Sold
Last Sold Price
4 beds1,800 sqft$173/sqft
313 Clear Spring Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
Single FamilyProperty Type
0.43 acresLot Size
1950Year Built
$173/sq ftPrice per sq ft
2 carsParking Spaces

Description

Charming, brick, Cape Cod located in the borough of Lansdale. Enter into the very large living room which features hardwood flooring, ceiling fan with light and cable hook up. Continue to the very updated eat in kitchen which includes a brand new gas stainless steel self cleaning, five burner stove, French door stainless refrigerator, stainless dishwasher, disposal, stainless over stove microwave, under mount stainless kitchen sink with goose neck faucet, raised panel cabinets, ceiling fan with light,...Charming, brick, Cape Cod located in the borough of Lansdale. Enter into the very large living room which features hardwood flooring, ceiling fan with light and cable hook up. Continue to the very updated eat in kitchen which includes a brand new gas stainless steel self cleaning, five burner stove, French door stainless refrigerator, stainless dishwasher, disposal, stainless over stove microwave, under mount stainless kitchen sink with goose neck faucet, raised panel cabinets, ceiling fan with light, pantry and brand new granite countertops plus easy to care for brand new flooring which extends through the hallway. The first level continues with a full bath with vintage ceramic tile in excellent condition, a full tub with glass enclosure, a pedestal sink, exhaust fan, window and a linen closet. Two large bedrooms, each with hardwood flooring and ample closet space, complete this level. One bedroom with an overhead light which could be used as a formal dining room and the other bedroom has a ceiling fan with light and two closets. The second floor is bright and cheery with two large bedrooms each having very large closets (master bedroom with 2 closets) and overhead lights. The hall bath is quite large and has an upgraded vanity with one piece sink and counter top and a full tub with shower. Brand new carpeting and pad covers both these rooms, the hallway and the stairs. The lower level has an outside entrance with newer stairs, the laundry area including a washer, dryer and utility sink and rough-in plumbing to add a bathroom if you want. This house has a high efficiency central air conditioning system for both floors, installed in 2013. Roof was replaced in 2004, windows replaced in two stages, front sidewalk replaced and front steps resurfaced in 2019. There is an oversize detached two car garage with openers, large driveway, plus a large shed. The rear yard is quite lovely and offers all kinds of possibilities. Yes, one could put an in ground pool in! Close to shopping, schools, services this home has a high walkability index.
  • Listed by: Jane M. Maslowski 215.990.7706 jane@janemaslowski.com • Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
Listing closed: 09/04/2019 12:00 AM • Source: BRIGHT, MLS#: PAMC619500

Recent comparable sales

Median sold price

$400,000

Avg days on market

35

Sale-to-list ratio

97.6%

Lansdale, PA

9 comparable properties found

1

$323,000

Sold 10/15/24

4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,766
Square Feet
0.14
Acres
2

$260,000

Sold 09/18/24

4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,882
Square Feet
0.35
Acres
a house view with a outdoor space
1/26
3

$400,000

Sold 07/18/25

4
Bedrooms
1,549
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$407,500 | 327 Clear Spring Road, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/26
4

$407,500

Sold 11/06/24

4
Bedrooms
1,698
Square Feet
0.41
Acres
$355,000 | 814 East Hancock Street, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/25
5

$355,000

Sold 11/08/24

4
Bedrooms
1,439
Square Feet
0.21
Acres
$400,000 | 154 Jenkins Avenue, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/32
6

$400,000

Sold 12/18/24

4
Bedrooms
1,859
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$430,000 | 229 Pennbrook Avenue, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/4
7

$430,000

Sold 09/27/24

4
Bedrooms
1,529
Square Feet
0.20
Acres
a front view of a house with a yard
1/27
8

$501,000

Sold 03/06/26

4
Bedrooms
1,681
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
9

$350,000

Sold 06/26/25

3
Bedrooms
1,988
Square Feet
0.28
Acres

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Sold By BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

Add your commute

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,942 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,586

