313 Camden St

1,240 Sq. Ft.
$127 / Sq. Ft.
1,240
Sq. Ft.
$127
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Downtown Raleigh charmer is waiting on your renovation skills to bring back to its glory. Full of storied character, you can renovate for yourself, or as a rental, or tear down to build new. Covered front porch. Hardwood floors throughout most of the home and all appliances convey including refrigerator, washer, & dryer. Eat-in-kitchen, separate dining room, & living room. Please see agent remarks for more information. To be sold "as is".Downtown Raleigh charmer is waiting on your renovation skills to bring back to its glory. Full of storied character, you can renovate for yourself, or as a rental, or tear down to build new. Covered front porch. Hardwood floors throughout most of the home and all appliances convey including refrigerator, washer, & dryer. Eat-in-kitchen, separate dining room, & living room. Please see agent remarks for more information. To be sold "as is".
  1. Listed by Tip Iuliucci • Northside Realty Inc.
  2. Listed by Tripp G Quarles • Northside Realty Inc.

Property Details for 313 Camden Street

View
No
Subdivision
Not in a Subdivision
HOA Fees
$.00
Association Fee2
$.00
LISTING CLOSED: 11/16/2017 12:00 AM

Property Details for 313 Camden Street

StatusClosed
MLS #2160474
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1915
Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,662 SF
CountyWake County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Northside Realty Inc.

Sold By Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

Add your commute

Building Information for 313 Camden Street

Stories1Year Built1915Building Size-Lot Size0.13 AC / 5,662 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,090 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$803

Property Taxes

$287

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 313 Camden Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Directions: From Fayetteville St in downtown Raleigh, take Martin St East. Turn Right on Camden St. Home is on the left
  • Cross Street: 15.6x11.4
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Latitude: 35.77601
  • Longitude: -78.62623
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee Includes: HO Fees Include None
  • Association: No
  • Tax Lot: 0
Owner
  • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
School Information
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Ligon
  • High School: Wake - Enloe
Parking
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: DW/Gravel, On Street
  • Carport Spaces: 0.0
  • Carport: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Spaces: 0.0
  • Garage Spaces: 0.0
  • Garage: No
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Hardwood Trees, Landscaped, Partially Cleared
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 49 x 103 x 49 x 104
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Structure Type: House, Site Built
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction: No
  • Photos Count: 9
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Utilities
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Water_Sewer: City Water, City Sewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Wood Ext
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • New Construction Type: Wood Ext, House, Site Built
Interior Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Heating?: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry Features: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
  • Interior Features: EatinKitchen
  • Equipment Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior: DW/Gravel, On Street, Wood Ext, 1st Floor, Laundry Room
  • Equipment: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, 1st Floor, Laundry Room, DW/Gravel, On Street
Room Information
Room Information
  • Rooms Total: 6.0
Agent
Sale and Listing
  • For Sale YN: No
  • Property Class Name: Residential

Property History for 313 Camden Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Nov 16, 2017

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #609684134

$158,000

+8.6% / yr

Nov 16, 2017

Sold

TRIANGLEMLS #2160474

$158,000
Nov 16, 2017

Sold

AMLS #2160474

$158,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
11/16/2017

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #609684134

$158,000

+8.6% / yr

11/16/2017

Sold

TRIANGLEMLS #2160474

$158,000
11/16/2017

Sold

AMLS #2160474

$158,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 313 Camden Street

Taxable ValueLand$290,000Additions$102,767Total$392,767
Tax Record2025$3,445 ($287 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,174 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,174 SqFtStories1Lot Size5,663 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1915Year Renovated1980ZoningR-10CountyWAKEAPN1713.05-07-8567 0072732

Schools near 313 Camden Street

This home is within Wake County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 6 to 13
Rating
School
Distance
Hunter Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Ligon Middle
Public6 to 8

William G Enloe High
Public9 to 12

Wake Young Men's Leadership Academy
Public6 to 13

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Northside Realty Inc.

Listings marked with a Doorify MLS icon are provided courtesy of the Doorify MLS, of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Brokers make an effort to deliver accurate information, but buyers should independently verify any information on which they will rely in a transaction. The listing broker shall not be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and they shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon this data. This data is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Copyright 2024 Doorify MLS of North Carolina. All rights reserved.