204 George St

Beds
Baths
816 Sq. Ft.
$18 / Sq. Ft.
816
Sq. Ft.
$18
per Sq. Ft.
LISTING CLOSED: 02/26/2010 07:00 AM

Property Details for 204 George Street

StatusClosed
MLS #-
Days on Market-
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property Type-
MLS TypeSale / Commercial / VACANT / COMMERCIAL
Year Built1930
Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,987 SF
CountyLexington County
Add your commute

Building Information for 204 George Street

Stories1Residences-Year Built1930Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,987 SF

Payment Calculator

$108 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$76

Property Taxes

$32

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property History for 204 George Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Feb 26, 2010

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #283961540

$15,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
02/26/2010

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #283961540

$15,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 204 George Street

Taxable ValueLand$690Additions-Total$690
Tax Record2025$385 ($32 / month)
Home Facts
Total Finished SqFt816 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt816 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,987 SqFtStyleCommercialYear Built1930Year Renovated1930ZoningLCCountyLEXINGTONAPN004325-01-017

Schools near 204 George Street

This home is within Lexington 01 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Lexington Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Pleasant Hill Middle School
Public6 to 8

Lexington High School
Public9 to 12

Lexington Technology Center
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 29072

$379,990 | 205 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072
1/48
Listed By Coldwell Banker RealtyNew

$379,990

4
Bedrooms
2,578
Square Feet
0.28
Acres
$499,900 | 108 Inverness Drive, Lexington, SC 29072
1/30
New

$499,900

3
Bedrooms
2,578
Square Feet
0.63
Acres
$1,250,000 | 150 Satcher Road, Lexington, SC 29072
1/37
New

$1,250,000

5
Bedrooms
2,730
Square Feet
14.19
Acres
$409,065 | 220 Leitrim Road, Lexington, SC 29072
1/26
NewNew Construction

$409,065

4
Bedrooms
2,260
Square Feet
0.21
Acres
$329,000 | 21 Low Hill Lane, Lexington, SC 29072
1/22
New

$329,000

2
Bedrooms
1,150
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$423,240 | 341 Mont Hvn Place, Lexington, SC 29072
1/50
NewNew Construction

$423,240

3
Bedrooms
2,394
Square Feet
0.21
Acres
$558,000 | 353 Vista Springs Circle, Lexington, SC 29072
1/57
New

$558,000

4
Bedrooms
2,775
Square Feet
0.46
Acres
$259,000 | 104 Fawn Court, Lexington, SC 29072
1/34
New

$259,000

3
Bedrooms
1,441
Square Feet
0.3
Acres
$319,500 | 611 Cloudreach Road, Lexington, SC 29072
1/34
Open: 8/2 12:00PM - 02:00PMNew

$319,500

3
Bedrooms
1,796
Square Feet
0.17
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Canopy MLS,High Country Association of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.