3112 Lookout Pl

/
Lot Size / Acres

Description

Waterfront lot off of bayou bonfouca with boat slip and hoist. A few minutes to the bayou and palm lake. Half hour of beautiful views to lake ponchartrain.Waterfront lot off of bayou bonfouca with boat slip and hoist. A few minutes to the bayou and palm lake. Half hour of beautiful views to lake ponchartrain.
  1. Listed by Charisse Brown • Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville
    P: (985)-718-9614 C: (985)-718-9614 mail@RealEstateDream.net

Property Details for 3112 Lookout Place

Subdivision Name
Bayou Bonfouca
Waterfront Features
River Front, Canal Front, Navigable Water
Zoning
RES
LISTING UPDATED: 03/27/2026 06:44 PM

Property Details for 3112 Lookout Place

StatusPending
MLS #2549676
Days on Market1
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeLand
MLS TypeLand
Year Built-
Lot Size-
CountySt. Tammany Parish

Location

Listing Courtesy of Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville
Add your commute

Payment Calculator

$273 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$249

Property Taxes

$24

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 3112 Lookout Place

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: PALM DRIVE, RIGHT ON OLEANDER TO N PALM, LEFT ON LOOKOUT PL Bounding Streets: BAYOU LIBERTY AND NORTH PALM
  • Latitude: 30.26
  • Longitude: -89.80
  • MLS Area Minor: ST. TAMMANY
  • In City Limits: Yes
  • Neighborhood: BAYOU BONFOUCA
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: SALMEN
  • Elementary School: BROCK
  • Middle School: BROCK
Taxes and HOA
  • Association: No
  • Tax Legal Description: LOT 58 BAYOU BONFOUCA ESTATES S44,T9S,R14E
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Square: 0
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Waterfront, Elevation Cert Avail, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 58.65 x 58.65 x 166.90 x 166.90
  • St Frontage Ft: 58.65
Property and Assessments
  • Property Type: Land
  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • IM Improvements: Parking: Boat/RV
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • GS Utilities Gas: None
  • EL Utilities Elec: CLECO
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Fencing: None
Mobile Home
Mobile & Manufactured Home
  • Mobile Allowed: No

Property History for 3112 Lookout Place

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Mar 26, 2026

Contract Signed

ROAM MLS #2549676

Mar 25, 2026

Listed (Active)

ROAM MLS #2549676

$50,000
Mar 1, 2026

Temporarily Off Market

ROAM MLS #2519165

$54,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
03/26/2026

Contract Signed

ROAM MLS #2549676

03/25/2026

Listed (Active)

ROAM MLS #2549676

$50,000
03/01/2026

Temporarily Off Market

ROAM MLS #2519165

$54,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 3112 Lookout Place

Taxable ValueLand$2,000Additions-Total$2,000
Tax Record2025$289 ($24 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0StyleResidentialCountySAINT TAMMANYAPN91874

Schools near 3112 Lookout Place

This home is within St. Tammany Parish School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Glynn H. Brock Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

St. Tammany Junior High School
Public6 to 8

Salmen High School
Public9 to 12

Lakeside Christian Academy
PrivatePK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

The data relating to real estate listings on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of Multiple Listing Service of ROAM MLS, Gulf Coast Association of REALTORS, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Association of REALTORS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Listings provided by brokerages other than Compass are identified with the ROAM MLS, Gulf Coast Association of REALTORS, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Association of REALTORS Logos. All Information Is Deemed Reliable But Is Not Guaranteed Accurate. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ROAM MLS, Gulf Coast, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Association of REALTORS.Listing information Copyright© 2026 MLS of ROAM, Gulf Coast, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved.