223 Wyncrest Dr

3,544 Sq. Ft.
$129 / Sq. Ft.
3,544
Sq. Ft.
$129
per Sq. Ft.
LISTING CLOSED: 06/20/2025 08:00 AM

Property Details for 223 Wyncrest Drive

StatusSold
MLS #-
Days on Market-
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property Type-
MLS TypeSale / Residential / Building / 1 / 1
Year Built2009
Lot Size0.75 AC / 32,801 SF
CountyButler County
Add your commute

Building Information for 223 Wyncrest Drive

Stories-Residences-Year Built2009Lot Size0.75 AC / 32,801 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,450 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,328

Property Taxes

$122

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property History for 223 Wyncrest Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 20, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1903036007

$458,000

+4.0% / yr

Jan 4, 2013

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #345461237

$280,000

+44.9% / yr

Jan 4, 2013

Sold

WPMLS #910267

$280,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/20/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1903036007

$458,000

+4.0% / yr

01/04/2013

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #345461237

$280,000

+44.9% / yr

01/04/2013

Sold

WPMLS #910267

$280,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 223 Wyncrest Drive

Taxable ValueLand$4,100Additions$33,540Total$37,640
Tax Record2026$1,463 ($122 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1.5Total Finished SqFt3,544 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,544 SqFtLot Size32,801 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2009CountyBUTLERAPN056 2 C230000

Schools near 223 Wyncrest Drive

This home is within Butler Area School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Northwest School
PublicK to 5

Butler Area Intermediate High School
Public6 to 8

Butler Area Senior High School
Public9 to 12

Center Township Elementary School
PublicK to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 16001

$229,900 | 128 North Washington Street, Butler, PA 16001
1/46

Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

New

$229,900

4
Bedrooms
3,613
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$239,900 | 138 Sharon Drive, Butler, PA 16001
1/17

Courtesy of HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

New

$239,900

3
Bedrooms
1,500
Square Feet
0.28
Acres
$437,900 | 2022 South Links Avenue, Butler, PA 16001
1/38

Courtesy of HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

$437,900

2
Bedrooms
1,849
Square Feet
$127,500 | 201 3rd Street, Butler, PA 16001
1/21

Courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC.

$127,500

4
Bedrooms
1,632
Square Feet
0.17
Acres
$57,000 | 214 Baxter Lane, Butler, PA 16001
1/33

Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

$57,000

2
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$110,000 | 218 Nazarene Lane, Butler, PA 16001
1/9

Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

$110,000

3
Bedrooms
1,456
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$416,990 | 209 Muirfield Court, Butler, PA 16001
1/42

Courtesy of D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

$416,990

3
Bedrooms
1,748
Square Feet
0.26
Acres
$525,000 | 103 Belmont Road, Butler, PA 16001
1/44

Courtesy of CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

$525,000

4
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
0.33
Acres
$229,000 | 141 South Duffy Road, Butler, PA 16001
1/16

Courtesy of RE/MAX INFINITY

$229,000

3
Bedrooms
1,176
Square Feet
0.39
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: