2348 Delafield St

1,795 Sq. Ft.
$203 / Sq. Ft.
1,795
Sq. Ft.
$203
per Sq. Ft.

Description

You can park 2 cars in your private gated driveway and 2 card inside the garage. All bedrooms on the same floor. Kitchen island, white cabinets and quartz countertops. Washer and dryer room upstairs. Primary bedroom with balcony and walk in closet. Primary bathroom with tub and shower. Luxury vinyl floors and high quality fines throughout. Please watch the video tour.You can park 2 cars in your private gated driveway and 2 card inside the garage. All bedrooms on the same floor. Kitchen island, white cabinets and quartz countertops. Washer and dryer room upstairs. Primary bedroom with balcony and walk in closet. Primary bathroom with tub and shower. Luxury vinyl floors and high quality fines throughout. Please watch the video tour.
  1. Listed by Luis Navarro • TREC #0677679 • Brokerage DRE #0544462 • HomeSmart
    P: (832)-707-2778 myagenthouston@gmail.com

Property Details for 2348 Delafield Street

Architectural Style
Contemporary/Modern
Subdivision Name
Delafield Villas
LISTING UPDATED: 06/17/2026 06:26 AM

Property Details for 2348 Delafield Street

StatusActive
MLS #42901475
Days on Market18
Taxes$1,586 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Detached
Year Built2026
Lot Size0.06 AC / 2,487 SF
CountyHarris County

Location

Listing Courtesy of HomeSmart, Luis Navarro, TREC #0677679
Add your commute

Virtual Tour

Building Information for 2348 Delafield Street

Stories2Year Built2026Building Size-Lot Size0.06 AC / 2,487 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,951 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,819

Property Taxes

$132

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2348 Delafield Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: from Hy 45 turn right on Delafield St.
  • MLS Area Major: 4
  • MLS Area Minor: University Area
  • Unparsed Address: 2348 Delafield Street
  • Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax Annual Amount: $1,586
  • Tax Legal Description: LT 1 BLK 1 DELAFIELD VILLAS
  • Tax Year: 2025
School Information
  • Elementary School: HENDERSON J ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Elementary School District: 27 - Houston
  • High School: AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: NAVARRO MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area: 1795.0
  • Living Area Source: Builder
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 1244.0
  • Lot Size Source: Other
  • Lot Size Units: SquareFeet
  • Acres Description: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Property and Assessments
  • Disclosures: None
  • New Construction YN: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 148-490-001-0001
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Free Standing, Detached
  • Property Type: Single-Family, Residential
  • Public Survey Section: 1
  • Year Built Source: Builder
Utilities
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fireplaces Total: 0
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Pool Private YN: No
  • Pool Area: No
  • Roof: Composition
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Quartz Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Rooms Total: 3
  • Stories: 2
Room Information
Room Information
  • Human Modified YN: No
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 0x0
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 0x0
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 0x0
  • Room Level: Second
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Description Information
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Independent
Rental
Rent Information
  • Lease Considered YN: Yes

Property History for 2348 Delafield Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 16, 2026

Terminated

HARMLS #11036387

$385,000
Jun 16, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #42901475

$365,000
Jun 5, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #11036387

$385,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/16/2026

Terminated

HARMLS #11036387

$385,000
06/16/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #42901475

$365,000
06/05/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #11036387

$385,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near 2348 Delafield Street

This home is within Houston Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Henderson J Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Navarro Middle
Public6 to 8

Austin High School
Public9 to 12

Community Services-Sec
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

2348 Delafield Street is a single family home for sale in Houston, TX 77023. This property was listed for sale on June 16, 2026 by HomeSmart, it's currently listed at $365,000. This listing's school district is Houston Independent School District. Nearby schools include Henderson J Elementary School, Navarro Middle and Austin High School. 2348 Delafield Street is a 3-bed, 3-bath, 1,795 sqft single family home built in 2026.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of HomeSmart, Luis Navarro, TREC #0677679

Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.