 1669395 |
| Days on Market | 4 |
| Taxes | $8,761 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Multi Family |
| MLS Type | Multi-Family |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC / 6,534 SF |
| County | York County |
Location
Building Information for 2 Bridgeview Terrace
Payment Calculator
$7,208 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$6,478
$730
$0
Property Information for 2 Bridgeview Terrace
- Water View: Yes
- Page: 0287
- Directions: Turn left onto Government Street, which becomes Bridge Street. Continue a short distance to Bridgeview Terrace will be on left. GPS Friendly.
- Latitude: 43.092672
- Longitude: -70.763895
- Island: No
- Water Frontage Owned: 72.0
- Water Frontage Shared: 72.0
- Source of Water Frontage: Public Records
- Waterfront Amount: $72.00
- Water Body Type: River
- Water Body Name: Piscatqua River
- Association: No
- Parcel Number: KITT-000002-000000-000042-D000000
- Tax Lot: 42D
- Tax Book Number: 16512
- Tax Map Number: 2
- Tax Year: 2024
- Tax Annual Amount: $8,761.00
- Parking Features: Common, Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
- Vehicle Storage: No Vehicle Storage
- Has Attached Garage: No
- Has Garage: No
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mreis/1669395
- Lot Features: Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood, Level
- Lot Size Acres: 0.15
- Lot Size Area: 0.15
- Lot Size Source: Public Records
- Lot Size Square Feet: 6534.0
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Roads: Paved
- Road Surface Type: Paved
- SqFt Source: Public Records
- Tree Growth: No
- Above Grade Finished Area: 1971.0
- Building Area Total: 1971.0
- Property Type: Multi-Family
- Year Built: 1940
- Levels: Multi-Level
- Foundation Details: Block
- Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
- List Price/SqFt: $659.56
- Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Other Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Water Heater: Electric
- Roof: Shingle
- Patio And Porch Features: Porch
- Amenities: Laundry - Hookup, Shower, Storage
- Bathrooms Full: 4
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 4.0
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 4
- Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
- Other Equipment: Cable
- Basement: Not Applicable, Unfinished
- Cooling: Central Air
- Has Cooling: Yes
- Heating: Propane, Forced Air
- Has Heating: Yes
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Interior Features: Shower, Storage
- # of 1 BD Units: 2
- # of 2 BD Units: 1
- Number Of Units Total: 3
- Gross Income: $61,200.00
- Operating Expense: $7,225.00
- Land Lease: No
- Occupant Type: No
Property History for 2 Bridgeview Terrace
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2026 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1669395 | $1,300,000 | — |
| Dec 31, 2012 | Expired Maine Listings #964074 | $249,000 | — |
| May 12, 2010 | Expired Maine Listings #957077 | $545,000 | — |
| Feb 19, 2010 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #964074 | $349,000 | — |
| Nov 28, 2009 | Expired Maine Listings #933948 | $545,000 | — |
| Nov 19, 2009 | Expired Maine Listings #934002 | $545,000 | — |
| Nov 12, 2009 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #957077 | $545,000 | — |
| Oct 6, 2009 | Expired Maine Listings #912864 | $565,000 | — |
| Oct 6, 2009 | Expired Maine Listings #912870 | $599,000 | — |
| Jun 2, 2009 | Listed (Active) New England Real Estate Network #2780980 | $545,000 | — |
| May 12, 2009 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #934002 | $545,000 | — |
| May 12, 2009 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #933948 | $545,000 | — |
| Oct 7, 2008 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #912870 | $599,000 | — |
| Oct 7, 2008 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #912864 | $599,000 | — |
| Apr 19, 2002 | Sold Maine Listings #535877 | $350,000 | — |
| Mar 27, 2002 | Expired Maine Listings #535867 | $359,800 | — |
| Feb 12, 2002 | Pending Maine Listings #535877 | — | |
| Feb 12, 2002 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #535877 | — | |
