26 Ridgeway Cir

1,732 Sq. Ft.
$97 / Sq. Ft.
1,732
Sq. Ft.
$97
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Custom chapdelaine ranch strategically set to capture a view of nature. Generous rooms welcome families+elegant gather- ings. Updated kitchen,ploished hardwood with traditional sty- ling. Rec rm w/fplace+lower level bedrm. Dr fix excluded.Custom chapdelaine ranch strategically set to capture a view of nature. Generous rooms welcome families+elegant gather- ings. Updated kitchen,ploished hardwood with traditional sty- ling. Rec rm w/fplace+lower level bedrm. Dr fix excluded.

Property Details for 26 Ridgeway Circle

Town
Springfield
MLS Area
East Forest Park
Area
MA-Springfield-East Forest Park, MA-Springfield
Architectural Style
Ranch
Style
Ranch
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces Total
0
LISTING CLOSED: 05/12/1995 12:00 AM

Property Details for 26 Ridgeway Circle

StatusSold
MLS #30024930
Days on Market83
Taxes$2,970 / year
HOA Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeSingle Family / Detached
Year Built1953
CountyHampden County

Location

Sold By Executive Real Estate, Inc., Sherry Levine

Add your commute

Building Information for 26 Ridgeway Circle

Stories-Year Built1953Building Size-Lot Size0.79 AC / 34,583 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,099 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$851

Property Taxes

$248

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 26 Ridgeway Circle

General Details
Property Details
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Current Financing: Conv. Fixed
  • Living Area: 1732.0
  • Color: BEIGE
  • Property Attached: No
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built Source: Public Records
Features
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Utility Connections for Electric Range
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Concrete Floor
  • Num of Baths: 2.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 2
  • Num of Half Baths: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.00
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Features: Security System
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Primary Bath: Yes
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
Exterior Features
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Exterior Features: Screens, Deck, Patio
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof Material: Shingle
Parking Features
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Parking Features: Attached
Utilities
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Green Energy Efficient: Partial
  • Heating: Central, Baseboard, Radiant, Space Heater, Natural Gas, Fireplace
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, Washer Hookup
  • Water: Public, City/Town Water
Room Information
Primary Bedroom
  • Room Primary Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First Floor
Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
Bathroom 1
  • Bathroom1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom1 Level: First
Bathroom 2
  • Bathroom2 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom2 Level: First
Dining Room
  • Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Pantry
  • Dining Room Level: First
Family Room
  • Family Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Family Room Level: First
Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Level: First
Living Room
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Living Room Level: First
Property Information
Property Info
  • UFFI: No
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • WARRANTY: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Tax Information
  • Listing Terms: Delayed Occupancy
  • Tax ID: 2603459
  • Assessments: $158,400
  • Book: 00
  • Zoning: RES
Building / Association Information
Living Characteristics
  • Beds Total: 3
Other Building Characteristics
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Foundation Area: 0.0
  • Frontage: 0.00
  • Cooling Zones: 3
  • Heat Zones: 0
Complex & Association Information
  • Association Security: Security System
Market and Agent Information
Sale Info
  • Buyer Broker Comp: 3%
  • Selling Broker Comp: 3%

Property History for 26 Ridgeway Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 12, 1995

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #87438438

$167,500
May 12, 1995

Sold

MLS PIN #30024930

$167,500
Apr 10, 1995

Contingent

MLS PIN #30024930

DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/12/1995

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #87438438

$167,500
05/12/1995

Sold

MLS PIN #30024930

$167,500
04/10/1995

Contingent

MLS PIN #30024930

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 26 Ridgeway Circle

Taxable ValueLand$69,400Additions$278,400Total$347,800
Tax Record2025$5,454 ($454 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths3Total Finished SqFt1,984 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,984 SqFtStories1Lot Size34,582 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1953Year Renovated1953ZoningR1CountyHAMPDENAPNSPRI S:10190 P:0005

Schools near 26 Ridgeway Circle

This home is within Springfield School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 3 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Dryden Memorial Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

The Springfield Virtual School
Public3 to 12

Putnam Vocational Technical High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 01118

$399,900 | 20 Ashbrook Street, Springfield, MA 01118
1/40

$399,900

3
Bedrooms
1,836
Square Feet
0.13
Acres
$359,900 | 14 Castle Street, Springfield, MA 01118
1/17
Open: 8/2 11:00AM - 12:30PM

$359,900

3
Bedrooms
1,556
Square Feet
0.11
Acres
$349,000 | 35 Park Forest Road, Springfield, MA 01118
1/41

$349,000

3
Bedrooms
1,053
Square Feet
0.25
Acres
$339,000 | 22 Pine Needle Lane, Springfield, MA 01118
1/31

$339,000

2
Bedrooms
1,056
Square Feet
0.17
Acres
$320,000 | 62 Balfour Drive, Springfield, MA 01118
1/24
Listed By Coldwell Banker Realty

$320,000

3
Bedrooms
1,008
Square Feet
0.21
Acres
$259,900 | 183 Winton Street, Springfield, MA 01118
1/12
Listed By CompassContingent

$259,900

4
Bedrooms
1,116
Square Feet
0.11
Acres
a front view of a house with a yard
1/12

$129,000

2
Bedrooms
875
Square Feet
a view of a house with a yard
1/23

$365,000

3
Bedrooms
1,681
Square Feet
0.42
Acres
a front view of a house with garden
1/18
Contingent

$270,000

3
Bedrooms
1,153
Square Feet
0.20
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

The property listing data and information, or the images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS. The property listing data and information, and the images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the images, set forth herein.