3302 Ridge Pointe Dr

3,253 Sq. Ft.
$236 / Sq. Ft.
3,253
Sq. Ft.
$236
per Sq. Ft.

Description

A stunning David Hill Estates home bordering lush green space. This immaculate home in Forest Grove features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and captivating forest views. Meticulously maintained with beautiful architectural design and quality finishes throughout. The home exudes brightness with its large windows and skylight. As you enter, cathedral ceilings soar above the grand foyer leading to the gourmet kitchen, formal dining room, and inviting living rooms with gas fireplaces. Within the kitchen,...A stunning David Hill Estates home bordering lush green space. This immaculate home in Forest Grove features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and captivating forest views. Meticulously maintained with beautiful architectural design and quality finishes throughout. The home exudes brightness with its large windows and skylight. As you enter, cathedral ceilings soar above the grand foyer leading to the gourmet kitchen, formal dining room, and inviting living rooms with gas fireplaces. Within the kitchen, you will find stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of storage. The upper deck has natural gas plumbing and offers a delightful space for outdoor cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, you will find a spacious primary suite offering double sinks, shower, soaking tub, and large walk-in closet. Downstairs boasts a fantastic recreational room, an expansive bedroom with a walk-in closet, bathroom, and ample storage. You will love the wet bar that opens to the natural beauty of the back deck and lawn. Included in the professionally landscaped and low maintenance yard is an enchanting gazebo where you can appreciate privacy, abundant bird watching, wildlife, peace, and quiet. The garage showcases sleek storage cabinets and custom shelving. The home is near town, all conveniences, schools, and Pacific University. Enjoy neighborhood parks, cycling, walking paths, aquatic center, and world-renowned wineries all just around the corner. Don't miss out on this charming home!
  1. Listed by Jared English • Congress Realty • 888-881-4118

Property Details for 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

Style
Traditional
Parking Features
Driveway, On Street
Zoning
R10
View
Park Greenbelt, Trees Woods
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
LISTING CLOSED: 10/11/2024 12:00 AM

Property Details for 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

StatusSold
MLS #24677651
Days on Market21
Taxes$8,255 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2004
Lot Size0.25 AC / 10,890 SF
CountyWashington County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Congress Realty

Sold By Real Broker

Add your commute

Building Information for 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

Stories3Year Built2004Building Size-Lot Size0.25 AC / 10,890 SF

Payment Calculator

$4,596 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,908

Property Taxes

$688

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Accessibility Features: Garageon Main, Natural Lighting, One Level, Parking, Utility Room On Main
  • Country: US
  • Directions: NW David Hill Rd, left Forest Gale Dr, right Edgeview Ln, right Crestline Dr, right Ridge Pointe Dr
  • Road Surface: Paved
School Information
  • Elementary School: Harvey Clark
  • High School: Forest Grove
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neil Armstrong
Parking
  • Garage Type: Attached
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: $8,255.05
  • Parcel Number: R2118765
  • Tax Legal Description: RIDGE POINTE, LOT 25, ACRES 0.25
Property
Lot Information
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Description: Green Belt, Private, Sloped, Trees
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10890.0
  • Lot Size Range: Sq Ft10000to14999
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 Sq Ft
  • SqFt Source: Tax Record
Property and Assessments
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Water Description: Public Water
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
Utilities
  • Cooling Description: Central Air
  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Heating Description: Forced Air, Other
  • Hot Water Description: Gas, Tank
  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Description: Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gazebo, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Roof Type: Composition
Interior Features
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Daylight, Finished
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace Description: Gas
  • Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Cork Floor, Garage Door Opener, Granite, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laundry, Soaking Tub, Sprinkler, Tile Floor, Vaulted Ceiling, Wainscoting, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • SqFt Calculated: 2320
  • SqFt Lower Level Total: 933
  • SqFt Main Level Total: 1182
  • SqFt Upper Level Total: 1138
  • Bedrooms Total: 5
  • Stories: 3
  • Baths Total: 3.1
Master Bedroom
  • Room Description: Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Primary Bedroom SqFt: 210
  • Primary Bedroom Length: 15
  • Primary Bedroom Width: 14
Bedroom 2
  • Room Description: _2nd Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2 Length: 21
  • Bedroom 2 Width: 12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2 SqFt: 252
Bedroom 3
  • Room Description: _3rd Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Length: 15
  • Bedroom 3 Width: 10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 SqFt: 150
Dining Room
  • Room Description: Dining Room
Family Room
  • Room Description: Family Room
Kitchen
  • Room Description: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Appliances: Builtin Oven, Builtin Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliance, Tile
Living Room
  • Room Description: Living Room
Baths
  • Baths Lower Level Full: 1
  • Baths Lower Level Partial: 0
  • Baths Lower Level Total: 1.0
  • Baths Main Level Full: 0
  • BathsMainLevelPartial: 1
  • Baths Main Level Total: 0.1
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Baths Partial: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Baths Upper Leve lFull: 2
  • Baths Upper Level Partial: 0
  • Baths Upper Level Total: 2.0
Additional Room 1
  • Additional Room 1 Description: _4th Bedroom
  • Additional Room 1 Length: 20
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Lower
  • Additional Room 1 SqFt: 260
  • Additional Room 1 Width: 13
Additional Room 2
  • Additional Room 2 Description: _5th Bedroom
  • Additional Room 2 Length: 13
  • Additional Room 2 Level: Lower
  • Additional Room 2 SqFt: 143
  • Additional Room 2 Width: 11
Amenities
Amenities Information
  • Internet Service Type: Cable, Other
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • SqFt Approximate Building Total: 3253

