2211 Ridgedale Dr

1,344 Sq. Ft.
$283 / Sq. Ft.
1,344
Sq. Ft.
$283
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Discover the comfort and convenience of one-level living in this well-designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom townhome. The spacious layout features a desirable primary suite with a walk-in closet, while the insulated three-stall garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies and extra storage. The crawlspace offers added peace of mind as a safe shelter during severe weather. Step outside to the private backyard patio, the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Nature lovers...Discover the comfort and convenience of one-level living in this well-designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom townhome. The spacious layout features a desirable primary suite with a walk-in closet, while the insulated three-stall garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies and extra storage. The crawlspace offers added peace of mind as a safe shelter during severe weather. Step outside to the private backyard patio, the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Nature lovers will appreciate the frequent visits from birds, deer and other wildlife. Whether you're looking to simplify your lifestyle or enjoy low-maintenance living without sacrificing space, this inviting townhome is ready to welcome you home.
  1. Listed by Glenwood State Real Estate

Property Details for 2211 Ridgedale Drive

Waterfront YN
No
Zoning Jurisdiction
Residential-Single Family
LISTING UPDATED: 06/30/2026 04:18 AM

Property Details for 2211 Ridgedale Drive

StatusActive
MLS #7092900
Days on Compass5
Taxes$3,706 / year
HOA Fees$125 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family
Year Built2015
Lot Size0.10 AC / 4,356 SF
CountyDouglas County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Glenwood State Real Estate
Add your commute

Building Information for 2211 Ridgedale Drive

Stories-Year Built2015Building Size-Lot Size0.10 AC / 4,356 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,327 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,893

Property Taxes

$309

HOA Dues

$125

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2211 Ridgedale Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Alexandria
  • County Or Parish: Douglas
  • County: Douglas-MN
  • Directions: Travel east on 3rd Ave/Co Rd 82 to Rosewood Lane (turn right). Travel south to Ridgedale Drive (turn left).
  • Latitude: 45.8787220593
  • Longitude: -95.3463482466
  • Map Coordinate: 999-A1
  • City and Location: Alexandria
  • City and Location Text: Alexandria(MN)
  • Postal Code: 56308
  • State Or Province: MN
  • Public Survey Township: 128
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Association Fee: $125.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: Ridgedale Townhome Assoc
  • Association Phone: 6514858826
  • Association: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 637170000
  • Tax Annual Amount: $3,706.00
  • Tax Legal Description: Rosewood Estates; Lot 1, Block 1
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax With Assessments: 3706
School Information
  • High School District: 206 - Alexandria
  • School District Number: 206
  • School District Phone: 3207622141
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1344.0
  • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0.0
  • SQFT Total: 1344.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 57x77
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Present Use: Yearly
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • SQFT Main Total: 1344
  • Building Area Total: 1640.0
  • Above Grade SqFt Total: 1344
  • Below Grade SqFt Total: 296
Utilities
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Accessibility Features: Doors 36"+, No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
  • Exterior Features: Vinyl
  • Foundation Area: 1344.0
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
  • Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Patio Porch Type: Patio
Interior Features
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space, Partial, Unfinished
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Kitchen Window,Patio,Paneled Doors
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarter: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Count: 2
  • Bedrooms Total: 2
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • DP Resource: Yes
  • Garage Square Feet: 848
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Levels: One
  • Room List: Dining Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2
  • Basement YN: Yes
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 11x12
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Dining Room
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 13x13
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 12x13
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 13x18
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 10x11
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2

Property History for 2211 Ridgedale Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 29, 2026

Price Change

NorthStar #7092900

$379,900—
Jun 29, 2026

Listed (Active)

NorthStar #7092900

—
Oct 7, 2024

Sold

NorthStar #6577717

$355,000—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/29/2026

Price Change

NorthStar #7092900

$379,900
06/29/2026

Listed (Active)

NorthStar #7092900

—
10/07/2024

Sold

NorthStar #6577717

$355,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 2211 Ridgedale Drive

Taxable ValueLand$38,400Additions$335,300Total$373,700
Tax Record2024$3,520 ($293 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Total Finished SqFt1,344 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,344 SqFtLot Size4,356 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2015CountyDOUGLASAPN63-7170-000

Schools near 2211 Ridgedale Drive

This home is within Alexandria Public School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Woodland Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Discovery Junior High School
Public6 to 8

Alexandria Area High School
Public9 to 12

Alexandria Online
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

2211 Ridgedale Drive is a single family home for sale in Alexandria, MN 56308. This property was listed for sale on June 29, 2026 by Glenwood State Real Estate, it's currently listed at $379,900. It has been on the market for a total of 5 days and was last sold on October 7, 2024. This listing's school district is Alexandria Public School District. Nearby schools include Woodland Elementary School, Discovery Junior High School and Alexandria Area High School. 2211 Ridgedale Drive is a 2-bed, 2-bath, 1,344 sqft single family home built in 2015.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Glenwood State Real Estate

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 06/30/2026 04:18 AM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.