21423 Indigo Ruth Dr

Sq. Ft.
/ Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This beautifully maintained home offers an attractive brick exterior with excellent curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living area filled with natural light, spacious living and dining spaces, and a modern kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large island that overlooks the main living area. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, en-suite bath, and walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms...This beautifully maintained home offers an attractive brick exterior with excellent curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living area filled with natural light, spacious living and dining spaces, and a modern kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large island that overlooks the main living area. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, en-suite bath, and walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, play, or relaxing, while the covered patio extends the living area outdoors. Located in a desirable community with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this home combines comfort, style, and everyday functionality.
  1. Listed by Zakaria Hickman • TREC #0845439 • Brokerage DRE #9014368 • Illustrious Realty, LLC
    P: (346)-293-6223 C: (346)-293-6223 z.hickman@yahoo.com

Property Details for 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive

Architectural Style
Other
Subdivision Name
willow Tracev
LISTING UPDATED: 07/31/2026 01:31 PM

Property Details for 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive

StatusActive
MLS #81305807
Days on Market2
Pet PolicyAllowed
Rental Incentives-
Costs & Fees-
Available Date07/31/2026
Lease TermLease Length: Long Term
Furnished-
Property TypeRental
MLS TypeResidential Lease / Detached
Year Built2024
Lot Size-
CountyHarris County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Illustrious Realty, LLC, Zakaria Hickman, TREC #0845439
Add your commute

Building Information for 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive

Building/Complex21423 Indigo Ruth DrFloor-Stories-Pet PolicyAllowedPet Policy DetailsPetDeposit,PetRestrictionsYear Built2024Building Size-Lot Size-

Property Information for 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: Take I-45 North to TX-99 (Grand Parkway) West Exit at **Spring Stuebner Rd/FM 2920**, turn left onto Spring Stuebner Rd, then turn **right** onto **Indigo Ruth Dr**. The home will be on Indigo Ruth Drive. Safe travels! Please let me know if you have any trouble finding the property.
  • MLS Area Major: 14
  • MLS Area Minor: Spring/Klein/Tomball
  • Unparsed Address: 21423 Indigo Ruth Dr
  • Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax Legal Description: LT 65 BLK 2 WILLOW TRACE SEC 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHULTZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KLEIN)
  • Elementary School District: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HILDEBRANDT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Units: SquareFeet
Property and Assessments
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Parcel Number: 144-697-002-0065
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • Property Sub Type: Free Standing, Detached, SingleFamilyResidence
  • Property Type: Single-Family, ResidentialLease
  • Year Built Source: PublicRecords
Utilities
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool Private YN: No
  • Pool Area: No
Interior Features
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Rooms Total: 8
Room Information
Room Information
  • Human Modified YN: Yes
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 11x12
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 12x12
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 13x10
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 4
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Office
Room 5
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: DiningRoom
Room 6
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: FamilyRoom
Room 7
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: BreakfastRoomNook
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 19x14
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: PrimaryBedroom
Rental
Rent Information
  • Lease Term: LongTerm
  • Pets Allowed: PetDeposit, PetRestrictions
  • Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:2 PETS MAX ,PetDepositDescription: under 40lbs

Property History for 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 31, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #81305807

$2,100
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/31/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #81305807

$2,100

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive

This home is within Klein Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Schultz Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Hildebrandt Intermediate School
Public6 to 8

Klein Oak High School
Public9 to 12

Therapeutic Education Program
PublicPK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

21423 Indigo Ruth Drive is available for rent in Spring, TX 77379. This property was listed on July 31, 2026 by Illustrious Realty, LLC, it's currently listed at $2,100. This listing's school district is Klein Independent School District. Nearby schools include Schultz Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School and Klein Oak High School. 21423 Indigo Ruth Drive is a 4-bed, 3-bath, a property built in 2024.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the owner's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Illustrious Realty, LLC, Zakaria Hickman, TREC #0845439

Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.