| Jan 3, 2002 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #535877 | $359,800 | — |
| Jan 3, 2002 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #535867 | $359,800 | — |
| Oct 26, 2000 | Sold Maine Listings #378747 | $240,000 | — |
| Sep 18, 2000 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #378747 | — | |
| May 5, 2000 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #378747 | $299,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2026 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #1669395 | $1,300,000 |
| 12/31/2012 | Expired Maine Listings #964074 | $249,000 |
| 05/12/2010 | Expired Maine Listings #957077 | $545,000 |
| 02/19/2010 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #964074 | $349,000 |
| 11/28/2009 | Expired Maine Listings #933948 | $545,000 |
| 11/19/2009 | Expired Maine Listings #934002 | $545,000 |
| 11/12/2009 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #957077 | $545,000 |
| 10/06/2009 | Expired Maine Listings #912864 | $565,000 |
| 10/06/2009 | Expired Maine Listings #912870 | $599,000 |
| 06/02/2009 | Listed (Active) New England Real Estate Network #2780980 | $545,000 |
| 05/12/2009 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #934002 | $545,000 |
| 05/12/2009 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #933948 | $545,000 |
| 10/07/2008 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #912870 | $599,000 |
| 10/07/2008 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #912864 | $599,000 |
| 04/19/2002 | Sold Maine Listings #535877 | $350,000 |
| 03/27/2002 | Expired Maine Listings #535867 | $359,800 |
| 02/12/2002 | Pending Maine Listings #535877 | — |
| 02/12/2002 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #535877 | — |
| 01/03/2002 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #535877 | $359,800 |
| 01/03/2002 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #535867 | $359,800 |
| 10/26/2000 | Sold Maine Listings #378747 | $240,000 |
| 09/18/2000 | Active Under Contract Maine Listings #378747 | — |
| 05/05/2000 | Listed (Active) Maine Listings #378747 | $299,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 2 Bridgeview Terrace
Schools near 2 Bridgeview Terrace
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 3 | |||
| Public - | 4 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Horace Mitchell Primary School PublicPK to 3 | ||
Shapleigh School Public4 to 8 | ||
Robert W Traip Academy Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Bartlett Road District Homes for Sale
- Downtown Kittery District Homes for Sale
- Kittery Village Homes for Sale
- North Kittery Homes for Sale
- Portsmouth Naval Shipyard Homes for Sale
- Route 1 District Homes for Sale
- Badger's Island Homes for Sale
- Seacoast Homes for Sale
- South Eliot Homes for Sale
- Southern Homes for Sale
- West Kittery Homes for Sale
- Downtown Portsmouth Homes for Sale
- North Waterfront Homes for Sale
- Atlantic Heights Homes for Sale
- Portsmouth South End Homes for Sale
- York Homes for Sale
- Portsmouth Homes for Sale
- Kittery Homes for Sale
- Eliot Homes for Sale
- Kittery Point Homes for Sale
- New Castle Homes for Sale
- Rye Homes for Sale
- Dover Homes for Sale
- Cape Neddick Homes for Sale
- Greenland Homes for Sale
- South Berwick Homes for Sale
- Durham Homes for Sale
- Madbury Homes for Sale
- Newmarket Homes for Sale
- Rollinsford Homes for Sale
- 03801 Homes for Sale
- 03909 Homes for Sale
- 03905 Homes for Sale
- 03903 Homes for Sale
- 03854 Homes for Sale
- 03870 Homes for Sale
- 03820 Homes for Sale
- 03840 Homes for Sale
- 03908 Homes for Sale
- 03824 Homes for Sale
- 03902 Homes for Sale
- 03823 Homes for Sale
- 03857 Homes for Sale
- 03869 Homes for Sale
- 03862 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.
Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Listing data is derived in whole or in part from the Maine IDX and is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use only. Dimensions are approximate and not guaranteed. All data should be independently verified. © 2026 Maine Real Estate Information System, Inc. All Rights Reserved.




















































1