2378 Miller Oaks Cir

1,806 Sq. Ft.
$83 / Sq. Ft.
1,806
Sq. Ft.
$83
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This conveniently located 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Decatur Traditional won't last long. The large kichen is complete with an eat-in breakfast area, ample, oak wood cabinets and a raised bar overlooking the fireside family room. Seperate dining area leads to private yard and patio. Easy access to kitchen from garage. Two story foyer leads to the master suite and bath with double sinks, seperate garden tub and shower and walk-in closet. 2 addtional bedrooms, laundry room and full bath. Conveniently located...This conveniently located 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Decatur Traditional won't last long. The large kichen is complete with an eat-in breakfast area, ample, oak wood cabinets and a raised bar overlooking the fireside family room. Seperate dining area leads to private yard and patio. Easy access to kitchen from garage. Two story foyer leads to the master suite and bath with double sinks, seperate garden tub and shower and walk-in closet. 2 addtional bedrooms, laundry room and full bath. Conveniently located to shopping, schools and MARTA. Easy access to I-285 and I-20.
  1. Listed by Donna Brazil • Reign Realty Group Inc

Property Details for 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

Subdivision
Miller Oaks Estates
Style
Brick Front, Traditional
Fees Include
None
Parking
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
LISTING CLOSED: 09/20/2018 04:00 AM

Property Details for 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

StatusSold
MLS #8410237
Days on Market26
Taxes$1,935 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2000
Lot Size2.00 AC / 87,120 SF
CountyDeKalb County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Reign Realty Group Inc, Donna Brazil

Sold By Keller Williams Atl. Classic, Gershom Pearson

Add your commute

Building Information for 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

Stories2Year Built2000Building Size-Lot Size2.00 AC / 87,120 SF

Payment Calculator

$924 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$762

Property Taxes

$161

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: DKE2
  • Elementary School: Fairington
  • High School: Redan
  • Middle School: Miller Grove
  • Amenities: Street Lights, Walk To Public Transit, Walk To Schools
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Directions: GPS
  • Lot Description: Level, Private
Taxes and HOA
  • Parcel Number: 16 025 02 031
Parking
  • Parking Total: 2
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • BAF Lower: 0
  • BAF Main: 0
  • BAF Upper: 2
  • BAH Lower: 0
  • BAH Main: 1
  • BAH Upper: 0
  • BR Lower: 0
  • BR Main: 0
  • BR Upper: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Starter
  • Interior: Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Two Story Foyer, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Rooms: Foyer, Family Room
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Accessibility Features: Garage Van Access, Accessible Entrance
Property
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
Property and Assessments
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Stories: Two
  • Leased Land: No
  • Property Condition: Resale
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Finished: 1806
  • Foundation Details: Slab
Room Information
Room Information
  • Diningroom Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo, Separate Room

Property History for 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 20, 2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #631370743

$150,000

+0.3% / yr

May 4, 2006

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #213625072

$145,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/20/2018

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #631370743

$150,000

+0.3% / yr

05/04/2006

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #213625072

$145,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

Taxable ValueLand$16,000Additions$91,080Total$107,080
Tax Record2025$3,046 ($254 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,806 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,806 SqFtStories2Lot Size8,276 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2000ZoningRCDCountyDEKALBAPN16 025 02 031Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 2378 Miller Oaks Circle

This home is within Dekalb County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Flat Rock Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Miller Grove Middle School
Public6 to 8

Miller Grove High School
Public9 to 12

East Dekalb Special Education Center
PublicPK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Reign Realty Group Inc, Donna Brazil

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services:FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS,Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS.Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS, Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.