Property Taxes

$355

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 313 Clear Spring Road

Property Details
  • Taxes: $4,262 / year
  • MLS Type: Residential / Fee Simple
  • Tax ID Number: 11-00-02296-006
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Condo Coop Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Levels/Stories: 1.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Subdivision: NONE AVAILABLE
  • Subdivision: NONE AVAILABLE (MONTGOMERY PA)
  • Cross Street: Highland
  • Municipality: LANSDALE BORO
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Central Air: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Above Grade Finished SQFT: 1,800.00
  • Above Grade Fin SQFT Source: Estimated
  • Below Grade Finished SQFT: .00
  • Below Grade Fin SQFT Source: Assessor
  • Below Grade Unfinished SQFT: .00
  • Below Grade Unfin SQFT Source: Assessor
  • Total Below Grade SQFT: .00
  • Total Below Grade SQFT Source: Assessor
  • New Construction: No
Building Information
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size: 0.43 AC / 18,900 SF
Location
Location
  • School District Name: NORTH PENN
  • School District County ID: 300200397039
  • SchoolDistrictSource: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: KNAPP (MONTGOMERY PA)
  • ElementarySchoolSource: 3rd Party
  • Middle Or Junior School: PENNDALE (MONTGOMERY PA)
  • MiddleSchoolSource: 3rd Party
  • High School: NORTH PENN SENIOR (MONTGOMERY PA)
  • HighSchoolSource: 3rd Party
  • County: MONTGOMERY
  • MLS Area: Lansdale Boro (10611)
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • Senior Community: No
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Assessed Value: $119,390
  • Year Assessed: 2020
  • County Tax: $413
  • City Town Tax: $686
  • Clean Green Assessed: No
  • Land Use Code: 1101
  • Zoning: A2
  • Tax Lot: 022
  • School Tax: $3,162
  • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Yes
  • TaxDataUpdatedYN: Yes
Lease Information
Lease Information
  • Concessions: Yes
  • Concessions Amount: $3,500
  • Concession Remarks: Seller Assist
Rooms
Main
  • # Bedrooms Count Main Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Main Level: 1
All Upper Levels
  • # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 2
  • # Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels: 1
Upper Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 1
Rooms
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen
  • Stories: Main, Upper 1
Rooms Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Length: 20.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
Room 2
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Length: 15.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Kitchen - Eat-in, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Countertop(s) - Granite, Flooring - Tile
Room 3
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - HardWood
Room 4
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
Room 5
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Length: 15.0
  • Room Width: 15.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Length: 15.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
  • Room Level: Upper 1
  • Room Exists: Yes
  • Room Features: Flooring - Carpet
Building Info
Building Info
  • Total Finished SQFT: 1,800.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Estimated
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 72.00 x 0.00
  • Parcel ID: 606773
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage
  • Num of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Interior Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Eat-In, Pantry
  • Fireplaces Count: 0
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Utilities
Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
Confidential Data
Listing Office
  • List Agent AOR: Tri-County Suburban REALTORS

Property History for 313 Clear Spring Road

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 4, 2019

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #653520682

$312,095

+4.3% / yr

Sep 4, 2019

Closed

BRIGHT #PAMC619500

$312,095
Aug 1, 2019

Pending

BRIGHT #PAMC619500

DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/04/2019

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #653520682

$312,095

+4.3% / yr

09/04/2019

Closed

BRIGHT #PAMC619500

$312,095
08/01/2019

Pending

BRIGHT #PAMC619500

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 313 Clear Spring Road

Taxable ValueLand$46,740Additions$72,650Total$119,390
Tax Record2025$5,511 ($459 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,456 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,456 SqFtStories1Lot Size18,901 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1950ZoningA2CountyMONTGOMERYAPN11-00-02296-00-6

Schools near 313 Clear Spring Road

This home is within North Penn School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 9
Public - 10 to 12
Private - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Knapp Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Penndale Middle School
Public7 to 9

North Penn Senior High School
Public10 to 12

Mater Dei Catholic School
PrivatePK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Neighborhood Map and Transit

Similar Homes

New listings in 19446

$565,000 | 1507 Tennis Circle, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/57
New

$565,000

3
Bedrooms
1,330
Square Feet
0.57
Acres
$240,000 | 1004 Dogwood Court, Lansdale, PA 19446
Coming Soon

$240,000

2
Bedrooms
970
Square Feet
$675,000 | 122 County Line Road, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/36
Listed By Coldwell Banker Realty

$675,000

4
Bedrooms
2,628
Square Feet
0.44
Acres
$875,000 | 133 Mahogany Way, Upper Gwynedd, PA 19446
1/67

$875,000

3
Bedrooms
2,997
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$325,000 | 131 Penn Street, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/23
Virtual Tour

$325,000

3
Bedrooms
1,368
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$185,000 | 24 Shagbark Court East, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/28

$185,000

2
Bedrooms
960
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$399,900 | 522 Derstine Avenue, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/16
Active Under Contract

$399,900

3
Bedrooms
1,659
Square Feet
0.08
Acres
$197,900 | 24 Goldenrod Court East, Lansdale, PA 19446
1/27

$197,900

2
Bedrooms
1,692
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$875,000 | 215 Goldenrod Drive, Upper Gwynedd, PA 19446
1/49

$875,000

3
Bedrooms
3,040
Square Feet
0.07
Acres

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
This home: 313 Clear Spring Road, Lansdale, PA 19446
$312,095
4
1,800
18,900
$264,500
3
1,406
17,698
2
1
1,322
18,500
$350,000
3
1,215
18,000
$312,500
3
2,450
18,000
$345,000
2
1,140
18,600

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.