340 Swan Ridge Dr

























Description
- Listed by RITA Jensen • RE/MAX ConnectionP: (601)-326-3670 C: (601)-720-4037 ritajensen@remax.net
Property Details for 340 Swan Ridge Drive
Property Details for 340 Swan Ridge Drive
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 1250128 |
| Days on Market | 14 |
| Taxes | $2,704 / year |
| HOA Fees | $50 / year |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Lot Size | - |
| County | Hinds County |
Location
Sold By Nonmls Office
Building Information for 340 Swan Ridge Drive
Payment Calculator
$550 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$320
$225
$4
Property Information for 340 Swan Ridge Drive
- Directions: McClure Rd. or Lakeshore to Raniey Road, then east on Swan Ridge.
- Community Features: None
- Fencing: Privacy, Wood
- Subdivision Name: Swan Lake
- Latitude: 32.23
- Longitude: -90.25
- Association: Yes
- Association Fee: $50
- Tax Legal Description: LOT 28 SWAN LAKE PART 5 B
- Tax Year: 2012
- Tax Annual Amount: $2,704.00
- Tax and Financial Information:Tax Annual Amount: $2,704.00
- Tax and Financial Information:Tax Year: 2,012.00
- Tax and Financial Information:Homestead Y/N: No
- Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
- Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: $50.00
- Tax and Financial Information:Legal Description: LOT 28 SWAN LAKE PART 5 B
- Parking Spaces:2 Space Unit: Yes
- Parking Features: Attached, Carport
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Parking Features:Attached: Yes
- Parking Features:Carport: Yes
- Elementary School: Oak Forest
- High School: Forest Hill
- Middle Or Junior School: Siwell
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: http://www.obeo.com/public/viewer/unbranded.aspx?id=770370
- Other Structures: Shed(s)
- Lot Size Acres: 0.0
- Lot Features: Corner Lot
- Living Area Source: Appraiser
- Building Area Total: 1710.0
- Lot Size Area: 0.0
- Lot Size Square Feet: 0.0
- Waterfront Features:Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Features:None: Yes
- New Construction: No
- Floor Plans Count: 0
- Property Type: Residential,Single Family Residence
- Year Built: 1978
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- General Property Information:New Construction: No
- General Property Information:SqFt Source: Appraiser
- General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: .00
- General Property Information:Pool: Yes
- General Property Information:Elementary School: Oak Forest
- General Property Information:Middle or Junior School: Siwell
- General Property Information:High School: Forest Hill
- General Property Information:Home Warranty: No
- General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas in Kitchen
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
- Pool Features: In Ground
- Pool Private: Yes
- Construction Materials: Brick
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Patio And Porch Features: Slab
- Security Features: None
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: No
- Cooling: Yes
- Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
- Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
- Window Features: Aluminum Frames
- Heating: Yes
- Rooms Total: 0
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.00
- Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
- Bedrooms Total: 3
- Bathrooms Full: 2
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Attic Features:Eave Vents: Yes
- Basement Features:Basement: No
- Room Type:Dining Room: Yes
- Room Type:Primary Bathroom: Yes
- Room Type:Primary Bedroom: Yes
- Room Type:Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
- Owner-Tenant Information: Vacant
Property History for 340 Swan Ridge Drive
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 4, 2013 | Sold GCAOR MLS #1250128 | — | |
| Mar 13, 2013 | Contract Signed GCAOR MLS #1250128 | — | |
| Mar 13, 2013 | Listed (Active) GCAOR MLS #1250128 | $63,000 | — |
| Nov 27, 2002 | Sold GCAOR MLS #1118277 | — | |
| Nov 17, 2002 | Contract Signed GCAOR MLS #1118277 | — | |
| Nov 16, 2002 | Listed (Active) GCAOR MLS #1118277 | $125,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2013 | Sold GCAOR MLS #1250128 | — |
| 03/13/2013 | Contract Signed GCAOR MLS #1250128 | — |
| 03/13/2013 | Listed (Active) GCAOR MLS #1250128 | $63,000 |
| 11/27/2002 | Sold GCAOR MLS #1118277 | — |
| 11/17/2002 | Contract Signed GCAOR MLS #1118277 | — |
| 11/16/2002 | Listed (Active) GCAOR MLS #1118277 | $125,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 340 Swan Ridge Drive
Schools near 340 Swan Ridge Drive
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 4 to 12 | |||
| Public - | PK to 5 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Oak Forest Elementary School PublicK to 5 | ||
Northwest Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Capital City Alternative School Public4 to 12 | ||
Mcwillie Elementary School PublicPK to 5 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | – | – | 2,672 | 16,977 | |
– | – | – | 1,935 | 13,685 | |
$55,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,083 | – | |
$89,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,826 | – | |
$146,000 | 3 | 3 | – | – | |
$116,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | – | |
– | – | – | 2,180 | 15,340 | |
$112,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,847 | – | |
$140,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,792 | – | |
$124,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,953 | – | |
$110,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 | 15,200 | |
– | – | – | 1,998 | 13,449 | |
$109,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,771 | – | |
$135,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,803 | – | |
– | – | – | 1,771 | 13,636 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Appleridge Homes for Sale
- Oak Forest Homes for Sale
- South Jackson Homes for Sale
- South West Jackson Homes for Sale
- Woodville Heights Homes for Sale
- Central Jackson Homes for Sale
- Battlefield Park Homes for Sale
- Washington Addition Homes for Sale
- West Central Jackson Homes for Sale
- Poindexter Park Historic District Homes for Sale
- Downtown Jackson Homes for Sale
- West Capitol Street Historic District Homes for Sale
- Capital Neighbors Homes for Sale
- Smith Park Architectural District Homes for Sale
- Farish Street Homes for Sale
- Byram Homes for Sale
- Jackson Homes for Sale
- Richland Homes for Sale
- Clinton Homes for Sale
- Flowood Homes for Sale
- Pearl Homes for Sale
- Raymond Homes for Sale
- Florence Homes for Sale
- Terry Homes for Sale
- Whitfield Homes for Sale
- Tougaloo Homes for Sale
- Bolton Homes for Sale
- Ridgeland Homes for Sale
- Brandon Homes for Sale
- Madison Homes for Sale
- 39209 Homes for Sale
- 39218 Homes for Sale
- 39272 Homes for Sale
- 39073 Homes for Sale
- 39154 Homes for Sale
- 39170 Homes for Sale
- 39204 Homes for Sale
- 39201 Homes for Sale
- 39056 Homes for Sale
- 39203 Homes for Sale
- 39232 Homes for Sale
- 39217 Homes for Sale
- 39269 Homes for Sale
- 39208 Homes for Sale
- 39202 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX Connection
The data relating to real estate listings on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of Multiple Listing Service of ROAM MLS, Gulf Coast Association of REALTORS, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Association of REALTORS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Listings provided by brokerages other than Compass are identified with the ROAM MLS, Gulf Coast Association of REALTORS, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Association of REALTORS Logos. All Information Is Deemed Reliable But Is Not Guaranteed Accurate. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ROAM MLS, Gulf Coast, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Association of REALTORS.Listing information Copyright© 2026 MLS of ROAM, Gulf Coast, REALTOR Association of Acadiana and South West Louisiana Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

























1