3331 Arbor St

1,992 Sq. Ft.
$190 / Sq. Ft.
1,992
Sq. Ft.
$190
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Conveniently located near downtown, Med Center, museums, and U of Hl. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a great floor plan with formals, a kitchen with a breakfast nook. The property includes a 1 car brick garage with an integral workshop finished out and insulated with a mini-split A/C and heating unit and updated bathrooms. A/C and ductwork replaced in 2024. Street parking with permits available.Conveniently located near downtown, Med Center, museums, and U of Hl. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a great floor plan with formals, a kitchen with a breakfast nook. The property includes a 1 car brick garage with an integral workshop finished out and insulated with a mini-split A/C and heating unit and updated bathrooms. A/C and ductwork replaced in 2024. Street parking with permits available.
  1. Listed by Bobby Jones • TREC #0556941 • Brokerage DRE #9014582 • Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
    P: (713)-876-1990 C: (713)-876-1990 thebobjonesrealtygroup@gmail.com

Property Details for 3331 Arbor Street

Architectural Style
Traditional
Subdivision Name
Haden Terrace
LISTING UPDATED: 06/30/2026 11:57 AM

Property Details for 3331 Arbor Street

StatusOption Period
MLS #66702562
Days on Market35
Taxes$5,596 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Detached
Year Built1955
Lot Size0.16 AC / 7,148 SF
CountyHarris County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC, Bobby Jones, TREC #0556941
Add your commute

Building Information for 3331 Arbor Street

Stories1Year Built1955Building Size-Lot Size0.16 AC / 7,148 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,355 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,889

Property Taxes

$466

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 3331 Arbor Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: Take 288S, exit Southmoore, Left on Southmoore, left on Sauer St., pass Lockhart elementary, and turn right on to Arbor St. 3331 Arbor is on your left.
  • Map Coordinate: 533C
  • MLS Area Major: 4
  • MLS Area Minor: University Area
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Unparsed Address: 3331 Arbor Street
  • Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Taxes and HOA
  • Tax Annual Amount: $5,596
  • Tax Legal Description: TRS 8 & 9A BLK 2 HADEN TERRACE SEC 1
  • Tax Year: 2025
School Information
  • Elementary School: LOCKHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Elementary School District: 27 - Houston
  • High School: YATES HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area: 1992.0
  • Living Area Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 7150.0
  • Lot Size Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Size Units: SquareFeet
  • Acres Description: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Property and Assessments
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Parcel Number: 070-027-002-0008
  • Property Sub Type: Free Standing, Detached
  • Property Type: Single-Family, Residential
  • Public Survey Section: 1
  • Year Built Source: PublicRecords
Utilities
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Pool Private YN: No
  • Pool Area: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Security Features: Smoke Detectors
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms Possible: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling YN: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Laundry Features: WasherHookup, ElectricDryerHookup, GasDryerHookup
  • Levels: One
  • Rooms Total: 6
  • Room Type: Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1
Room Information
Room Information
  • Human Modified YN: Yes
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 14 X 10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: PrimaryBedroom
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 10 X 8
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: BreakfastRoomNook
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 12 X 10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 15 X 10
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Type: LivingRoom
Rental
Rent Information
  • Lease Considered YN: Yes

Property History for 3331 Arbor Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 25, 2026

Pending

HARMLS #66702562

Jun 13, 2026

Price Change

HARMLS #66702562

$379,000
Jun 3, 2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #66702562

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/25/2026

Pending

HARMLS #66702562

06/13/2026

Price Change

HARMLS #66702562

$379,000
06/03/2026

Listed (Active)

HARMLS #66702562

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 3331 Arbor Street

Taxable ValueLand$170,950Additions$78,866Total$249,816
Tax Record2024$5,478 ($456 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,992 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,992 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,148 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1955CountyHARRISAPN0700270020008

Schools near 3331 Arbor Street

This home is within Houston Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Lockhart Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Cullen Middle School
Public6 to 8

Yates High School
Public9 to 12

Energy Institute High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC, Bobby Jones, TREC #0556941

Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.