2 Durgin St

1,235 Sq. Ft.
$36 / Sq. Ft.
1,235
Sq. Ft.
$36
per Sq. Ft.

Description

13033 - Cozy 2-Bedroom Ranch on a Corner Lot. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath Ranch sits on a corner lot and offers plenty of potential. The home is in need of some TLC, making it a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to customize a property to their taste. Also, would make a great camp as it has direct access to snowmobile and ATV trails right from the property—perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Bring your ideas and make this property shine!13033 - Cozy 2-Bedroom Ranch on a Corner Lot. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath Ranch sits on a corner lot and offers plenty of potential. The home is in need of some TLC, making it a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to customize a property to their taste. Also, would make a great camp as it has direct access to snowmobile and ATV trails right from the property—perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Bring your ideas and make this property shine!
  1. Listed by Abby Nichols • Allied Realty
    P: (207)-399-6929 C: (207)-399-6929 anichols@alliedrealty.net

Property Details for 2 Durgin Street

Architectural Style
Ranch
Style
Ranch
Has Waterfront
No
Zoning
Residential
LISTING CLOSED: 05/26/2026 12:00 AM

Property Details for 2 Durgin Street

StatusClosed
MLS #1643452
Days on Market160
Taxes$716 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built999
Lot Size0.20 AC / 8,712 SF
CountySomerset County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Allied Realty

Sold By Allied Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 2 Durgin Street

Stories-Year Built999Building Size-Lot Size0.20 AC / 8,712 SF

Payment Calculator

$279 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$219

Property Taxes

$60

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2 Durgin Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Water View: No
  • Location: Neighborhood
  • Page: 99
  • Zoning Overlay: No
  • Directions: Use GPS.
  • Latitude: 45.069496
  • Longitude: -69.888071
Taxes and HOA
  • Association: No
  • Parcel Number: MOSC-000002U-000000-000004
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 4768
  • Tax Map Number: U2
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: $716.00
Parking
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
  • Parking: 1 - 4 Spaces
  • Vehicle Storage: 1 Car
  • Has Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Garage: Yes
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2
  • Lot Size Source: Public Records
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8712.0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Roads: Paved, Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Tree Growth: No
  • Site: Level, Open
Property and Assessments
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 1235.0
  • Building Area Source: Public Records
  • Building Area Total: 1235.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Deed: All
  • Deed/Conveyance Type Offered: Personal Rep
  • Surveyed: No
  • Restrictions: No Restrictions
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Year Built: 999
Building Features
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Foundation Materials: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Financial Information
  • List Price/SqFt: $42.51
Green Features
  • HERS Certified: No
Utilities
  • Heat Fuel: Oil
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Gas: No Gas
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Metal
  • Driveway: Paved
Interior Features
  • Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry - 1st Floor, One-Floor Living
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Appliances Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 1.0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms Total: 2
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • # Full Baths Level 1: 1
  • Rooms Total: 4
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Dirt Floor, Crawl Space, Full, Slab
  • Basement Entry: Interior
  • Has Fireplace: No
  • Has Cooling: No
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living
Room Information
Bedroom 1
  • Bedroom 1: Bedroom 1
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom 2: Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
Living Room
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Living Room Level: First
Rental
Rent Information
  • Land Lease: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Property History for 2 Durgin Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 26, 2026

Sold

Maine Listings #1643452

$44,000
Apr 22, 2026

Pending

Maine Listings #1643452

Nov 13, 2025

Listed (Active)

Maine Listings #1643452

$65,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/26/2026

Sold

Maine Listings #1643452

$44,000
04/22/2026

Pending

Maine Listings #1643452

11/13/2025

Listed (Active)

Maine Listings #1643452

$65,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 2 Durgin Street

Taxable ValueLand$12,690Additions$75,670Total$88,360
Tax Record2025$716 ($60 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size8,712 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceCountySOMERSETAPNMOSC M:U2 L:4

Schools near 2 Durgin Street

This home is within Regional School Unit 83 Msad 13.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 4
Public - 4 to 6
Public - 5 to 12
Public - PK to 4
Rating
School
Distance
Moscow Elementary
PublicPK to 4

Quimby Middle School
Public4 to 6

Moscow Elementary School
PublicPK to 4

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Allied Realty

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from the Maine IDX and is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use only. Dimensions are approximate and not guaranteed. All data should be independently verified. © 2026 Maine Real Estate Information System, Inc. All Rights Reserved.