208 Bonnie Sue Dr

2,460 Sq. Ft.
$102 / Sq. Ft.
2,460
Sq. Ft.
$102
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Unique 4br/3ba split level home in the desirable Amidon Estates. Vacation at home and enjoy the Club House, Swimming Pool and Tennis Courts. Bring your bar stools to the counter, with the open kitchen and view the family room, dining area and sun room. Stainless steel appliances included in sale. Owner's Suite upstairs with huge walk in closet, that can be easily converted back to a bedroom. Guest bedroom and full bath on the main. Perfect in law suite with a great room, bedroom, bath and storage...Unique 4br/3ba split level home in the desirable Amidon Estates. Vacation at home and enjoy the Club House, Swimming Pool and Tennis Courts. Bring your bar stools to the counter, with the open kitchen and view the family room, dining area and sun room. Stainless steel appliances included in sale. Owner's Suite upstairs with huge walk in closet, that can be easily converted back to a bedroom. Guest bedroom and full bath on the main. Perfect in law suite with a great room, bedroom, bath and storage area. Beautiful backyard with a deck for entertaining.
  1. Listed by Zy Lakeru • Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details for 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

Subdivision Complex
Amidon Estates
Architectural Style
Traditional
Exterior
Other
Num Of Parking Spaces
1
Parking Features
Carport, Driveway
Property Attached
No
LISTING CLOSED: 07/07/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #6896154
Days on Market10
Taxes$1,700 / year
HOA Fees$450 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2001
Lot Size0.46 AC / 20,037 SF
CountyCarroll County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty, Zy Lakeru

Sold By Kirkwood Realty LLC., Karen Jones

Add your commute

Building Information for 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

Stories3Year Built2001Building Size-Lot Size0.46 AC / 20,037 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,450 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,271

Property Taxes

$142

HOA Dues

$38

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Pool
  • Directions: I20 West, Right off exit 26/Mirror Lake Blvd. Continue to 3-way stop, then Right on GA-61 N. Left on Ledbetter Road, Left at Amidon Estates, Left on Bonnie Sue, 208 Bonnie Sue on Left.
  • Lake Name: None
  • View: Other
  • Coordinates: -84.918611, 33.769019
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Parcel Number: 167 0324
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Association Fee: $.00
  • Association Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis, Reserve Fund
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: No
  • Association: Yes
  • Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 82
School Information
  • School Bus Route Elem: Yes
  • School Bus Route High: Yes
  • School Bus Route Middle: Yes
  • Elementary School: Glanton-Hindsman
  • High School: Villa Rica
  • Middle School: Villa Rica
Parking
  • # of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport or Garage: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
Agent
Payment and Rate
  • Concessions Amt: $.00
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Daylight, Driveway Access, Exterior Entry, Finished Bath, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • # of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels/Stories: Three Or More
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Bedroom Features: In-Law Floorplan
  • Diningroom Features: Dining L
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Other
  • Foundation: See Remarks
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Interger: 3
  • Main Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Game Room, Great Room - 2 Story, Sun Room
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 3.00
Exterior Features
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Security Features: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property
Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110 Volts
Property and Assessments
  • Assumable: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Plat Book: 72
  • Plat Page: 166
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Possession: Negotiable
Green Features
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None
Lot Information
  • Section/GMD: 0
  • SqFt Source: Owner
  • Square Footage: 2460.0
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Land lot: 225
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Acreage Source: Public Records
Rental
Rent Information
  • Terms: Cash
  • Land Lease: No
  • Occupant Types: Owner

Property History for 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 7, 2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1470220178

$250,100

+11.8% / yr

Mar 18, 2016

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #570288811

$138,500

+1.1% / yr

Aug 11, 2014

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #448489121

$136,000

+12.1% / yr

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/07/2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1470220178

$250,100

+11.8% / yr

03/18/2016

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #570288811

$138,500

+1.1% / yr

08/11/2014

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #448489121

$136,000

+12.1% / yr

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

Taxable ValueLand$12,000Additions$106,456Total$118,456
Tax Record2025$2,650 ($221 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,600 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,600 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt860 SqFtStories2Lot Size20,038 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2001Year Renovated2006ZoningR3CountyCARROLLAPN167- -0324Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 208 Bonnie Sue Drive

This home is within Carroll County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Glanton-Hindsman Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Villa Rica Middle School
Public6 to 8

Villa Rica High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty, Zy Lakeru

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services:FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS,Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS.Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS, Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.