335 George St





Description
- Listed by Becky Elliott • Realty Executives PremiereP: (636)-777-2800 buffalonickelstl@gmail.com
Property Details for 335 George Street
Property Details for 335 George Street
| Status | Coming Soon |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 26042616 |
| Days on Market | - |
| Taxes | $3,603 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Lot Size | 0.76 AC / 33,018 SF |
| County | Franklin County |
Location
Building Information for 335 George Street
Payment Calculator
$2,393 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$2,092
$300
$0
Property Information for 335 George Street
- City: Sullivan
- County Or Parish: Franklin
- Latitude: 38.220773
- Longitude: -91.174239
- Postal Code: 63080
- State Or Province: MO
- Sub division Name: Karen Ann
- List AOR: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
- Parcel Number: 35-3-080-2-011-015410
- Tax Annual Amount: $3,603.00
- Tax Legal Description: LOT:33 KAREN ANN 4
- Tax Year: 2025
- AssociationYN: No
- Township: Sullivan
- Carport: No
- Garage Spaces: 2.0
- Garage: Yes
- Parking Features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Oversized
- Elementary School: Sullivan Elem.
- High School: Sullivan Sr. High
- High School District: Sullivan
- Middle Or Junior School: Sullivan Middle
- Living Area: 2887.0
- Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Garden, Irregular Lot
- Lot Size Acres: 0.758
- Lot Size Dimensions: 209' x 138' x 84' x 128' x 165'
- Lot Size Source: Public Records
- Lot Size Square Feet: 33018.48
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Above Grade Finished Area: 1555.0
- Above Grade Finished Area Source: Estimated
- Below Grade Finished Area: 1332.0
- Below Grade Finished Area Source: Estimated
- Documents Available: Lead Based Paint
- Documents Count: 0
- Photos Count: 5
- Year Built: 1981
- Disclosures: Lead Paint, No Other Known Restrictions, See Seller's Disclosure
- Construction Materials: Asphalt, Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Brick, Concrete
- NewConstructionYN: No
- MIS_EfficiencyYN: No
- HomeWarrantyYN: No
- LeaseConsideredYN: No
- PropertyAttachedYN: No
- SeniorCommunityYN: No
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Water Source: Public
- Road Surface Type: Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
- Pool Private: No
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- MIS_PoolYN: No
- FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
- Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
- Basement: Concrete, Egress Window, Exterior Entry, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
- Basement YN: Yes
- Levels: One
- Main Level Bedrooms: 4.0
- Bathrooms Full: 3
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
- Bedrooms Total: 5
- Cooling: Central Air
- Fireplace Features: Basement, Electric, Family Room, Glass Doors
- Fireplaces Total: 2
- Fireplace: Yes
- Heating: Natural Gas
- Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower, Storage, Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Laundry Features: Main Level
- Rooms Total: 14
- LivingAreaSource: See Remarks
- MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
- MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
- MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
- MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
- MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
- MIS_MainAndUpperLevelBedrooms: 4
- MIS_MainAndUpperLevelBathrooms: 2
- MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
- Room Description: Large, Open Space - Dining Room/Living Combo Possible
- Room Dimensions: 40x23
- Room Length: 40.0
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Living Room
- Room Width: 23.0
- Room Description: Open Kitchen - Perfect For An Island Or Eat In!
- Room Dimensions: 14x10
- Room Length: 14.0
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Kitchen
- Room Width: 10.0
- Room Description: Separate laundry room with storage & sink - Main Level!
- Room Dimensions: 6.9x6.11
- Room Length: 6.9
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Laundry
- Room Width: 6.11
- Room Description: Primary Bedroom w/ En Suite Full Bathroom
- Room Dimensions: 12x17
- Room Length: 12.0
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Primary Bedroom
- Room Width: 17.0
- Room Description: Separate Shower/Toilet Area w/ Pocket Door
- Room Dimensions: 6.5x8.8
- Room Length: 6.5
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Bathroom
- Room Width: 8.8
- Room Description: Primary Bathroom in Primary Bedroom
- Room Dimensions: 8x5
- Room Length: 8.0
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Bathroom 2
- Room Width: 5.0
- Room Description: Nice Closet Space
- Room Dimensions: 12.9x10.1
- Room Length: 12.9
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Bedroom 2
- Room Width: 10.1
- Room Dimensions: 10x11
- Room Length: 10.0
- Room Level: Main
- Room Type: Bedroom 4
- Room Width: 11.0
- Room Description: Basement Bedroom
- Room Dimensions: 12x10
- Room Length: 12.0
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Bedroom 5
- Room Width: 10.0
- Room Description: Includes a walk in shower
- Room Dimensions: 8x6
- Room Length: 8.0
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Bathroom 3
- Room Width: 6.0
- Room Description: Open Rec Room
- Room Dimensions: 21x13.6
- Room Length: 21.0
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Family Room
- Room Width: 13.6
- Room Description: Second Finished Area in Basement
- Room Dimensions: 20.9x10.7
- Room Length: 20.9
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Other
- Room Width: 10.7
- Room Description: Large Open Space Used As Office
- Room Dimensions: 14.4x12.3
- Room Length: 14.4
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Office
- Room Width: 12.3
- Room Description: Side One Of Large Living Area
- Room Dimensions: 11.9x16.5
- Room Length: 11.9
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Other
- Room Width: 16.5
- Room Description: Family Room w/ Fireplace - 2nd half of large area
- Room Dimensions: 23x13
- Room Length: 23.0
- Room Level: Basement
- Room Type: Family Room
- Room Width: 13.0
Public Records for 335 George Street
Schools near 335 George Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 2 | |||
| Public - | 3 to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Sullivan Primary School PublicPK to 2 | ||
Sullivan Elementary School Public3 to 5 | ||
Sullivan Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Sullivan Sr. High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Boone Township - Crawford County Homes for Sale
- West Sullivan Homes for Sale
- Union Township - Franklin County Homes for Sale
- St. Cloud Homes for Sale
- Stanton Homes for Sale
- Richwoods Township - Washington County Homes for Sale
- Prairie Township - Franklin County Homes for Sale
- Oak Hill Township - Crawford County Homes for Sale
- Oak Grove Village Homes for Sale
- Miramiguoa Park Homes for Sale
- Meramec Township - Franklin County Homes for Sale
- Johnson Township - Washington County Homes for Sale
- Charmwood Homes for Sale
- Central Township - Franklin County Homes for Sale
- Brush Creek Township - Gasconade County Homes for Sale
- Sullivan Homes for Sale
- Richwoods Homes for Sale
- Lonedell Homes for Sale
- Fletcher Homes for Sale
- St. Clair Homes for Sale
- Bourbon Homes for Sale
- Beaufort Homes for Sale
- Grubville Homes for Sale
- Robertsville Homes for Sale
- Dittmer Homes for Sale
- Luebbering Homes for Sale
- Gerald Homes for Sale
- Blackwell Homes for Sale
- Rosebud Homes for Sale
- Leslie Homes for Sale
- 65453 Homes for Sale
- 65441 Homes for Sale
- 63664 Homes for Sale
- 63091 Homes for Sale
- 63077 Homes for Sale
- 63071 Homes for Sale
- 63060 Homes for Sale
- 63056 Homes for Sale
- 63037 Homes for Sale
- 63013 Homes for Sale
- 63084 Homes for Sale
- 63626 Homes for Sale
- 63630 Homes for Sale
- 65066 Homes for Sale
- 63030 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Realty Executives Premiere
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 07/04/2026 01:46 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.





1