Property History for 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 9, 2024

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1542826528

$768,825

+6.4% / yr

Mar 27, 2013

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #350025037

$375,000

+0.8% / yr

Mar 1, 2004

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #130471523

$349,950
DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/09/2024

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1542826528

$768,825

+6.4% / yr

03/27/2013

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #350025037

$375,000

+0.8% / yr

03/01/2004

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #130471523

$349,950

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$8,795 ($733 / month)
Home Facts
Beds5Total Finished SqFt4,186 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,253 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt933 SqFtLot Size10,890 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2004Year Renovated2014ZoningR-10CountyWASHINGTONAPN1N426CC-01200Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 3302 Ridge Pointe Drive

This home is within Forest Grove School District 15.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Harvey Clarke Elementary School
PublicK to 4

Tom Mccall Upper Elementary School
Public5 to 6

Neil Armstrong Middle School
Public7 to 8

Forest Grove High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 97116

$500,000 | 3027 Raymond Street, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/29
Coming Soon No Showing

$500,000

3
Bedrooms
1,300
Square Feet
0.51
Acres
$469,900 | 2630 12th Avenue, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/39
New

$469,900

3
Bedrooms
1,679
Square Feet
0.15
Acres
$889,976 | 861 Glade Avenue, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/2
New

$889,976

5
Bedrooms
3,040
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$745,000 | 3626 Tiana Street, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/47
Open: 8/1 10:00AM - 12:00PMNew

$745,000

5
Bedrooms
3,229
Square Feet
0.12
Acres
$519,900 | 1729 Hartford Drive, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/29
Open: 8/1 12:00PM - 03:00PMNew

$519,900

3
Bedrooms
1,351
Square Feet
0.52
Acres
$475,000 | 1814 Redwood Court North, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/28
New

$475,000

3
Bedrooms
1,464
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$400,000 | 1379 19th Place, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/36
Open: 8/1 11:00AM - 01:00PM

$400,000

3
Bedrooms
1,566
Square Feet
0.05
Acres
$569,500 | 1644 37th Avenue, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/40
Virtual Tour

$569,500

4
Bedrooms
2,390
Square Feet
0.09
Acres
$612,000 | 1664 36th Place, Forest Grove, OR 97116
1/46
Open: 8/1 11:00AM - 02:00PMVirtual Tour

$612,000

4
Bedrooms
2,340
Square Feet
0.1
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Congress Realty

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. The content relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX program of the RMLS of Portland Oregon. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Compass are marked with the RMLS logo and detailed information about these properties includes the names of the listing brokers. Copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon. Last updated: 10/16/2024 02:30 AM