27764 Ridgewood Dr

2,690 Sq. Ft.
$212 / Sq. Ft.
2,690
Sq. Ft.
$212
per Sq. Ft.

Description

  1. Listed by Kurilla Real Estate LTD
  2. Listed by Kurilla Real Estate LTD

Property Details for 27764 Ridgewood Drive

Waterfront Features
Legacy Use Only
LISTING CLOSED: 03/13/2022 11:14 PM

Property Details for 27764 Ridgewood Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #4252266
Days on Compass14
Taxes$2,636 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.97 AC / 42,253 SF
CountyCrow Wing County
Add your commute

Building Information for 27764 Ridgewood Drive

Stories-Year Built1985Building Size-Lot Size0.97 AC / 42,253 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,117 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,897

Property Taxes

$220

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 27764 Ridgewood Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Merrifield
  • County Or Parish: Crow Wing
  • County: Crow Wing-MN
  • Directions: FROM CROSSLAKE, SOUTH ON #3 TO EAST ON #109. GO 1.8 MILES ON #109 TO RIGHT ON EAST BASS LAKE RD, .05 MILES TO LEFT ON RIDGEWOOD LANE .02 MILES TO RIGHT ON RIDGEWOOD DR. TO SIGN AND FIRE #27764 ON LEFT
  • Latitude: 46.5555229
  • Longitude: -94.0902328
  • Nbr of Acres: 882
  • Lake Bottom: Sand
  • Approx Acreage: 1599
  • Development Name Free Text: Mission
  • Lake Name: General Development
  • PLAT: 36
  • Map Coordinate Source: RETS
  • City and Location: Merrifield
  • City and Location Text: Merrifield(MN)
  • Postal Code: 56465
  • State Or Province: MN
  • Waterfront Property YN: No
  • Water Body Name: Upper Mission
  • Waterfront Footage: 18024200
  • Waterfront Frontage: 118
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Association: No
  • Parcel Number: 771190010050009
  • Tax Annual Amount: $2,636.00
  • Tax Legal Description: LOT 5, BLK 1, 1ST ADD'N TO RIDGEWOOD ESTATES
  • Tax Year: 2006
  • Tax With Assessments: 2651
School Information
  • High School District: 904 - Crosby-Ironton
  • School District Number: 904
  • School District Phone: 2185458801
Property
Lot Information
  • SQFT Total: 2690.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.97
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 118X352X120X363
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Storage Shed
  • Property Type: Residential
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Stone, Log, Wood
  • Fencing: Other
  • Foundation Area: 1050.0
  • Fuel: Electric,Natural Gas
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Streets
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Type: Block, Finished, Walkout
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony,Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Dock,Hardwood Floors,Natural Woodwork,Patio,Porch,Security System,Skylight
  • Bath Desc: Full Basement
  • Bathrooms Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarter: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Count: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Dining Room Description: Breakfast Area,Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Garage Stall Num: 2
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room List: Dining Room, Family Room, Bedroom, Bedroom 4, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 12.3x13.2
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Dining Room
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 17.6x21
  • Room Level: Lower
  • Room Type: Family Room
Room 3
  • Room Type: Family Room
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 17.9x30.6
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 12.1x14
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
Room 6
  • Room Type: Foyer
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 10.7x13.2
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 12.3x16.1
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 9
  • Room Dimensions: 12.4x12.4
  • Room Level: Lower
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room 10
  • Room Dimensions: 7.11x14.4
  • Room Level: Lower
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3

Property History for 27764 Ridgewood Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Mar 13, 2022

Sold

NorthStar #4252266

—
Jul 13, 2006

Pending

NorthStar #4252266

—
Jul 12, 2006

Sold

NorthStar #4252266

$570,000—
DateEvent & SourcePrice
03/13/2022

Sold

NorthStar #4252266

—
07/13/2006

Pending

NorthStar #4252266

—
07/12/2006

Sold

NorthStar #4252266

$570,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 27764 Ridgewood Drive

Taxable ValueLand$266,900Additions$316,500Total$583,400
Tax Record2025$2,316 ($193 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Total Finished SqFt2,048 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,536 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt512 SqFtStories2Lot Size44,744 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1984CountyCROW WINGAPN77330521Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 27764 Ridgewood Drive

This home is within Crosby-Ironton Public School Dist..
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Cuyuna Range Elementary School
PublicPK to 6

Crosby-Ironton Secondary
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

Explore Nearby Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Kurilla Real Estate LTD

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 03/13/2022 11:14 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.